Similar lots by type
-
#255Hergé“Coke en stock”. Een eerste uitgave TinTin, slijtage.
"Coke en stock". The seventh volume of "The Adventures of Tintin" comic series, titled "The Red Sea Sharks" in English. This first edition of the comic has signs of wear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#167H. Moyson et Cie.Een schouwklok in de vorm van een engel met artistieke ambitie gemaakt in biscuit op een sokkel van messing en marmer. H. Moyson et Cie. Anvers.
A mantel clock in the shape of an angel with artistic ambition, made in biscuit on a brass and marble pedestal. H. Moyson et Cie. Antwerp.No longer availableDim. 47 x 33 x 26 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#38Een donker notenhouten kolompendule met koperen details en florale toetsen. Eind 19e eeuws. Lichte sporen van schade.
A dark walnut column clock with copper details and floral accents. Late 19th century. Minor signs of damage.No longer availableDim. 42 x 22 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#690Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel en met horloge ketting.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under glass dome with base and with watch chain.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#320Een lot van 4 zilveren zakhorloges, waarvan 1 met gebroken glas en 2 met beschadigde wijzerplaat.
A lot of 4 silver pocket watches, 1 with broken glass and 2 with damaged dials.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#30Een camée broche in 18 karaats geelgouden frame.
A cameo brooch in an 18-karat yellow gold frame.No longer availableDim. h 5 x b 4 cm 19,30 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#330RoskopfEen lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide met beschadigde wijzerplaat, 1 met beschadigd glas.
Two pocket watches, dials damaged, one glass damaged.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#680Grandjean & Cie GenèveEen zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.
A silver pocket watch 800‰ under a glass dome with a pedestal.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#111John Smith London Franz HermleEen messing en brons Franz Hermle lantaarnklok op eikenhouten John Smith London stoel. Made in Germany. Met gegraveerde tekening van een skelet met Bijbelse vers, en Chronos met Scythe aan zijpanelen.
A brass and bronze Franz Hermle lantern clock on an oak John Smith London chair. Made in Germany. With engraved design of a skeleton with biblical verse, and Chronos with a Scythe on side panels.No longer availableDim. 48 x 17 x 14cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#340Een lot van 5 oude zakhorloges.
A lot of 5 old pocket watches.No longer availableDim. Ø 4,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#13junghans electronicEen vintage klokje, verguld en gemerkt Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.
A vintage clock, gilded and marked Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#465Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.
An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 32,15 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#313Een comtoise klok met opschrift ‘Hora Fugit’ met emaillen wijzerplaat en een versiering in Dinanterie.
A comtoise clock with the inscription 'Hora Fugit', featuring an enamel dial and a Dinanterie decoration.No longer availableDim. 38 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#142Henri Privat-LivemontPeriod: 1861-1936“Les Boches”. Een kunstmap met 6 litho’s, gemengde techniek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Les Boches". An art portfolio with 6 lithographs, mixed media. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 37cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#428HergéVier oude albums van Kuifje, L’Oreille Cassée, L’Etoile Mystérieuse, Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge en Tintin Au Congo waarvan de laatste een recentere uitgave.
A lot of 4 old Tintin books, L’Oreille Cassée, L’Etoile Mystérieuse, Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge en Tintin Au Congo, with the last one being a more recent edition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Een koperen Napoleon III hallantaarn met 1 lichtpunt, diverse guirlandes en ornamenten. Met geslepen en gesatineerde coupe.
A copper Napoleon III hall lantern with 1 light point, various garlands, and ornaments. With cut and frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø34cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#347RouenEen scheerbekken in aardewerk, onderaan gemerkt “Décor-Rouen, Fait-main”.
A shaving bowl in faience, marked at the bottom as 'Décor-Rouen, Handmade.'No longer availableDim. 7 x 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#179Charles Trumper“Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#43Jul. DillensBronzen profiel met laurierkrans op houten plaquette, draagt handtekening Jul Dillens.
Bronze profile with laurel wreath on wooden plaque, bears signature Jul Dillens.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602Hubert Bellis“Rozentuil”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt een handtekening.
"Rose bouquet". Oil on panel. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#9Een klein schilderijtje, olie op paneel, van een oude man met grijze baard. Getekend L. Onzea.
A small painting, oil on panel, of an old man with a gray beard. Signed L. Onzea.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498Een koperen Art Deco luchter, met roze glazen kappen en 6 lichtpunten.
A copper Art Deco chandelier, with pink glass shades and 6 light points.No longer availableDim. H: 93 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#314Bernard Debbaut“Portret man met baard”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978. Verso label.
"Portrait of a man with a beard." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1978 at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#525Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with diamonds, with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,13 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#464The Keith Haring Foundation.“Pinocchio”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 11 / 150.
"Pinocchio". Lithograph. Signed in ink and dry stamped K. Haring in the plate and numbered 11 / 150.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220


