Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.

Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.

A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.
Dim. 16 x 22 cm
SKU: 3001240524.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #524
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #336

    Een nachtkastje met 1 gewoon- en 1 roldeurtje met kleine fineerschade en een zwart marmeren blad.

    A bedside table with 1 regular door and 1 rolling door with minor veneer damage and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 37 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #349
    Jaak Gorus

    Een lot van twee etsen van Jaak Gorus: aan’t Kiel en Rockoxhuis. Beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat J. Gorus.

    A lot of two etchings by Jaak Gorus: "at the Kiel" and "Rockox House." Both signed outside the plate J. Gorus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13 en 15 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #645
    J. Joz. Jacops
    Period: 1887 - 19??

    ‘Steegje te Lier’, olieverf op paneel, getekend J. Joz. Jacops.

    “Alley in Lier”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #541

    Schaal van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor van draken.

    Chinese porcelain plate with a blue and white decor of dragons.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280
  • #11

    Een kleine zilveren kandelaar, 75 gram totaalgewicht met gevuld voetje, gemerkt met Duitse keuren en het gehalte 925.

    A small silver candlestick, 75 grams total weight with a filled base, marked with German hallmarks and the fineness of 925.
    No longer available
    Dim. 925‰ h 4.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #632
    Fr. Luyckx

    “Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 31,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169
    Christian Dotremont
    Period: 1922-1979

    "Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging. nr 10/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Illustratie bestemd voor zijn gelijknamige boek.

    "Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 10/75, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27.5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #306

    Een lot van 6 mahoniehouten stoelen en 1 gelijkende armstoel toegevoegd. 19e eeuws. Gestreepte stoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 mahogany chairs and 1 matching armchair added. 19th century. Striped fabric seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #668

    Een lampje in gebrand glas met een danseres in art-deco stijl.

    A lamp in stained glass with an art deco-style dancer.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #34
    Paul Smolders

    ‘Jongen met gestreepte t-shirt’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Smolders.

    'Boy with Striped T-shirt', oil on canvas, signed P. Smolders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #57
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een paar aardewerken Art Deco vazen door Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia met papegaaien en bloemen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A pair of ceramic Art Deco vases by Amphora Riessner, Czechoslovakia, decorated with parrots and flowers. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    Een porseleinen danseres. Herend. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain dancer. Herend. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More