Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vaas van Murano glas.

Een vaas van Murano glas.

A vase made of Murano glass.
Dim. H. 24 cm
SKU: 3001240662.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #662
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #205
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kg
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #302

    Een Coca-Cola reclamespiegel. ‘Relieves Fatigue’.

    A Coca-Cola advertising mirror. 'Relieves Fatigue'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #115

    Een lot van 2 uit been gesculpteerde Romeinse plaquettes met erotisch tafereel.

    A set of 2 carved Roman plaquettes in bone depicting an erotic scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #21

    Een porseleinen milieu de table in de vorm van een schaal op voet met daarop een beeldje van de jonge Napoleon Bonaparte. Onderaan een merkteken en een nummer. Kleine schilferschade aan Napoleon’s jas.

    A porcelain centerpiece in the shape of a footed bowl with a figurine of young Napoleon Bonaparte on top. It has a mark and number on the bottom. Small chips on Napoleon's jacket.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.

    A marriage cup made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #490

    Een 18 K geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een roze maansteen.

    An 18K yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pink moonstone.
    No longer available
    Dim. ketting: 10,77 g steen: 8,72 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #482

    Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.

    A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #358

    Een reclamebord, Boch Frères, onderaan gemerkt Boch Frères La Louvière.

    A billboard, Boch Frères, marked at the bottom Boch Frères La Louvière.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #606

    Een typisch hoogpolig Chinees Aubusson tapijt met Pekingbloemen-tekening.

    A typical high-pile Chinese Aubusson carpet with Peking flower design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 183 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #301

    Een lot van vintage schoeisel bestaande uit een paar lederen skischoenen, gemerkt “Henke”, een paar Joegoslavisch traditionele schoentjes met gespijkerde enkel en een paar traditionele Berber pantoffels met diverse versiering.

    A lot of vintage footwear consisting of a pair of leather ski boots, marked "Henke", a pair of Yugoslavian traditional shoes with nailed ankle, and a pair of traditional Berber slippers with various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. H; 31 cm x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #540

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,86 ct. HVS1 en HSI1.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with two central brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.86 ct. HVS1 and HSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,80 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 300
  • #559
    P.J. Redouté

    “Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” en “Rosier du Bengale”. Een paar rasterdrukken naar de meester.

    “Le Cent-feuilles de Bordeaux” and “Rosier du Bengale”. A pair of raster printings after the master.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More