Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.
Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.

Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.

A fertility tree. Congo.
Dim. H. 47 cm
SKU: 2111230538.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #538
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #202
    P. Steyaert

    “Paysage Automne”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 30,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #242
    Julien Célos
    Period: 1884-1953

    “Winters stadszicht”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #116

    Een ecru geschilderde massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en grote kroon.

    An ecru-painted solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and a large crown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 216 x 184 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #180

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,77 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.77 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,34 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #341

    Een tafellamp, ca. jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw met een beeldje van een paard vervaardigd uit been, messing en een rechthoekige ecru lampenkap.

    A table lamp, ca. 1980s, featuring a horse figurine made of bone and brass, with a rectangular off-white lampshade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 42 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #253
    Lladro

    ‘Afternoon Promenade’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07636 in originele verpakking.

    "Afternoon Promenade", a Lladro figurine, model number 07636 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #268
    Lladro

    Een lot van 10 Lladro items bestaande uit een boek ‘the magic world of porcelain’, een VHS cassette, 2 tafelstukken, een bordje, 3 presentatiesokkels en 2 beschadigde beelden in originele verpakking zijnde modelnummer 1614, ‘Dancing Crane’ met afgebroken snavel en nr 07618, ‘Garden Song’ waarvan het meisje in het modden doorgebroken is.

    A lot of 10 Lladro items including a book 'the magic world of porcelain', a VHS cassette, 2 table pieces, a plate, 3 presentation pedestals, and 2 damaged statues in their original packaging, being model number 1614, 'Dancing Crane' with a broken beak and no. 07618, 'Garden Song' with a broken girl figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #592

    Een spiegel in uitbundig versierde vergulde kader.

    A mirror in an extravagantly decorated gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 68 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x b 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #309
    Julien Severin

    “Begijnhof te Antwerpen.” Ets, genummerd 95/100. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Beguinage in Antwerp." Etching, numbered 95/100. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #521

    Een helmmasker met leder, vacht en parels versierd. Bakuba, Kongo.

    A helmet mask decorated with leather, fur, and pearls. Bakuba, Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 90
  • #146

    Een massief eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 gesculpteerde deuren en 2 laden waarvan bovenaan een jachttafereel.

    A solid oak deux-corps with 5 carved doors and 2 drawers, featuring a hunting scene on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 145 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More