Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vaas van Murano glas.

Een vaas van Murano glas.

A vase made of Murano glass.
Dim. H. 24 cm
SKU: 3001240662.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #662
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #76

    Een 19e eeuws polychroom salon in Louis XVI-stijl bestaande uit een tweezit en twee enkelzitjes. Het salon dient geherstoffeerd te worden.

    A 19th century polychrome salon in Louis XVI style consisting of a two-seater and two single-seaters. The salon needs to be reupholstered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 130 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #294
    Frans Luycks
    Period: 1923-1997

    ‘Heidezicht te Kalmthout’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.

    "Heidezicht te Kalmthout", watercolor on paper, signed by Fr. Luyckx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #557

    Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.

    A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,5 x 3 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #523

    “Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.

    “Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #549
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zicht op Lier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "View of Lier". Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #376

    Een Chinees gesculpteerd houten sokkel met een marmeren blaadje.

    A Chinese carved wooden stand with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33,5 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #137
    Meissen

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen schaal met een decor van bloemen, onderaan gemerkt met het Meissen teken.

    A hand-painted porcelain bowl with a floral decor, marked with the Meissen trademark at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14.5 x 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #145

    Paar wandkandelaars versierd met porseleinen papegaaien naar de barok.

    Pair of wall candlesticks decorated with porcelain parrots after the baroque.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 80 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #597

    Een uit steen gesculpteerde Maya medaillon van een gelaat. Verso label met vermelding; “Gevonden in de piramide van Chicen-Itza, (Mexico)”.

    A stone-carved Maya medallion of a face. Reverse label stating: "Found in the pyramid of Chicen-Itza, (Mexico)."
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #218
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Twee vazen op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en “M”.

    Two crystal vases on a pedestal, colored green throughout. Marked and with an "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #371
    Aristona

    Een vintage zwart-wit televisietoestel, Aristona, oranje en zwart plastic behuizing, werkend.

    A vintage black and white television, Aristona, orange and black plastic casing, in working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 34 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #17

    Een lot van acht oudere koperen kandelaars bestaande uit vier sets van twee.

    A lot of eight older brass candlesticks consisting of four sets of two.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More