Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#693Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen coupe met blauw in de massa.
A crystal coupe with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#692Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vase with red in the mass. With label and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#339Val Saint Lambert
Een drageoir van geslepen en rood gedubbeld kristal. Gemerkt.
Un drageoir de cristal taillé et doublé rouge. Marqué.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#243Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa. Niet gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase, blue in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 180/200 -
#278Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen pique-fleurs verzilverd rasterdeksel.
A crystal pique-fleurs with a silver-plated grid lid.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#53Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.
A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 70/100 -
#633Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100
Similar lots by type
-
#655Val Saint Lambert.
Een kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal vase with green in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#309Murano
Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#495Murano
Een Murano glazen luster. 8-armige lichtpunten en bloemen in het decor.
A Murano glass chandelier. 8-armed light points and flowers in the decor.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#555
“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#612
Een rechthoekig hanglantaarn uit metaal en glas, met kristallen versierd en rozen ornamenten in het frame. 3 lichtpunten.
A rectangular hanging lantern made of metal and glass, decorated with crystals and rose ornaments in the frame. 3 points of light.No longer availableDim. 68 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#217Val Saint-Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, dubbel gemerkt. Midden 20e eeuw.
A crystal vase, double marked. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H: 27 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#548Murano
Een glazen Murano vaas met geabstraheerd gezicht in het reliëf, naar Picasso.
A glass Murano vase with an abstract face in relief, after Picasso.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#501
Een vintage design glazen eettafel, 8-hoekig, met chrome en messing onderstel in gestapelde rechthoek vorm, ‘70. In stijl van Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...
A vintage design glass dining table on a chrome and brass base forming a stacked rectangle. Genre Romeo Rega, Willy Rizo, Renato Zevi...No longer availableDim. 73 x 135 x 135 cmEstimate: € 750/1250 -
#88Dominique Alonzo
“Japonaise”. Een tafellamp uit zamak en kunstof op marmeren voet. Afgebeeld een Japanse Geisha met lantaarn. Onderaan gesigneerd “Alonzo”.
"Japanese". A table lamp made of zamak and plastic on a marble base. Depicted a Japanese Geisha with lantern. Signed on the bottom "Alonzo".No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 220/300 -
#405
“Hommage a Picasso”. Een Murano vaasje met gesculpteerd portret. Onderaan getiteld.
Homage to Picasso. A Murano vase with a sculpted portrait. Titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#511Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#506
Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.
A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.No longer availableDim. 260 x 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#285Val Saint Lambert.
Een kristallen fluitvaas rood in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal fluted vase with red in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#364
Een bolvormig zwart glazen vaas met luchtbel decor in de massa.
A spherical black glass vase with air bubble decoration in the mass.No longer availableDim. 20 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#678
Een albasten Art Deco lamp met glazen druiventrossen versierd en bronzen voet.
An alabaster Art Deco lamp decorated with glass bunches of grapes and a bronze base.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 x 31 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#131Val Saint Lambert.
Een Art Deco Val Saint Lambert schaal, met blauw in de massa.
An Art Deco Val Saint Lambert bowl, with blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#365Hermle Quartz
Een schouwklok uit koper en glas met opwindsleutel, gemerkt Hermle.
A copper and glass mantelpiece clock with winding key, marked Hermle.No longer availableDim. 19 x 28 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#372
Een groen glazen vaas met 3 ronde uitstulpingen.
A green glass vase with 3 round protrusions.No longer availableDim. 40,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#649Murano
Een uit glas gesculpteerde Murano schelp met diverse kleuren.
A glass sculpted Murano shell with various colours.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#386NF Prestige
Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#126
Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met secretaire. 2-delig met 2 lades en 2 glazen deuren.
A mahogany display cabinet with secretaire. 2-part with 2 drawers and 2 glass doors.No longer availableDim. 210 x 108 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#632
Een glazen Jugendstil vaas met vergulde tinten in het reliëf.
A glass Art Nouveau vase with gilded shades in the relief.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#605Val Saint Lambert.
Een kristallen fluitvaas blauw in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal fluted vase with blue in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#229Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#19Urbain Gerlo
“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#434J. Lamperjee
Zes gouaches, geïnspireerd op XIXe eeuwse Japanse houtsneden. Allen gesigneerd.
Six gouaches, inspirées des gravures sur bois japonaises du XIXème siècle. Tous signées.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#97P. Morier
Een grote Zwitserse koebel met diklederen beslagen, halsband. Gemerkt “P.Morier” N.4. Vervaardigd in Morges, Zwitserland. Bijgevoegd een muurhouder.
A large Swiss cowbell with thick leather fitted collar. Marked "P.Morier" N.4. Manufactured in Morges, Switzerland. Attached a wall holder.No longer availableDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#288
Een Duits porseleinen schenkkan met klep. Versierd met vogel en planten decor in reliëf.
A German porcelain pitcher with cover. Decorated with bird and plant decor in relief.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#617Mossi
Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#132
“Abraham offert Isaak”. Een eikenhouten hoogreliëf. Een meubelpaneel uit de XVIIde eeuw.
Abraham sacrifie Isaac. Un haut-relief en chêne. Un panneau de meuble du XVIIe siècle.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#72Felicien Rops
“La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Getiteld, gedateerd 1895 en gemonogrammeerd in de plaat.
“La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Titled, dated 1895 and monogrammed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 9,9 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#222Delbeke
“Jongens met draaitol”. Pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘44.
"Boys with spinning top". Pastel on paper, signed at the bottom, dated '44.No longer availableDim. 78 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#564
Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.
Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#569
Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).
A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).No longer availableDim. 29 x 23,5Estimate: € 200/300 -
#567
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met fauna & flora decor beschilderd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase painted with a fauna & flora decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 90/110