Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vintage krokodillenlederen handtas met kunststoffen handvat. Met bijhorende stofzak.
Pierre Cardin

Een vintage krokodillenlederen handtas met kunststoffen handvat. Met bijhorende stofzak.

A vintage crocodile leather handbag with plastic handle. Comes with a fabric dust bag.
Dim. H: 24 cm
SKU: 2105240171.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #171
Estimate: € 300 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #568

    Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen bestaande uit een dekselvaas op sokkel en een balustervaas.

    A set of 2 Satsuma vases consisting of a lidded vase on pedestal and a baluster vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #531

    Een gesculpteerd Chinees massief houten beeld van een gezeten Bodhisattva.

    A sculpted Chinese solid wood statue of a seated Bodhisattva.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #166

    Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.

    A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 114 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #401
    Arca

    Een meerkleurig porseleinen lamp met beeld van 2 paradijsvogels. Bedrading manco. Bodem gesigneerd, verso gemerkt Arca, Italy.

    A multi-colored porcelain lamp with a sculpture of 2 birds of paradise. Wiring missing. Bottom signed, back marked Arca, Italy.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #367

    Een art-deco beeldje van een polychroom metalen reeënkopje op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.

    An art-deco statue of a polychrome metal deer head on a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #113
    Doyen

    Een vintage design kristalglazen tafellamp. Doyen Belgium Cristallerie.

    A vintage design crystal glass table lamp. Doyen Belgium Cristallerie.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #598

    Grote vaas van Chinees porselein met een Canton decor. En met een houten sokkel.

    Large vase of Chinese porcelain with a Canton décor. And with a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.83 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #170

    Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with a spinel of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,46 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #172
    Abraham I Hulk
    Period: 1813-1897

    “Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishing boats at sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #14
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    “Winterzicht met knotwilg aan het water”. Olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Jordaens.

    "Winter view with pollard willow by the water". Oil on panel, signed L. Jordaens.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #433

    “Sadasiva”. Een gepatineerd verguld bronzen beeldje. Vermoedelijk Thais/Cambodjaans. Op houten voet.

    "Sadasiva". A patinated gilt bronze statue. Presumably Thai/Cambodian. On wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #55
    Val Saint Lambert

    “Hoorn des overvloeds”. Een vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blauw kristalglazen vaas. Met label en onderaan gemerkt

    "Horn of plenty". A vintage design Val Saint Lambert, blue crystal glass vase. With label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15,5 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More