Other lots in this auction
-
#479“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#516Een massief eikenhouten keukentafel met 4 laden. Op gesculpteerde voet.
A solid oak kitchen table with 4 drawers. On a sculpted base.No longer availableDim. 72 x 147 x 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#308Een gesculpeteerd eikenhouten kistje.
An oak wood carved box.No longer availableDim. 40x40x18 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#558Limoges FranceEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een inktpotje, een borsteldoosje en een olielamp met koperen wiekhouder, onderaan gemerkt. Bijgevoegd een porseleinen olielamp met koperen wiekhouder. Verguld decor met floraal taferelen.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of an inkwell, a brush box, and an oil lamp with a copper wick holder, marked at the bottom. Also included is a porcelain oil lamp with a copper wick holder. Gilded decor with floral scenes.No longer availableDim. H: 4-45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#24Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.
A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Lladro‘Afternoon Promenade’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07636 in originele verpakking.
"Afternoon Promenade", a Lladro figurine, model number 07636 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#457Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.
A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.No longer availableDim. 56 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#27Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#235Een lot van 3 geglazuurd, aardewerken zaan-of boterpotten.
A lot of 3 glazed earthenware Zaan or butter pots.No longer availableDim. 57 x 43cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#184Een langwerpig glas-in-loodraam, periode interbellum met floraal decor. Eén korte kant beschadigd.
A long stained glass window, interbellum period with floral decoration. One short side damaged.No longer availableDim. 51 x 114 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#147van SchierholzEen Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 52 x 28cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#568Een houten Buddha beeld op sokkel, beide getekend.
A wooden Buddha statue on a pedestal, both signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75


