Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#531Val Saint Lambert
Een gegoten kristallen roofvogel. ‘Deloitte & Touche - 25. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A cast crystal bird of prey. 'Deloitte & Touche - 25'. Marked and signed.No longer availableDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#207Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, model Eifel.
A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, Eifel model.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 10,5 cm 1 kgEstimate: € 300/400 -
#235Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol-blue and clear crystal, signed.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 10,5 cm 1,5 kgEstimate: € 300/400 -
#225Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd M.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Jupiter, signed M.No longer availableDim. h 31,5 x Ø 16 cm 3,5 kgEstimate: € 550/750 -
#215Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Jupiter, gesigneerd en genummerd M. 46/150.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Jupiter model, signed and numbered M. 46/150.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 15 cm 3,6 kgEstimate: € 450/600 -
#75Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, genummerd 141/300.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, numbered 141/300.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#165Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Antinea. Staat in de catalogus Cristaux De Fantasie van 1926.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Antinea. Listed in the 1926 catalog Cristaux De Fantasie.No longer availableDim. h 46 x Ø 26 cm 12 kgEstimate: € 2000/2500 -
#195Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, petrol-blauw en kleurloos kristal, ca. 1920.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, petrol blue and colorless crystal, ca. 1920.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 2,3kgEstimate: € 400/600 -
#185Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kgEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#175Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Danse De Flor. Gesigneerd en genummerd 46/50.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, model Danse De Flor. Signed and numbered 46/50.No longer availableDim. h 34 x Ø 15 cm 3,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#135Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Joseph Simon, 1925, gesigneerd en genummerd 194.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, green and colorless crystal, Joseph Simon, 1925, signed and numbered 194.No longer availableDim. h 33 x Ø 19.5 cm 7,5 kgEstimate: € 500/700 -
#125Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#95Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bonbonnière, rood en kleurloos kristal, H. Lega, gesigneerd en genummerd 90 69/120.
A Val Saint Lambert bonbonnière, red and colorless crystal, H. Lega, signed and numbered 90 69/120.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 15 cm 2,5 kgEstimate: € 400/500 -
#145Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kgEstimate: € 1500/2500 -
#115Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd 9/75.
A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, signed and numbered 9/75.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 23 cm 6,7 kgEstimate: € 400/600 -
#65Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, blauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, blue and colorless crystal, 1908.No longer availableDim. h 18 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#85Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert karaf, kobaltblauw en kleurloos kristal, 1908, stop nr. 9.
A Val Saint Lambert decanter, cobalt blue and colorless crystal, 1908, stopper no. 9.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 14 cm 1,4 kgEstimate: € 200/300 -
#55Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 stuks Val Saint Lambert kristal, een blauw en kleurloos vaasje en een groen en kleurloos bolvaasje. Miniaturen als voorbeeld voor op maat gemaakte vazen.
A lot of 2 pieces Val Saint Lambert crystal, a blue and colorless small vase, and a green and colorless spherical vase. Miniatures as examples for custom-made vases.No longer availableDim. h 12 x Ø 6 en h 6 x Ø 7.5 cmEstimate: € 120/220 -
#668Val Saint Lambert
Een art deco vaas in glas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.
An Art Deco glass vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#311Val Saint Lambert
Een grote zware vintage kristallen schaal, blauw in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert.
A large heavy vintage crystal bowl, blue colored throughout the mass, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#31Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en pruim, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colorless and plum, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Similar lots by type
-
#528
Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#535
Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.
A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#538Raynaud & Co. Limoges
Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#585
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#565
Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#692
Een lot van 4 Art Deco geslepen Champagneglazen.
A set of 4 Art Deco cut Champagne glasses.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#523Nachtmann
Een kristallen glasservies voor zes personen 36 stuks compleet. Waaronder champagne, water, rode wijn, witte wijn en borrelglaasjes.
A crystal glass service for six people, 36 pieces complete. Including champagne, water, red wine, white wine, and cocktail glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6.5-21.5 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#691
Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#513Goebel
Een set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.
