Een vaas van Murano glas.

Een vaas van Murano glas.

A vase made of Murano glass.
Dim. H. 24 cm
SKU: 3001240662.
Auction day: 31 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #662
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #356

    Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.

    An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.
    Dim. 75 x 99 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #6

    Een butler-tray in tropisch hout met afneembaar dienblad.

    A butler tray in tropical wood with detachable tray.
    Dim. 82 x 65 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #548
    Period: 1868-1912

    A large Japanese porcelain lacquer vase, Meiji period 1868-1912, decorated with a rooster and a dove, as well as floral elements.
    Dim. h 77 x Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #627

    Een lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen schaaltjes en 1 vaasje met floraal decor.

    A lot of 2 Italian porcelain bowls and 1 vase with floral decoration.
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #399

    "The Pepper Pots." Oil on canvas. Monogrammed MC. Dated 1962.
    Dim. 44 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #638

    A lot consisting of 2 Chinese porcelain vases and 1 covered vase. Multicolored decorated with various scenes in the design. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 37 + 25 + 31cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #390

    Een 18 K witgouden kruisvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18K white gold cross-shaped pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 1,68 g
    Estimate: € 280 / 350
  • #61
    Longfils

    Een art-deco beeld met 2 zamak gazelles op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer. Gesigneerd Longfils. Kleine schade aan het marmer.

    An Art Deco statue with 2 zamak gazelles on a pedestal in 2 types of marble. Signed Longfils. Small damage to the marble.
    Dim. 32 x 65 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #292

    ‘Zicht op de Leie’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd.

    "View of the River Leie", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed in the bottom left corner.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #114
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    "Summer farm landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 64 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #583

    A pedestal in Chinese style. Black wood with a round marble top. Turning tablets on two levels and a central quadruped. Some parts loose.
    Dim. Ø 50 cm h: 77 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #629
    Alfons Strijbol
    Period: 1927 - 2005

    'Hay sheaves in the Spring Sun', oil on canvas, signed A. Strijbol.
    Dim. 39 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00