Other lots in this auction
-
#4Windsor
Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#451
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met groen decor van concentrische cirkels en galopperende paarden naar Perzisch voorbeeld. Gemerkt met een artemisia blad onderaan.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a green decor of concentric circles and galloping horses after a Persian example. Marked with an artemisia leaf at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#512Joan Miro
“Compositie’. Litho. Gesigneerd en E.A. buiten de plaat.
"Composition'. Lithograph. Signed and EA outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 57 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#8
Een lot gekleurd kristal waaronder: een paar paarse kelkvaasjes, een Italiaanse bonbonière en een VSL asbak in licht groen.
A lot of colored crystal including: a pair of purple chalice vases, an Italian bonbonière and a VSL ashtray in light green.No longer availableDim. H: 11-20 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#125
Een bronzen beker met decor van een Bacchanaal. Romeins.
A bronze cup decorated with a Bacchanal. Roman.No longer availableDim. H. 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#421
Een grote Chinees porseleinen zalfdoos met famille jaune decor.
A large Chinese porcelain ointment box with famille jaune decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 & h 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#54Roger Borgluw(?)
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Karikatuur - Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974.
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#49Hector Depraet
“Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”
“Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”No longer availableDim. 23 x 18cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#145
Een kleine triptiek met een centrale icoon van Sint-Joris in albast. Binnenin beschilderde luiken met heiligen.
A small triptych with a central icon of Saint George in alabaster. Inside painted panels with saints.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#496
Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 93 x 131 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#652
Een paar vaasjes van veelkleurig porselein met een decor van personages in een landschap.
A pair of multicolored porcelain vases decorated with characters in a landscape.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#230
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,48 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.48 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 1750/1850