Other lots in this auction
-
#89Fritz KaiserPeriod: 1891-1974“Bloemstilleven in aarderwerken kruik”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in earthenware jug." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 67 x 57cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#642Constant De BusscherePeriod: 1876-1951‘Landbouwer met trekpaarden’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat De Busschere, 9/100.
"Farmer with Draught Horses", etching on paper, signed outside the plate De Busschere, 9/100.No longer availableDim. 37 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365Majapahit hoofdjes. Indonesië.
Majapahit heads. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 11 & 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#364‘Cathedrale d’Anvers’. Een ets op papier met zicht op de Onze Lieve Vrouwetoren, rechts onder gesigneerd.
"Cathedral of Antwerp". An etching on paper depicting a view of the Our Lady's Tower, signed in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. h 45 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Een gefineerd houten secretaire met gebombeerde laden. 2 laden binnenin.
A veneered wooden secretaire with bombe drawers. 2 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 109 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344Jan BosschaertEen potloodtekening van Jan Bosschaert, alsook genummerde litho, 38/100, buiten de plaat gesigneerd. en hierbij toegevoegd een ingekaderde prent met een naakte dame op een touwschommel.
A pencil drawing by Jan Bosschaert, as well as a numbered lithograph, 38/100, signed outside the plate. Also included is a framed print with a nude lady on a rope swing.No longer availableDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136ImexcotraEen vintage vitrinekast van het merk Imexcotra uit Aalst.
A vintage display cabinet by the brand Imexcotra from Aalst.No longer availableDim. 155 x 100 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#446Marcel BreuerEen vintage replica Wassily chair, het origineel is ontworpen door Marcel Breuer en genoemd naar zijn vriend/kunstenaar Wassily Kandinsky.
A vintage replica Wassily chair, the original was designed by Marcel Breuer and named after his friend/artist Wassily Kandinsky.No longer availableDim. 73 x 80 x 71 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#148Val Saint-LambertEen kratervaas “Bordeaux” van geslepen kristal, in de massa mauve gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crater vase "Bordeaux" made of cut crystal, colored in mauve. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#334LimogesEen lot van twee kobaltblauwe en met goudverf gedecoreerde vaasjes, het ene gemerkt M-fres Limoges en de schildering vooraan getekend M Mille, het andere draagt binnenin een merkteken A.
A lot of two cobalt blue and gold-painted vases, one marked M-fres Limoges with a front painting signed M Mille, the other has a marking A on the inside.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 en h 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#453Terracotta hoofd, toegeschreven aan de Nok. West-Afrika.
Terracotta head, attributed to the Nok. West Africa.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#672‘Gestrande schepen bij laag water’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, afgeschilferde verf, draagt handtekening.
"Stranded ships at low tide", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, chipped paint, bears signature.No longer availableDim. 25 x 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

