Other lots in this auction
-
#72Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.
An icon covered with enamel and silverwork. Russian, possibly from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#39Alfred OstPeriod: 1884 - 1945‘Belgische vluchtelingen’, een lithografie van Alfred Ost, gedateerd 1.5.XVII.
"Belgian Refugees," a lithograph by Alfred Ost, dated 1.5.XVII.No longer availableDim. 26 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#48Een porseleinen interbellum beeldje als aromabrander.
A porcelain interbellum figurine as an aromatic burner.No longer availableDim. 23,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#467Een zwaar bronzen beeld van een Indische danseres op een sokkel met lotusbloem.
A heavy bronze statue of an Indian dancer on a pedestal with a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#441“Bikkelende kinderen.” Sculptuur in aardewerk op robuuste metalen sokkel. Onleesbaar gemonogrammeerd.
"Brawling children." Sculpture in earthenware on a sturdy metal base. Illegibly monogrammed.No longer availableDim. h 11 cm (112 cm)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Een lichte eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
A light oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 75 x 109 x 48cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#229Bernard CharoyEen lot van 5 kleurenlitho’s met een licht erotisch thema, allemaal getekend buiten de plaat Bernard Charoy.
A lot of 5 color lithographs with an erotic theme, all drawn by Bernard Charoy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#49Albert CaulletPeriod: 1875 - 1950‘Stilleven met margrieten en handschoenen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Caullet.
'Still Life with Daisies and Gloves', oil on canvas, signed A. Caullet.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#525Barend Cornelis KoekkoekPeriod: 1803-1863“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
"Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.No longer availableDim. 50 x 59 cmEstimate: € 3000 / 3500 -
#528Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#146ImexcotraEen vintage boekenkast van het merk Imexcotra uit Aalst.
A vintage bookcase by Imexcotra from Aalst.No longer availableDim. 155 x 100 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#545Giraud / Charlier Luitenant BlueberryEen lot van 26 strips, Luitenant Blueberry, softcover, diverse titels reeks 1-27.
A lot of 26 comic books, Lieutenant Blueberry, softcover, various titles series 1-27.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80

