Other lots in this auction
-
#94Jozef Tilleux“Binnenvaart.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Inland shipping." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#568Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.
An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#627Een lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen schaaltjes en 1 vaasje met floraal decor.
A lot of 2 Italian porcelain bowls and 1 vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 21cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#368M. HohnerEen mondharmonica ‘Echo Bell Metal Reeds’, ‘Made in Germany.’ G C 57/120.
A harmonica 'Echo Bell Metal Reeds', 'Made in Germany.' G C 57/120.No longer availableDim. 21 x 5,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#671Een krantenbakje in Louis XV-stijl uit messing en stof met bloemenmotief.
A Louis XV-style newspaper rack in brass and fabric with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. h 63 x l 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498Een bronzen Pierrot met poedel.
A bronze Pierrot with poodle.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 280 / 340 -
#529Milo ManaraEen lot van 14 strips door Manara. Softcover, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 14 Manara comic books. Softcover, various titles and editions.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#504Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#445Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#557Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#72Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.
An icon covered with enamel and silverwork. Russian, possibly from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#430Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,60 gEstimate: € 600 / 700

