Similar lots by type
-
#537Mitterteich BavariaEen 110-delig porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit koffie en theekan, Onderaan gemerkt.
A 110-piece porcelain dinnerware set. Including coffee and teapot. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#178Daum FranceEen vintage design tafellamp uit gekleurd glas met originele visoog kap en bijhorend nieuwe kap. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage design table lamp made of colored glass with original visor-style shade and accompanying new shade. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 50 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#155Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#116Een houten marqueterie barkastje met 3 faux laden op het frontpaneel en marmeren blad. Spiegel binnenin de klapdeur.
A wooden marquetry drinks cabinet with 3 faux drawers on the front panel and a marble top. Mirror inside the folding door.No longer availableDim. 80,5 x 39 x 80cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#596Period: 1970Een set in rotan en meerkleurig riet bestaande uit een rek met spiegel, een 2-deurs kastje, een salontafel en 2 armstoelen. Ca. de jaren 70 van de vorige eeuw.
A set in rattan and multi-colored reed consisting of a rack with mirror, a 2-door cabinet, a coffee table, and 2 armchairs. Approximately from the 1970s.No longer availableDim. 184 x 81 x 35 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#535Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.
A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#196Een koperen Napoleon III hallantaarn met 1 lichtpunt, diverse guirlandes en ornamenten. Met geslepen en gesatineerde coupe.
A copper Napoleon III hall lantern with 1 light point, various garlands, and ornaments. With cut and frosted glass shade.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø34cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#76František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960“Lollipop”. Een lot van 4 vintage Mid-Century design stoelen met plywood rug en gestoffeerde zitting. Model Lollipop, ontwerp door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Lollipop". A set of 4 vintage Mid-Century design chairs with a plywood backrest and upholstered seat. Model Lollipop, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 80 x 42 x 47cmEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#406Jiri Jiroutek Interier PrahaEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met zwart glazen blad. Ontwerp door Jiri Jiroutek voor interier Praha.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.No longer availableDim. 56 x 88 x 50cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#485Een vintage Art Deco bakelieten paraplubak, met metalen ringframe bovenaan en gesteund op 3 gebolde voeten. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in Belgium”.
A vintage Art Deco bakelite umbrella stand, with a metal ring frame at the top and supported by 3 curved feet. Marked "Made in Belgium" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#198Valenti‘Ribbon’, een Hollywood Regency tafellamp, Valenti-Spain, in groen geëmailleerd brons en een vergulde strik, gesigneerd.
'Ribbon', a Hollywood Regency table lamp, Valenti-Spain, in green enameled bronze with a gilded bow, signed.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#106Etabl. Dehaes S.A. - N.V.Een vintage houten slagers-hakblok met 2 laden. En formica frontpaneel met plaquette gemerkt.
A vintage wooden butcher's chopping block with 2 drawers. Formica front panel with marked plaque.No longer availableDim. 108 x 120 x 69cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#555Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableDim. h: 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#405Een vintage salontafel met tegelblad waarop een abstracte voorstelling.
A vintage coffee table with a tile top featuring an abstract design.No longer availableDim. 34 x 117 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#616Een vintage houten Mid-Century bureautafeltje met formica blad, 1 lade en 2 schabben. In Expo’58 stijl.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century desk table with a formica top, 1 drawer, and 2 shelves. In Expo'58 style.No longer availableDim. 78 x 99 x 60cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#495Ludwig VolakEen vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableDim. 57 x 120 x 55,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#586Een rotan tuinsetje bestaande uit een tafel en 4 stoelen van ca 1930, wit geschilderd en met een glazen blad op de tafel.
A rattan garden set consisting of a table and 4 chairs from around 1930, painted white and with a glass top on the table.No longer availableDim. 75 x 89 x 64 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#188Anri, ItalyEen lot van 7 fijn gesneden beeldjes, houtsnijwerk van het Italiaanse merk Anri. Bestaande uit: Maria met Jezus, 2 engelen, een meisje met mand, een jongen met bloemen, kinderen op een ezel en Jozef en Maria uit de kerststal. Toegevoegd een glazen engeltje.
A lot of 7 finely carved figurines, woodwork by the Italian brand Anri. Consisting of: Mary with Jesus, 2 angels, a girl with a basket, a boy with flowers, children on a donkey, and Joseph and Mary from the nativity scene. Included is a glass angel.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#689Een salontafel met cannage en glazen blad op gesculpteerde klauwpoten.
A coffee table with caning and a glass top on carved claw feet.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø99cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.
A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.No longer availableDim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#692Een lot van 4 Art Deco geslepen Champagneglazen.
A set of 4 Art Deco cut Champagne glasses.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø9cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#656GründigGrundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.
Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.No longer availableDim. 86 x 42 x 72cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#694Booms GlasEen lot van 16 Booms glazen art deco champagnecoupes.
Set of 16 Boom glass art deco champagne coupes.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#28Een vintage tijger in faience, ca. 1970.
A vintage tiger in earthenware, ca. 1970.No longer availableDim. l 57 x h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#330RoskopfEen lot van 2 Roskopf zakhorloges, beide met beschadigde wijzerplaat, 1 met beschadigd glas.
Two pocket watches, dials damaged, one glass damaged.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374Leendert Blok Westraven UtrechtEen vintage aardewerken kaarsenhouder. Onderaan gemerkt H17.5, ontwerp door Leendert Blok voor Westraven Utrecht.
A vintage earthenware candle holder. Marked at the bottom with H17.5, designed by Leendert Blok for Westraven Utrecht.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#665Een lot van 4 stuks Boheems kristal bestaande uit: 1 blauw en kleurloze vaas, 1 roze en kleurloze vaas, 1 kleurloze vaas en een kleurloos mandje.
A lot of 4 pieces of Bohemian crystal consisting of: 1 blue and clear vase, 1 pink and clear vase, 1 clear vase, and 1 clear basket.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Een houten tafelschermpje met vier oranje ruitjes met handgeschilderde bloemendecors.
A wooden table screen with four orange panels featuring hand-painted floral decorations.No longer availableDim. H: 63 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#293Een vintage lederen toilet-reiskoffer met 17-tal accessoires.
A vintage leather toilet travel case with around 17 accessories.No longer availableDim. 19 x 65 x 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#297Een Vlaams aardewerken vaas met vlinder in het decor.
A Flemish earthenware vase with butterfly in the decor.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#668Val Saint LambertEen art deco vaas in glas, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.
An Art Deco glass vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, Luxval.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#270Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a sapphire of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,60 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#78Charles CatteauEen bloempot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, Charles Catteau getekend CT. met decornummer D.745. in de bodem 2 haarlijnscheurtjes.
A flowerpot, Boch Fr. La Louvière, signed CT Charles Catteau with decor number D.745. Two hairline cracks in the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#208Tiffany & CoEen lot van 2 zilveren lepeltjes van Tiffany & Co, de ene met de afbeelding van een aapje, de andere met 3 acrobatische aapjes.
A pair of 2 silver spoons by Tiffany & Co, one depicting a monkey, the other featuring 3 acrobatic monkeys.No longer availableDim. 925‰ 85 gramEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#17Een art-deco gefumeerde persglazen vaas met het decor van tulpen. Fait en Belgique.
An art-deco smoked glass vase decorated with tulips. Made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. h 22 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#599F. Volke“Stilleven met appelen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with apples". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