A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#187
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#186
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#694Booms Glas
Een lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.
Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#693
Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#689
Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#28
Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.
A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.No longer availableDim. l 57 x h 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#537Mitterteich Bavaria
Een 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#606
Een mahoniehouten kaptafel met wit marmeren blad en kantelbare spiegel.
A mahogany dressing table with a white marble top and tilting mirror.No longer availableDim. 160 x 85 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#518Raynaud, Limoges
Een porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.
A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#155
Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#533
Een paar Engels aardewerken beeldjes, stijl Stafforshire hondjes. Barst in plooi van pootje.
A pair of English earthenware figurines, Staffordshire style dogs. Crack in fold of leg.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#586
Een rotan tuinsetje bestaande uit een tafel en 4 stoelen van ca 1930, wit geschilderd en met een glazen blad op de tafel.
A rattan garden set consisting of a table and 4 chairs from around 1930, painted white and with a glass top on the table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 89 x 64 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#515
Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#495Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#697
Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.
A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#181
Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.
A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.No longer availableDim. 125 x 41 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#245Hergé
“De Geheimzinnige ster.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54’’’’). Redelijk goede staat, cover vervaagd.
“The Mysterious Star.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1954 (A54''''). Fairly good condition, cover faded.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80 -
#302Gaston NoelandersPeriod: °Elsene 1910-2003
“Hoevezicht met boom.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm view with tree." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#362Pat Wouters
Een lot van 8 etsen en een drukplaat van 7 van de 8 etsen door Pat Wouters uit Hoboken, gedateerd 1991, 2 etsen en de drukplaat zijn ingekaderd. Allen buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A set of 8 etchings and a printing plate of 7 out of the 8 etchings by Pat Wouters from Hoboken, dated 1991. 2 etchings and the printing plate are framed. All are signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h33 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#608
Een cloisonné vaas met zwarte achtergrond en een decor van bloemen, bladeren en een vlinder.
A cloisonné vase with a black background and a decoration of flowers, leaves, and a butterfly.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#641
Een gevarieerd lot van 10 Chinese dekselpotjes waarvan enkele met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.
A mixed lot of 10 Chinese lidded jars, some with flakes and hairline cracks.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 15.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#162Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940
“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#542
Een 20 delig glazen servies, bestaande uit tassen en schoteltjes, coupes en kandelaars, etc.
A 20-piece glass dinnerware set, consisting of cups and saucers, bowls, and candle holders, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#141Christofle France
Een bestek voor 6 personen, 64 stuks van Christofle bestaande uit 6 grote en 6 kleine messen, 6 grote en 6 kleine vorken, 6 grote en 6 kleine lepels, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 mokkalepeltjes, 1 pollepel, 1 taartschep, 1 serveervork en 1 serveerlepel.
A set of cutlery for 6 people, 64 pieces by Christofle consisting of 6 large and 6 small knives, 6 large and 6 small forks, 6 large and 6 small spoons, 12 cake forks, 12 coffee spoons, 1 ladle, 1 cake server, 1 serving fork, and 1 serving spoon.No longer availableDim. l 25 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#78Charles Catteau
Een bloempot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, Charles Catteau getekend CT. met decornummer D.745. in de bodem 2 haarlijnscheurtjes.
A flowerpot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, signed CT Charles Catteau with decor number D.745. Two hairline cracks in the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#74Joz. De Swerts
“Ontwerp voor een wapenschild. (en een rokende kikker)” Aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven wegens familieherkomst.
« Dessin pour un blason (et une grenouille qui fume)” Aquarelle sur papier. Attribué en raison de l'origine familiale.No longer availableDim. 78 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#424Helmut G. Tollmann
Een modernistische zeefdruk in meerdere kleuren, getekend Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, gedateerd 2007.
A modernist silkscreen in multiple colors, signed Helmut G. Tollmann, 48/50, dated 2007.No longer availableDim. h 57 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 120/180