Similar lots by type
-
#133
“L’age d’airain”. Een bronzen beeld van een staande naakte man op marmeren voet, naar Rodin.
“The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#547
Een blanc de Chine beeldje van een olifant.
A Blanc de Chine, figurine of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 31 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#483
Een Boeddhistisch bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel.
Une statue bouddhiste en bronze sur un socle en bois.No longer availableDim. h: 25 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#198
Een paar bronzen boeksteunen in de vorm van olifanten.
A pair of bronze bookend figurines of elephants.No longer availableDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 425/475 -
#284
Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#299
Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.
An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#609
Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.
Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#557
Een Weens bronzen beeldje met 2 poezen in een roeiboot.
A Viennese bronze statuette with 2 cats in a rowing boat.No longer availableDim. 6,5 x 13 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#142
Een houten Boulle commode met 2 laden. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden Boulle commode with 2 drawers. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 87 x 128 x 58 cmEstimate: € 475/525 -
#531
“Vierspan”. Een Indische bronzen groep.
"Quatre-en-main". Un groupe indien en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#543
Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd hobbelpaard.
A polychrome wood sculpted rocking horse.No longer availableDim. 78 x 124cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#505
Een bronzen luchter, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A bronze chandelier, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. h: 75 cmEstimate: € 450/550 -
#386NF Prestige
Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#167
“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500/2750 -
#309Murano
Een lot van drie clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of three clowns with various colors in the mass.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#558
Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.
A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#622
Een Japans bronzen vaasje met email champlevé-decor.
A Japanese bronze vase with enamel champlevé decoration.No longer availableDim. 19 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#163Gaston Leroux
“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#143
“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250/2500 -
#216
Een eikenhouten tafel met massief onderstel en 3 delig verlengstuk met 50cm lengte. Totale lengte 3m.
An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.No longer availableDim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#541
“Krijger te paard”. Een Afrikaans bronzen beeld.
"Guerrier à cheval". Une statue africaine en bronze.No longer availableDim. h: 47 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#463
Een paar Chinees porseleinen Guanyin beeldjes. 1 vinger afgebroken bij 1 beeldje.
A pair of Chinese porcelain Guanyin figurines. 1 finger broken off at 1 figurine.No longer availableDim. h: 39 cmEstimate: € 475/525
Other lots in this auction
-
#37
Een bronzen plaquette met de voorstelling van de moord op Willem van Oranje.
A bronze plaque depicting the assassination of William of Orange.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#175Mia MoreauxPeriod: °1950
“Zwevend op de echo’s van een still verlangen.” Gemengde techniek op doek (en kader). Met Nepalese tekst. Gesigneerd.
“Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.No longer availableDim. 134 x 73 cmEstimate: € 350/450 -
#571
Een lot van 3 Chinees porseleinen vazen met blauw-wit decor, waarvan 2 als lamp (zonder perforatie onderaan).
A lot of 3 Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decor, 2 of which as lamps (without perforation at the bottom).No longer availableDim. 33,5 - 43 - 58 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 33 cm x 2Estimate: € 100/150 -
#188
Een paar Napoleon III sokkels in Boulle marquetterie gemonteerd op houten plank.
A pair of Napoleon III pedestals in Boulle marquetry mounted on a wooden plaque.No longer availableDim. 72x28x22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#227
Een kaststelletje van drie vazen van Brussels porselein, 2 gedecoreerd met mannenhoofden aan de handvaten.
A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.No longer availableDim. h 29 & 16,5 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#22Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992
“Kerk te Vlassenbroek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Church in Vlassenbroek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#212J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen
“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#141
Een driedelige schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een pendule met twee 5-lichtpunt kandelaars. Bijgevoegd twee draaisleutels.
A three-piece mantelpiece set consisting of a pendulum with two 5-light candlesticks. Two turning keys included.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#347
Een speelgoed bouwdoos gemerkt Märklin Plus A 9004, ongeopend in originele doos.
A toy construction kit marked Märklin Plus A 9004, unopened in original box.No longer availableDim. 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#584N. Vermeer
“Naakte vrouw op stoel”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “N. Vermeer”.
“Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.No longer availableDim. 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#657
Een mahoniehouten sigarendoosje.
A mahogany cigar box.No longer availableDim. 23 x 18 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40/45