Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage bureaulamp - omstreeks 1930. Gemerkt nederl. Octr. nr. 12552.
Herman P.P.C.

Een vintage bureaulamp - omstreeks 1930. Gemerkt nederl. Octr. nr. 12552.

A vintage desk lamp - around 1930. Marked Dutch. Oct. no. 12552.
Dim. h +- 50 cm
SKU: 1804230585.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #585
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #261

    Val Saint-Lambert. Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw en fluogroen decor.

    A vsl cut crystal vase with blue and fluorescent green decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #414

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Lichte schade. Etiket op achterzijde.

    “Flower still life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Light damage. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #460

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes en een saffier van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with small brilliants and a sapphire of +- 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,40 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #472
    Jef Sempels

    “Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.

    Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #112
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels”.

    "Winter village view". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom “H. J. Pauwels”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #316

    Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.

    A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 184 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #92
    Ronal(?)

    Een paar vijverzichten met wandelaar en zwanen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A few pond views with walker and swans. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #493

    Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).

    A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #595

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille jaune met turquoise en celadon in de massa. Op houten sokkel.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille jaune with turquoise and celadon in the mass. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #377

    Lot Chinees en Japans porselein met drie theekopjes, waarvan één met deksel, een schoteltje en een blauw en wit dessertbord met decor van een bloeiende theeboom. XIXde eeuw.

    Lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain with three teacups, one of which has a lid, a saucer and a blue and white dessert plate decorated with a flowering tea tree. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 7-22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #303
    S.J. Hiegentlich

    Drie kaarten met knopen uit het begin van de jaren zestig. Haute Couture.

    Three cards with buttons from the early 1960s. Haute Couture.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #582
    H. Joosten

    “Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 79 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More