Other lots in this auction
-
#570Léo Ferré.Period: 1916-1993Veertien langspeelplaten. UItgaven uit de tijd.
Fourteen long-playing records. Editions from the time.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen midcentury tafellamp met kleurloos kristallen voet. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A midcentury table lamp with colorless crystal base. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67Een verguld bronzen beeld van een adelaar op tak, gemonteerd op een kasseisteen.
A gilded bronze sculpted figure of an eagle on a branch, mounted on a cobblestone.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#455Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet twee briljantjes en opaal.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with two brilliants and opal.No longer availableDim. 4,47 g m: 56.Estimate: € 500 / 600 -
#208Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.
An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 113 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#441Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A cast iron garden urn.No longer availableDim. 50 x 83 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#653Een lot van 2 koperen batik stempels, waarvan 1 met vogels en 1 met floraal patroon. Java Tjap, Indonesië.
A lot of 2 copper batik stamps, one with birds and one with a floral pattern. Java Tjap, Indonesia.No longer availableDim. 20 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#622“De ananasdrager”. Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een man. Afrikaans werk.
"The pineapple carrier." A sculpted solid wood statue of a man. African artwork.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#60Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden bloemvormige oorbellen bezet met email.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold flower-shaped earrings set with enamel.No longer availableDim. 9,87 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#479Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949“Heidezicht bij storm.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Heath view during a storm." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 83 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#101Susan Luppino“Cavallo”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een gestileerd paard. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 56/200.
"Cavallo" A bronze cast sculpture of a stylized horse. Signed and numbered 56/200 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#524Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 91cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

