Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vliegenmepper van hout met runderhaar. Kongo.
Een vliegenmepper van hout met runderhaar. Kongo.

Een vliegenmepper van hout met runderhaar. Kongo.

A wooden fly swatter with cow hair. Congo.
Dim. L. 70 cm tot.
SKU: 2111230574.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #574
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #587

    Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.

    An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 62 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #577

    Een lot van HO-spoor wagons en toebehoren, 6 Märklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 vrachtwagens en Merten figuurtjes.

    A lot of HO-scale train cars and accessories, 6 Marklin, 5 Lima, 3 Roco, 1 Jouef, 2 trucks, and Merten figurines.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #218
    Schönborner Bleikristall

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.

    A cut crystal vase, green in color.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #355

    Een antiek dienblad met geslepen spiegel en verzilverde rand, op leeuwenpootjes.

    An antique tray with a beveled mirror and silver-plated rim, supported by lion's paw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 x 45 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #456

    Een vintage Mid-Century klaptafeltje met draaibaar tafelblad, 1 lade met legrekje onderaan. Brussel Expo’58 design.

    A vintage Mid-Century folding table with rotating tabletop, 1 drawer with bottom shelf. Brussels Expo'58 design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 x 53(x2)cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #343

    Een vintage bureaulamp, model Goose, chrome en metaal met hamerslagverf afwerking. Duitse makelij.

    A vintage desk lamp, model Goose, chrome and metal with hammered paint finish. Made in Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #510

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,60 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #364

    “Abstract wezen.” Sculptuur, herstelde poot. Draagt handtekening achteraan.

    "Abstract creature." Sculpture, restored leg. Bears signature on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #107
    WMF

    Een verzilverde art-nouveau schenkkan met als handvat een zeemeermin waarvan de staart rond de kan gedrapeerd, onderaan gemerkt WMF wat staat voor Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.

    A silver-plated Art Nouveau jug with a mermaid handle, her tail draped around the jug, marked WMF which stands for Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #335

    Een lot van 15 hoofdzakelijk blauw-witte Chinese kommetjes en schaaltjes, hierbij toegevoegd een kommetje met restauratie gemerkt Meissen.

    A lot of 15 mainly blue and white Chinese bowls and dishes, including a restored bowl marked Meissen.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #295

    Beukenhouten schildersezel.

    Beechwood painter's easel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 155 x 52 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242
    Julien Célos
    Period: 1884-1953

    “Winters stadszicht”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More