#363Een lot van 33 strips en comics bestaande uit 5 Lucky Luke’s, 6 Buck Danny’s, 4 x De Timoers, 9 comics waaronder Superman, Korak e.a., 1 boek over Star Wars en 8 chromoalbums van superchocolade Jacques.
A lot of 33 comic books including 5 Lucky Luke, 6 Buck Danny, 4 x De Timoers, 9 other comics such as Superman, Korak, etc., 1 book about Star Wars, and 8 sticker picture books of superchocolate Jacques.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#663Een beschilderde Chinese jardinière in papier-maché op houten voet en met zinken binnenbak.
#112Araki NobuyoshiEen polaroid foto van de Japanse Kunstenaar Nobuyoshi Araki.
#598Een Afrikaans fetisj beeldje, Vili, Bakongo genaamd Nkisi Nkode.
#292‘Zicht op de Leie’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd.
"View of the River Leie", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625Een dekselvaasje geflankeerd door twee kinderen van blauw en wit porselein. Chinees werk.
A lidded vase flanked by two children. Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#692Limoges FranceEen porseleinen servies met bloemmotief, gemerkt DRB Limoges France bestaande uit: 8 platte borden, 12 diepe borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 10 kopjes, 2 schalen, 2 kommen, 1 melkpot en 1 suikerpot.
A porcelain dinner set with flower motif, marked DRB Limoges France, consisting of: 8 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 10 cups, 2 serving dishes, 2 bowls, 1 milk jug, and 1 sugar bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#374Charles ManginPeriod: Antwerpen 1892-1977“Jachtstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Mangin Charles.
"Hunting still life." Oil on panel. Signed by Mangin Charles.No longer availableDim. 57 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300