Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vaas van Murano glas.

Een vaas van Murano glas.

A vase made of Murano glass.
Dim. H. 24 cm
SKU: 3001240662.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #662
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #188
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas “Teniers” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “PU”.

    A large vase "Teniers" made of cut crystal, with a green tint. Marked at the bottom and with "PU".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #565

    Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.

    A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #578

    Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.

    An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x l 116 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #516

    Een Obiti Feraghan tapijt met het klassieke Herati-patroon, dubbel geknoopt.

    An Obiti Feraghan carpet with the classical Herati pattern, double-knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 301 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #582
    Rolls Royce

    Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.

    A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #655

    Een grote vintage onyx asbak.

    A large vintage onyx ashtray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #658

    Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.

    A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #75

    Een Romeinse dobbelsteen uit been gesculpteerd.

    A Roman bone carved dice.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,5 x 1,5 x 1,5 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #259

    Varia Grafisch werk: Claude Alard (°Fleurus 1939), 9 versies van een beeldhouwwerk. Fotogravure. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. 4 diverse linosnedes, waarvan “Negro-Canaille” gemonogrammeerd door Henry Van Straten en één gesigneerd Van Loock. “Xylo”, een map met 12 lino’s en houtsneden van de Koninklijke Academie van Antwerpen, jaar 1975-1976. Diverse gravures en facsimiles m.b.t. het Rockoxhuis (Ed. KBC). En enkele andere (o.m. Linnig).

    Various Graphic Works: Claude Alard (born Fleurus 1939), 9 versions of a sculpture. Photogravure. Signed and dated 1978. 4 different linocuts, including "Negro-Canaille" monogrammed by Henry Van Straten and one signed Van Loock. "Xylo," a portfolio containing 12 linocuts and woodcuts from the Royal Academy of Antwerp, year 1975-1976. Various engravings and facsimiles related to the Rockox House (Ed. KBC). And a few others (including Linnig).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #670

    Een lot herdenkingsmunten. 1 x 50p. St-Helena 1984. 1 x 50p. Falklands 1983. 1 x $5. New Zealand 2002. 1 x $5. Treasure Island. 1 x Christoffel Columbus (met 2 postzegels). 5 x 2 ecu. Sail ‘95. 1 x £2 1996. 5 x Spanje 1982 (Allemaal koper-nikkel). 6 x Argentina 1978 (waarvan 3 x 900/1000 AG). Aus$1 2001 (aluminium-brons). 3 x 10 en 2 x 5 roebel. Olympiade Moskou 1980 (900/1000 AG, 133 g). Evenals telefoonkaarten (1x Elvis, 3 x Olympische Spelen).

    A lot of commemorative coins. 1 x 50p. St. Helena 1984. 1 x 50p. Falklands 1983. 1 x $5. New Zealand 2002. 1 x $5. Treasure Island. 1 x Christopher Columbus (with 2 stamps). 5 x 2 ecu. Sail '95. 1 x £2 1996. 5 x Spain 1982 (All copper-nickel). 6 x Argentina 1978 (including 3 x 900/1000 silver). AUS$1 2001 (aluminum-bronze). 3 x 10 and 2 x 5 ruble. Moscow Olympics 1980 (900/1000 silver, 133 g). Also telephone cards (1 x Elvis, 3 x Olympic Games).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #480

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een pink saffier van +- 0,65 ct.

    An 18K yellow gold ring set with a pink sapphire of approximately 0.65 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,05 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #659
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een lot van 2 etsen van Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 en Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.

    A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Heidekapel (Waasmunster) 14/50 and Paddeschoot - Sint Niklaas 17/50.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More