Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage krokodillenlederen handtas met kunststoffen handvat. Met bijhorende stofzak.
Pierre Cardin

Een vintage krokodillenlederen handtas met kunststoffen handvat. Met bijhorende stofzak.

A vintage crocodile leather handbag with plastic handle. Comes with a fabric dust bag.
Dim. H: 24 cm
SKU: 2105240171.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #171
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #147
    Christofle

    Een bestek van verzilverd metaal. Met oorspronkelijke doosjes. En een klein vaasje in visvorm. 81 stuks bestek: 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels, 10 koffielepeltjes. 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 11 dessertmessen, 12 grote messen

    A silver-plated cutlery set. With original boxes. And a small fish-shaped vase. 81 pieces of cutlery: 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 11 dessert knives, 12 large knives.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #34

    “Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #300

    Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,98 ct.

    A 14 kt rose gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of +- 0.98 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,27 g m: 58.
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #182
    Frans Ros
    Period: 1883 - 1968

    “De zijbeuk van de Lierse Begijnhofkerk”. Olieverf op paneel. Voor- en achteraan gesigneerd Frans Ros.

    "The side aisle of the Lier Beguinage church". Oil on panel. Signed on the front and back by Frans Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #500

    Veertien langspeelplaten. Walter Carlos, “Switched-on Bach”. Bilitis. Iaora, chants folkloriues tahitiens. Jean-Christian Michel “Crucifixus”. Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, “La Passion de Gilles” (box). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, “La Pistola y El Corazón”. Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.

    Fourteen long-playing records. Walter Carlos, "Switched-on Bach". Bilitis. Iaora, Tahitian folkloric chants. Jean-Christian Michel, "Crucifixus". Liza Minelli. Philippe Boesman, "The Passion of Gilles" (box set). Quilapayun. Poets in New York. Phases of the Moon, traditional Chinese Music. Los Lobos, "La Pistola y El Corazón". Boris Vian. Juliane Werding. Mecano. Cidália.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #257
    Karl Palda

    Een lot van 8 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons, waarvan 3 met spraydop en 5 met dop manco.

    A lot of 8 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles, 3 with spray tops and 5 missing their tops.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #261

    Een naar de oudheid gemaakte, Griekse aardewerken kruik met mythologisch tafereel.

    An ancient Greek terracotta jug with a mythological scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #157

    “Liggend naakt met schedel”. Een groot beeld in terracotta beschilderd met een houtstructuur. Op een rijkelijk versierde sokkel in hout en plaaster.

    "Reclining nude with skull." A large terracotta statue painted with a wood texture. Resting on a lavishly decorated wooden and plaster pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 78 x 28 cm(beeld)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #638

    “Kattenkop”. Bolvormige wijnfles, zogenaamde kattenkop of buikfles, met slanke hals van groen glas, met diep ingetrokken ziel met zg. pontilmerk.

    "Cat's head." Spherical wine bottle, known as cat's head or belly bottle, with slender neck made of green glass, with deep indented soul and so-called pontil mark.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17.5 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #357
    Delphine Boël Serax

    “Jar Love”. Een porseleinen kan in originele doos, met certificaat. Uit de collectie “The Art of dining”, Delphine for Serax.

    "Jar Love". A porcelain pitcher in original box, with certificate. From the collection "The Art of Dining", Delphine for Serax.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119

    Een butlerspiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A butler's mirror with a gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 63 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #536
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More