Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage krokodillenlederen handtas met kunststoffen handvat. Met bijhorende stofzak.
Pierre Cardin

Een vintage krokodillenlederen handtas met kunststoffen handvat. Met bijhorende stofzak.

A vintage crocodile leather handbag with plastic handle. Comes with a fabric dust bag.
Dim. H: 24 cm
SKU: 2105240171.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #171
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #32

    “Nederlands winterzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening.

    "Dutch winter view." Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #395

    Een grote pop van de kerstman. Geschenken in arm en draagtas.

    A large Santa Claus doll. Gifts in arm and carry bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 150 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #414
    C. Mabiala

    “Een Afrikaanse markt met talrijke personages”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.

    "An African market with numerous figures". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 154 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #88
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Elysee”. Een paar kristallen kandelaars in originele doos, gemerkt.

    "Elysee". A pair of crystal candlesticks in original box, marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #272
    Jan Van Riet

    “Stilleven met fruit”. een chromolitho getekend buiten de plaat Jan Van Riet en genummerd 76/110 en gedateerd 1983.

    "Still life with fruit." A chromolithograph signed outside the plate by Jan Van Riet, numbered 76/110, and dated 1983.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #538

    Een paar vintage betonnen tuinbeelden in de vorm van een dennenappel.

    A pair of vintage concrete garden statues in the shape of pinecones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #307

    Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.

    A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 - h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #435

    Twaalf gekleurde wijnglazen glazen van Boheems glas.

    Twelve colored wine glasses of Bohemian glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #51

    Een vintage design, geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt, maker gesigneerd en genummer 203/280.

    A vintage design, cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom, signed by the maker, and numbered 203/280.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #589
    Tabriz

    Een handgeknoopt Iraans wollen tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Iranian wool rug with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 250 x 204 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #158
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen handtas. Model Brillant door Delvaux, 1971.

    A vintage leather handbag. Brillant model by Delvaux, 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #1
    Volkstedt Karl Ens

    “Fazantenpaar”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Medio 1920-1940, Duitsland.

    "Pheasant pair". A multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Mid 1920-1940, Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More