Similar lots by type
-
#186
Een verzilverde lampadaire naar Art Deco ontwerp.
A silver plated lampadaire after an Art Deco design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#219
Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht voor zware halssierraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.
A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 38.00 €Dim. l: 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#224
Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie dienbladen, een theestel zonder deksel, een theepot, enz.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 € -
#214
Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#20Rosskopf & Co Patent
Een paar uurwerken, waarvan 1 H. Rosskopf zakhorloge “Chemin de Fer” met kleine barst in en 1 Junghans klokje.
few timepieces, including 1 H. Rosskopf pocket watch "Chemin de Fer" with a small crack in it and 1 Junghans clock.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. Ø7cmEstimate: € 25/35
Other lots in this auction
-
#1Val Saint Lambert
Een kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.
A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#110Val St. Lambert
Een lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.
A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. Ø: 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#59
Een lot boeken m.b.t. Expo 58. Met ABC, Match en Post. Met een stoppentrekker en een kleine versie van een affiche.
Book a ticket for Expo 58. With ABC, Match and Post. With a plug puller and a small version of a poster.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Estimate: € 35/50 -
#158
Twee glazen kommetjes met vergulde ranD en een bierpul van Kulmbacher.
Two glass bowls with gold-plated rim and a Kulmbacher beer mug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 11 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#262
Een lot van acht verschillende beeldjes van meerkleurig biscuit.
Un lot de huit figurines de biscuits multicolores différentes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 13 - 27 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#18
Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20/35 -
#84
Een set van 6 koperen Engelse Bell gewichten - 19-20e eeuw, onderaan geijkt. Bijgevoegd 2 weegschaal gewichten.
A set of 6 copper English Bell weights - 19-20th century, calibrated at the bottom. Included 2 scale weights.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 17 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#209Villeroy & Boch
Een lot bestaande uit drie kannen en een nachtspiegel van wit porselein, kannen onderaan gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h max 36 cm -
#175L. Franck
lot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#246
Lampenvoet met wassen sierstuk.
Pied de lampe avec garniture en cire.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 164 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#75
Een paar borden met gedrukt decor. “Le Retour du Soldat” en “Les Adieux du Marin”.
A pair of plates with printed decor. “Le Return du Soldat” and “Les Adieux du Marin”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#101
Een Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa.
A Bohemian crystal vase, red in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50