Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.

Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.

A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.
Dim. 16 x 22 cm
SKU: 3001240524.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #109
    Alfons Vermeir
    Period: 1905 - 1994

    ‘Erf met boerenpaard en kippen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Vermeir.

    "Farm with Draft Horse and Chickens," oil on canvas, signed A. Vermeir.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #134
    François Etienne Musin

    “Zeelui met sloep.” Potloodschets op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailors with rowboat." Pencil sketch on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #207

    Een lot van 4 Romeinse dobbelsteentjes uit been gesculpteerd.

    A set of 4 bone-carved Roman dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 0,8 x 0,8 x 0,8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #395

    Stenen beeld van personage met een krokodil en een luipaard. Mintadi, Congo.

    Stone sculpture of a character with a crocodile and a leopard. Mintadi, Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #332
    A. Ruyter

    “Stilleven met bloemen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Flowers". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #163
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt, met vermelding P.U. en met label.

    A crystal cut-glass crater vase, colored red throughout. Marked with mention P.U. and labeled.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128
    Grés Keramis

    Een aardewerken art nouveau vaas met polychroom decor. Catteau decor 643 vorm 897. Kleine bakfout onderaan.

    An earthenware Art Nouveau vase with polychrome decoration. Catteau decor 643 shape 897. Small firing flaw at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #92
    Romain Steppe
    Period: 1859-1927

    ‘Maritiem’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Romain Steppe. Kleine verfschade op meerdere plaatsen.

    "Maritime," oil on canvas, signed Romain Steppe. Small paint damage in several places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #543

    Vaas van blauw en wit Chinees porselein.

    Blue and white porcelain vase. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 360
  • #204

    Een paar girandoles van metaal en kristal.

    Pair of girandoles made of metal and crystal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #322
    J. Cornélis

    “VIer elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.Twee niet ingelijst.

    "Four elegant portraits of young ladies. Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century. Two not framed."
    No longer available
    Dim. cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #413
    Punu

    Een gepatineerd uit hout gesculpteerd masker met raffia. Origine Punu, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden and raffia sculpted mask. Origin Punu, Gabon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More