Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.

Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.

A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.
Dim. H: 85 cm
SKU: 1912230561.
Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00
Catalogue #561
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #29

    “Open landschap met dorp en rivier.” Aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1908.

    "Open landscape with village and river." Watercolor on paper. Illegibly signed. Dated 1908.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #446

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met medaillon.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet with medallion.
    No longer available
    Dim. 292 x 188 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #251

    Een groot bord in Chinees blauw-wit met het decor van een boom en bloesems. Schilferschade aan de boord.

    A large plate in Chinese blue and white with a tree and blossom decoration. Flake damage to the rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #57

    Een lot houten voorwerpen, bestaande uit een verguld spiegeltje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, een kleine wandconsole, een wapenschild, en vier ornamenten.

    A lot of wooden objects, consisting of a gilded mirror in Louis XVI style, a small wall console, a coat of arms, and four ornaments.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #521
    Kaiser, Germany

    Een Duits porseleinen servies. Onderaan gemerkt, serie Domino Aalborg.

    A German porcelain Kaiser service. Marked at the bottom, Domino Aalborg series.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Bloemenstilleven in zwarte vaas.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life in black vase." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #116

    Een houten marqueterie barkastje met 3 faux laden op het frontpaneel en marmeren blad. Spiegel binnenin de klapdeur.

    A wooden marquetry drinks cabinet with 3 faux drawers on the front panel and a marble top. Mirror inside the folding door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80,5 x 39 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #487

    “Vrouwelijk naakt op berenvel”. Een groepje van Weens brons met tweekleurig patina. Recent werk.

    "Feminine nude on bearskin." A group of Viennese bronze with two-tone patina. Recent work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 20 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #262
    Marie Oosterley

    “Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Roses." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #58
    Ciney

    Een paar gietijzeren spaarpotten in de vorm van kachels, art deco design. Begin 20ste eeuw. Eén gemerkt Vanden Borre Bruxelles.

    A pair of cast iron savings banks in the shape of stoves, art deco design. Early 20th century. One marked Vanden Borre Bruxelles.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +-11 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #650

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met telkens een centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. H VS1.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct each. H color, VS1 clarity.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2000
  • #172
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 19 & 20 December 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 15 & Zaterdag 16 december van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 December 2023 19:00
20 December 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 December 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More