#521Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand, mogelijk XIXde eeuw.
Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand, possibly 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#632Fr. Luyckx“Zicht op stal”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the stable." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x 31,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#644Een vintage luchter, ca. 1950, met 5 armen. In hoogte verstelbaar.
A vintage chandelier, circa 1950, with 5 arms. Height adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#84Jules Dubois“Beukenwoud”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Jules Dubois.
"Beech wood". Oil on canvas. Signed Jules Dubois.No longer availableDim. 71 x 51 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#606Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.
A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.No longer availableDim. 183 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#618Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen meerkleurig versierd met paleistafereel in het decor en vergulde ornamenten. 1 vaas met breukherstel aan de bovenrand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored decorated with a palace scene in the decor and gilded ornaments. 1 vase with restored breakage at the upper rim.No longer availableDim. 42 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#46Een massief eiken hallbank/koffer met armleuningen.
A solid oak hallway bench/chest with armrests.No longer availableDim. 110 x 116 x 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96Een houten klapsecretaire met 7 kleine lade en 1 grote bodemlade.
A wooden drop-front desk with 7 small drawers and 1 large bottom drawer.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50 x 98cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#660Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malachiet cabochon.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a malachite cabochon.No longer availableDim. 9,45 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#654Een vintage UFO luchter van aluminium.
#571Een paar bronzen kandelaars met morianen.
Pair of bronze candlestick carried by mores.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#648Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.