#148
“Char de l’Amour”. Een beeld van kunstbrons. Naar Auguste Moreau.
"Char de l'Amour". A sculpture in bronze. Inspired by Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. 65 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220/300 -
#187
Een schouwgarnituur in 3 delen in kobaltblauw met de voorstelling van een fluitspeler die een dame het hof maakt, dragen onderaan het merkteken van Sèvres.
A three-piece cobalt blue fireplace garniture depicting a flute player courting a lady, with the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#311
Een milieu de table in verguld zamak in de stijl van art-nouveau.
A centerpiece in gilded zamak in the style of Art Nouveau.No longer availableDim. 19 x 50 x 18 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#583
Een grote schotel in geglazuurd aardewerk.
A large dish in glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 7 cm x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#67Baccarat, France
Een milieu de table van Baccarat kristal op een verzilverde voet.
#96
#78Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw in de massa. Gemerkt en gesigneerd.
#259Michaux
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View on a farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 43,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#408
Een paar dekselvazen van Chinees porselein met schouwspel voor Fu, Lu, Shou.
A pair of Chinese porcelain covered vases depicting scenes for Fu, Lu, Shou.No longer availableDim. 48 cm Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#444
Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#448
#337
Een verguld bronzen beeld van een Thaise muzikante met snaarinstrument.
A gilded bronze statue of a Thai musician with a string instrument.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30/50