Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.
Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.

Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.

A fertility tree. Congo.
Dim. H. 47 cm
SKU: 2111230538.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #538
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #358

    Een Chinees handbeschilderd dekselvaasje.

    A Chinese hand-painted lidded vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12.45 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #595
    Roskopf Patent

    Een zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.

    A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #151
    Bruno Gerrits
    Period: 1881 - 1970

    “Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85cm
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2800
  • #182

    “Maria met baby Jezus”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria with baby Jesus." A relief panel in plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #332

    ‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.

    "Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 100 x b 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #466
    UP Závody Jindřich Halabala
    Period: 1930

    “Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).

    "Spider Table". A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit chess table, Netflix).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 65 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #417

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van patina. Bembe, DRC.

    A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of patina. Bembe, DRC.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #144

    ‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.

    ‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 111 x b 195 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #458

    Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.

    A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 133 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #402
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    “Havenarbeiders”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Haven Workers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 75cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #98

    Een grote geslepen kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A large cut crystal bowl with blue in the glass. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More