Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.
Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.

Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.

A fertility tree. Congo.
Dim. H. 47 cm
SKU: 2111230538.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #538
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #389
    Boutens

    “Landschap met molen en hoeve”.

    "Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."
    No longer available
    Dim. 60x100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #327

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese bowls, beide op houten sokkeltje.

    A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese bowls, both on wooden bases.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 5 x Ø 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #381

    Een bronzen beeld van een Geisha met snaarinstrument.

    A bronze statue of a Geisha with a string instrument.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #462

    Een notenhouten Friese staartklok versierd met geschilderd landschap en met vergulde engeltjes met wereldbol. Mooie gedetailleerde replica.

    A walnut Frisian tail clock decorated with a painted landscape and gilded angels with a globe. Beautifully detailed replica.
    No longer available
    Dim. 125 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #524
    Frans Hens
    Period: 1856 - 1928

    “Zeilboten in de branding.” Ets genummerd 14/30 binnen en buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Met provenance detaillering achteraan.

    "Sailboats in the surf." Etching numbered 14/30, signed inside and outside the plate. With detailed provenance provided at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger in wit en geelgoud bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant in white and yellow gold, set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.55 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,45 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #350

    Een geelgouden ring bezet met een halfedelsteen.

    A yellow gold ring set with a semi-precious stone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,32 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #539
    René Engelen

    “Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.

    "Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #74
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Zeilschip op een kalme, mistige zee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sailing ship". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #78
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal vase with blue in the mass. Marked and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20,5cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #508
    Junghans

    Een houten schouwklok, gemerkt Junghans.

    A wooden mantle clock, marked Junghans.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 70 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #19

    Een bloemenstilleven, olieverf op board in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.

    A still life of flowers, oil on board in a gilt frame, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More