Een vintage jaren ‘50 handdroger. Gerestaureerd en een werkende staat. In twee tintent blauw.
Siemens - Schuckert

A vintage 1950s hand dryer. Restored and in working condition. In two shades of blue.
Dim. H: 22 cm
SKU: 1804230297.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #297
Estimate: € 75 / 100

  • #481

    A Napoleon III chandelier with orange alabaster coupe and three light points with satin glass shades.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #355
    National

    “Juice-King.” Aluminium Fruitpers.

    "Juice King." Aluminum Fruit Press.
    Dim. h 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #54
    Roger Borgluw(?)

    “CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #530

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten van +- 0,47 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds of +- 0.47 ct.
    Dim. 2,67 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #531

    “Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.

    "Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.
    Dim. h: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #168
    Rotary Club Waregem

    “Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
    Dim. 76 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #564

    Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.
    Dim. H: 14-19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #362

    Een mahoniehouten bibliotheektrapje. XIXe eeuw.

    A mahogany library step. XIX century.
    Dim. H. 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #313
    Willy Vandersteen

    Een lot van 4 Suske & Wiske strips, vroege edities, met bijgevoegd De Zingende Aap van Jommeke en Het Lodderhoofd van Nero.

    A lot of 4 Suske & Wiske comics, early editions, with a Jommeke and Nero added.
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #439

    Japanse houtdruk met waterpartij.

    Gravure sur bois japonaise avec pièce d'eau.
    Dim. 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #27

    A metal photo frame with halberds and plumed helmet, with an old photo of a worried child.
    Dim. 31 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #171

    Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.
    Dim. 46 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00