Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vaas van Murano glas.

Een vaas van Murano glas.

A vase made of Murano glass.
Dim. H. 24 cm
SKU: 3001240662.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #662
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #9

    ‘Hoevezicht’, olieverf op paneel, getekend L. Segers.

    "View of a farm" - oil on panel, signed L. Segers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #430

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,60 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #97
    Mangani

    Een porseleinen tafellamp met floraal decor en vergulde voet. In hoogte verstelbaar. Onderaan gelabeld.

    A porcelain table lamp with floral decoration and gilt base. Height adjustable. Labeled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #598

    Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.

    An African fetish, Vili, Bakongo. Named Nkisi Nkode.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #381
    Limoges France

    Een kobaltblauwe Limoges porseleinen vaas met vergulde details, naar Sèvres. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cobalt blue Limoges porcelain vase with gilded details, in the style of Sèvres. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #491

    Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.

    Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #490

    Een 18 K geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een roze maansteen.

    An 18K yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pink moonstone.
    No longer available
    Dim. ketting: 10,77 g steen: 8,72 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #462

    ‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een reeks van 18 ingekleurde erotische gravures met originele kaft.

    "‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’ – a series of 18 colored erotic engravings with original cover."
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #99
    Herman Van Den Berghe

    ‘Vaargeul te Oostende’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Herman V. D. Berghe.

    "Shipping Lane in Ostend", oil on canvas, signed Herman V. D. Berghe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #285
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage Val Saint Lambert vase, green in color, marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #239
    Jan Bosschaert

    Een portfolio met vier gesigneerde en genummerde, 793/800, zeefdrukken van Jan Bosschaert betreffende de reeks Kuifje.

    A portfolio with four signed and numbered, 793/800, screen prints by Jan Bosschaert relating to the series Tintin.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #630

    Een 14 K geelgouden ring bezet met een half edelsteen.

    A 14K yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 10,77 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More