Other lots in this auction
-
#186Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#658
Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.
A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#17
Een lot van acht oudere koperen kandelaars bestaande uit vier sets van twee.
A lot of eight older brass candlesticks consisting of four sets of two.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#550
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. GVVS2.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant of approximately 0.51 ct. GVVS2.No longer availableDim. 5,95 gEstimate: € 1200/1300 -
#141Alexandre Ouline
‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groene patina. Getekend Ouline met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#579Jozef Adriaan Callaerts
“Conscienceplein te Antwerpenr”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Conscience Square in Antwerp". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#43Sanchez
“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#621
Een bronzen Boeddha beeld zittend op een lotusbloem. Zuid-Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha statue sitting on a lotus flower. Southeast Asia.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#432Ituri, Congo
Een authentiek abstract werk vervaardigd uit bewerkte boomschors.
An authentic abstract artwork made from processed tree bark.No longer availableDim. 80 x 46cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#273
Een 18de eeuwse wandfontein uit blauwgedecoreerd aardewerk. Lodewijk XV periode. Slijtage aan het kraangezicht.
An 18th century wall fountain made of blue decorated earthenware. Louis XV period. Wear on the faucet face.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#317
Lot verzilverd metaal: een boterpot, een doosje en een coupe met onderschaal.
Lot silver-plated metal: a butter dish, a box, and a coupe with an underplate.No longer availableDim. H: 8 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#538
Een bronzen beeld naar L’Âge d’Airain van Rodin.
A bronze sculpture after the Bronze Age by Rodin.No longer availableDim. H: 54 cmEstimate: € 500/550