Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een parasol in zwarte kant, Brussel 1880, de punt dient te worden gerepareerd.

Een parasol in zwarte kant, Brussel 1880, de punt dient te worden gerepareerd.

A black lace parasol, Brussels 1880, the tip needs to be repaired.
Dim. l 103 cm
SKU: 3001240035.
Categories: curiosa, Hout, XIXe eeuw.
Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00
Catalogue #35
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #592

    Een spiegel van geslepen glas met vergulde gesculpteerde lijst.

    A mirror with a cut glass and gilded sculpted frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 28,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #482

    Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.

    A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #565

    Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.

    A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #340

    Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.

    Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30,57 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #675

    Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.

    A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #484
    Ogata Gekko
    Period: 1859-1920

    “Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.

    "Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32,5 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #464
    Toyota Hokkei
    Period: 1780-1850

    “Otafuku” & “Helmet”. Een lot van 2 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Beide met zegel gemerkt. Verso vertaling opschriften. Edo periode, medio 1890.

    "Otafuku" & "Helmet". A lot of 2 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. Both marked with a seal. Verso translation of inscriptions. Edo period, mid-1890s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,5 x 20cm & 18 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #536

    Een 19e eeuwse vitrine in Napoleon III-stijl met marmeren blad.

    A Napoléon III display cabinet with marble top. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 171 x 75 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #690

    Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.

    A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75,25 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #680

    Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.

    Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17,54 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #182
    Theodore Gérard
    Period: 1829-1895

    ‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.

    'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #582
    Rolls Royce

    Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.

    A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #474
    Nidaime Toyokuni ga Kunisada
    Period: 1780-1865

    “Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.

    "Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 18,5cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #95

    Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.

    A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #689

    Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.

    A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #515

    Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.

    A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,32 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 400
  • #192
    Louis Joseph Anthonissen
    Period: 1849-1913

    “Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.

    "Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #325

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 91 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #534
    Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther

    Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.

    A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #174
    Cornelis Kimmel
    Period: 1804-1877

    ‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.

    "Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20.5 x 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #179
    Djef Swennen
    Period: 1871-1905

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.

    A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #335

    Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.

    A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 81 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #634
    Utagawa Hiroshige
    Period: 1797-1858

    “Picture book for the practice of drawing”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Met opschrift, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, uitgever Iseya Heikichi.

    "Picture book for the practice of drawing". A Japanese woodcut on paper. With inscription, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, publisher Iseya Heikichi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 11cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #346

    Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.

    An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #377

    Een lot van 13 Aziatisch houten dwars -en blokfluiten. Diverse houtsoorten.

    A lot of 13 Asian wooden transverse and block flutes. Various types of wood.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #462

    ‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’, een reeks van 18 ingekleurde erotische gravures met originele kaft.

    "‘Sonnets luxurieux de L’Arétin’ – a series of 18 colored erotic engravings with original cover."
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #397

    Een serie van 8 porseleinen monkey band figuurtjes. 5 met breukschade.

    A set of 8 porcelain monkey band figurines. 5 with damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #24
    C. Hagens

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd C. Hagens en gedateerd 1907.

    "Winter view", oil on canvas, signed C. Hagens and dated 1907.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Keith Haring Foundation

    “Pop Shop IV”. Een zeefdruk op papier. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt-en droogstempel. Genummerd 85/150.

    "Pop Shop IV". A screen print on paper. Signed with ink and dry stamp in the plate. Numbered 85/150.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #471
    Enrique Broglia

    Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.

    A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #320

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.48 ct. FVVS1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #17

    Een lot van acht oudere koperen kandelaars bestaande uit vier sets van twee.

    A lot of eight older brass candlesticks consisting of four sets of two.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x Ø 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #158
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een grote vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A large vase of cut crystal, red colored throughout. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #86

    Een ecru gepatineerd ovalen Louis XVI-stijl bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en versierd met guirlandes.

    An ecru patinated Louis XVI style oval side table with a marble top and decorated with garlands.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 76 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #600

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,81 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.81 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #104
    Karel Jan Van den Heuvel

    ‘Dorpszicht met hooischoven’, olieverf op doek, linksonder gesigneerd.

    "Village View with Haystacks", oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 30 & 31 Januari 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 26 en Zaterdag 27 januari van 10.00 tot 17.00

30 January 2024 19:00
31 January 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 January 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More