Similar lots by type
-
#692Een lot van 4 Art Deco geslepen Champagneglazen.
A set of 4 Art Deco cut Champagne glasses.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#511“Kind met kikker”. Een gepatineerd verguld brons gesculpteerd beeldje op marmeren voet. Gesigneerd, naar een werk van L&F Moreau.
"Child with Frog". A patinated gilded bronze sculpted figurine on a marble base. Signed, after a work by L&F Moreau.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#527Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-witte kommen met deksel en handvatten in porselein. 1 heeft een kleine bakfout binnen aan de rand.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain bowls with lids and handles. 1 has a small kiln flaw inside at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#565Een houten gesculpteerde Franse pianokruk met gestoffeerde draaizitting. Gesteund op 3 poten.
A wooden carved French piano stool with upholstered swivel seat. Supported by 3 legs.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø51cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#585Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.No longer availableDim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#523NachtmannEen kristallen glasservies voor zes personen 36 stuks compleet. Waaronder champagne, water, rode wijn, witte wijn en borrelglaasjes.
A crystal glass service for six people, 36 pieces complete. Including champagne, water, red wine, white wine, and cocktail glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 6.5-21.5 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#606Een mahoniehouten kaptafel met wit marmeren blad en kantelbare spiegel.
A mahogany dressing table with a white marble top and tilting mirror.No longer availableDim. 160 x 85 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#689Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#586Een rotan tuinsetje bestaande uit een tafel en 4 stoelen van ca 1930, wit geschilderd en met een glazen blad op de tafel.
A rattan garden set consisting of a table and 4 chairs from around 1930, painted white and with a glass top on the table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 89 x 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#508Een bronzen beeldje van Cupido met pijlen en boog.
A bronze sculpted statue of Cupid with arrows and bow.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#538Raynaud & Co. LimogesEen 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#697Een lot van 6 porseleinen Mickey- en Minnie Mouse popjes, ca. 1930.
A lot of 6 porcelain Mickey and Minnie Mouse dolls, ca. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 8,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#528Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Een paar Engels aardewerken beeldjes, stijl Stafforshire hondjes. Barst in plooi van pootje.
A pair of English earthenware figurines, Staffordshire style dogs. Crack in fold of leg.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#691Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#694Booms GlasEen lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.
Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.
A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.No longer availableDim. l 57 x h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#518Raynaud, LimogesEen porseleinen dessertservies, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon met een veelkleurig bloemendecor bestaande uit 8 dessertbordjes, 8 koffietassen met 8 ondertassen en 18 mokkatasjes met 18 ondertasjes.
A porcelain dessert set, Raynaud Limoges, Collection Damon, with a multi-colored floral decor consisting of 8 dessert plates, 8 coffee cups with 8 saucers, and 18 espresso cups with 18 saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#187Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#513GoebelEen set van 12 kerstbeeldjes van Goebel waarvan 3 met schade. Bestaande uit Jezus in zijn kribbe, Jozef en Maria, 2 koningen waarvan 1 met schade, 2 engeltjes waarvan 1 met schade,1 herder, 2 schaapjes, een os en een ezel met gelijmde achterpoot. Periode 1979/1999.
A set of 12 Christmas figurines by Goebel, 3 of which have damage. Includes Jesus in his crib, Joseph and Mary, 2 kings (1 with damage), 2 angels (1 with damage), 1 shepherd, 2 lambs, an ox, and a donkey with a glued hind leg. Dates from 1979/1999.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#537Mitterteich BavariaEen 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#186Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#686Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#341Een houten Art Deco juwelendoosje in geometrische vorm.
A wooden Art Deco jewelry box in a geometrical shape.No longer availableDim. 10 x 38 x 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair diamant van +- 0,75 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a solitaire diamond of approximately 0.75 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,24 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#48Rémy Cornelissen“Sint-Jan-de-Doper”. Een Dinanderie plaquette met tekening in reliëf. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Saint John the Baptist". A Dinanderie plaque with raised relief design. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#199Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949“Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 62 x 80 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#492Floris Jespers“Compositie”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd links onderaan.
"Composition". Mixed technique on paper. Signed bottom left.No longer availableDim. 48 x 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#168Sèvres“Vase Bouc A Raisins”, een paar handbeschilderde kobaltblauwe dekselvazen met ramskoppen met onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres, aan de ene zijde beschilderd met een bloemenweelde en een vlinder, de andere zijde draagt een tafereel met telkens 3 personen in een Franse tuin van weleer. 19e eeuws.
"Vase Bouc A Raisins" is a set of 2 hand-painted cobalt blue lidded vases with ram's head handles, bearing the Sèvres mark at the bottom. One side is adorned with a profusion of flowers and a butterfly, while the other side features a scene depicting three individuals in a traditional French garden. Dating back to the 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 34,5 cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2500 -
#547Een vintage hanglamp met lange parelmoeren slingers. Het elektrische deel dient geinstalleerd te worden.
A vintage pendant lamp with long mother-of-pearl strands. The electrical part needs to be installed.No longer availableDim. H: 215 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#534Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#615Een 18 kt witgouden ketting mer hanger bezet met een grijze parel bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,17 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a gray pearl adorned with diamonds totaling approximately 0.17 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,92 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#504Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#603Een cloisonné vaas met bordeauxrode achtergrond met het decor van bloemenvazen.
A cloisonné vase with a burgundy background and the decoration of flower vases.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#613Limoges FranceEen art-deco lampje in porselein en brons, gemerkt Limoges France en getekend C. Tharaud.
An art deco lamp in porcelain and bronze, marked Limoges France and signed C. Tharaud.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

