Other lots in this auction
-
#16Een lot van 4 ecru stukken bestaande uit een houten armstoel met snijwerk en vlechtwerk, een hal kapstok met vlechtwerk, spiegel en 4 haken, een houten paraplubak met vlechtwerk, snijwerk en lichte scheurschade in de vlechtwerk, een houten handdoekrek met 2 glazen staven.
lot of 4 ecru pieces consisting of a wooden armchair with carving and cannage, a hall coat rack with cannage, mirror and 4 hooks, a wooden umbrella stand with cannage, carving and light crack damage in the cannage, a wooden towel rack with 2 glass bars.No longer availableDim. 96 x 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#390Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,85 gEstimate: € 420 / 480 -
#408Een blauw en wit porseleinen Chinese vaas. Decor met pauw.
A blue and white porcelain Chinese vase. Decor with peacock.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Een gevarieerd lot bestek met zilveren heften.
A varied lot of cutlery with silver handles.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#285Een Art Deco zilveren brievenopener met ivorine lemmet. In originele etui.
An Art Deco silver letter opener with ivorine blade. In original case.No longer availableDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#449Dees De Bruyn“Portret van een zangeres.” Litho genummerd 22/35. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Portrait of a singer.” Lithograph numbered 22/35. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#14Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van drie etsen. St. Niklaas, Tielrode en Brugge. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of three etchings. St. Niklaas, Tielrode and Bruges. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#259Lode Van VaernewijckEen lot van 3 aquarellen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 watercolors on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#19Luyckx“De kerk van Borsbeek”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 50/55.
“The Church of Borsbeek”. Lithograph. Signed and numbered 50/55.No longer availableDim. 24 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#135DelvauxEen Delvaux rugzak van zwart leder, model “Amité” met doos en certificaat.
A Delvaux backpack in black leather, model “Amité” with box and certificate.No longer availableEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#214W.O. Johann“Mediterraan landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean landscape". painting signed WO Johann.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#597ScailmontEen uraniumglazen toiletset bestaande uit 8 stuks. Enkele schilfers aan de onderrand.
A uranium glass toilet set consisting of 8 pieces. Some flakes on the bottom edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80


