Other lots in this auction
-
#401
Een Satsuma aardewerken jardiniere met landschappen en diverse figuren, floraal decor en binnenin met koivissen beschilderd.
A Satsuma earthenware jardiniere decorated with landscapes, various figures, floral motifs, and painted with koi fish inside.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x Ø32cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#561
Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.
A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.No longer availableDim. H: 85 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#442
“Entrée du quartier des plaisiers à Tokyo”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Vroeg 20e eeuws. Draagt zegel, binnen en buiten de plaat gemarkeerd.
"Entrance to the Pleasure Quarter in Tokyo." A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Early 20th century. Bears seal, marked inside and outside the image.No longer availableDim. 30 x 38,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#569Alphonse AllaertsPeriod: 1875 - ?
“Landschap met 4 bomen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Allaerts.
"Landscape with 4 trees." Oil on canvas. Signed A. Allaerts.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x b 48.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#452Kawanabe KyosaiPeriod: 1831-1889
“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Gesigneerd: Gyosai (Kyosai). Midden 19de eeuw. Met Micca Dust.
“Cerisier en fleurs, Prémice de voyage.” Signed: Gyosai (Kyosai). Mid 19th century. With Micca Dust.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#449Hasegawa Sadanobu IIIPeriod: 1881-1963
“Kyo-Maiko”. Girl washing hands in the garden. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgaver Uchida - Kyoto, medio 1950.
"Kyo-Maiko". Girl washing hands in the garden. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Published by Uchida - Kyoto, mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 20,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#648
Balustervaas van polychroom porselein. Canton, Einde XIXde eeuw.
Baluster vase of polychrome porcelain. Canton, End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#480
Een 18 kt geelgouden fotohouder bezet met pietra dura en een pareltje.
An 18 kt yellow gold photo holder adorned with pietra dura and a small pearl.No longer availableDim. 8,80 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#598Val Saint-Lambert
Een bolle geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw en kleurloos. Val Saint Lambert.
A round cut crystal vase, blue and colorless. Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 15 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#130Pomellato Arabesque
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 18,37 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#426
Een vintage design tandartsenstoel van het merk Siemens, in hoogte verstelbaar.
A vintage design dental chair by Siemens, height adjustable.No longer availableDim. H: 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#668Val Saint Lambert
Een art deco vaas in glas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.
An Art Deco glass vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50