Similar lots by type
-
#474Nidaime Toyokuni ga KunisadaPeriod: 1780-1865
“Bijin, denkend aan de lente (Kerselaar in bloei)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Nidaime Toyokuni ga”, zegel “Hama Yahei”, uitgevers zegel “Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)”. Begin 19e eeuw.
"Bijin, thinking of the spring (Cherry blossoms)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed "Nidaime Toyokuni ga", seal "Hama Yahei", publisher's seal "Fuji-Kei (Fujio-Kayakei-Suke)". Early 19th century.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 18,5cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#340
Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.
Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 30,57 gEstimate: € 60/80 -
#634Utagawa HiroshigePeriod: 1797-1858
“Picture book for the practice of drawing”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Met opschrift, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, uitgever Iseya Heikichi.
"Picture book for the practice of drawing". A Japanese woodcut on paper. With inscription, Ehon Tebikigusa, 1849, publisher Iseya Heikichi.No longer availableDim. 15 x 11cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#346
Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.
An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#536
Een 19e eeuwse vitrine in Napoleon III-stijl met marmeren blad.
A Napoléon III display cabinet with marble top. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 171 x 75 x 37 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther
Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#484Ogata GekkoPeriod: 1859-1920
“Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier, uit de serie “Customs and Manners of Women”, met zegel gemerkt. Medio 1892.
"Attending the tea ceremony (Bijin and teahouse)". A Japanese woodcut on paper, from the series "Customs and Manners of Women", marked with a seal. Circa 1892.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 22cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#174Cornelis KimmelPeriod: 1804-1877
‘Zomer en Winter te Middelburg’, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd C. Kimmel.
"Summer and Winter in Middelburg," a set of 2 paintings, oil on panel, signed C. Kimmel.No longer availableDim. 20.5 x 31.5 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#482
Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#592
Een spiegel van geslepen glas met vergulde gesculpteerde lijst.
A mirror with a cut glass and gilded sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x 28,5cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#95
Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#464Toyota HokkeiPeriod: 1780-1850
“Otafuku” & “Helmet”. Een lot van 2 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Beide met zegel gemerkt. Verso vertaling opschriften. Edo periode, medio 1890.
"Otafuku" & "Helmet". A lot of 2 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. Both marked with a seal. Verso translation of inscriptions. Edo period, mid-1890s.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 20cm & 18 x 21cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#179Djef SwennenPeriod: 1871-1905
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, waarvan 1 getiteld “Maria”, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en 1 “Portret van een jonge vrouw”, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, met klein letsel in het doek. Eind 19e eeuws.
A lot of 2 paintings, one titled "Maria", oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, and one "Portrait of a young woman", oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, with minor damage to the canvas. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 23cm & 60,5 x 49cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#680
Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200/240 -
#690
Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#689
Een beeldje van de gekruisigde Christus van porselein, biscuit en hout met Maria en engelen aan een wijwatervaatje.
A figurine of the crucified Christ made of porcelain, biscuit, and wood, with Mary and angels by a font.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#192Louis Joseph AnthonissenPeriod: 1849-1913
“Wijnproevers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1887. 2 restauratiepunten en 1 klein letsel.
"Wine Tasters." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1887 at the bottom. 2 restoration points and 1 small injury.No longer availableDim. 68 x 85cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#565
Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.
A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#182Theodore GérardPeriod: 1829-1895
‘La Sortie d’école’, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Théodore Gérard, met scheurtje en afschilferende verf.
'La Sortie d'école', oil on canvas, attributed to Théodore Gérard, with a small tear and flaking paint.No longer availableDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#515
Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#319J. Cornélis
“Drie elegante portretten van jonge dames”. Aquarellen op papier. Gesigneerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
"Three elegant portraits of young ladies". Watercolor on paper. Signed. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#7
Een grote blikken speelgoed trein in zijn originele doos, aan 1 zijde ontbreekt een wieldeel. Gemerkt Giant Train.
A large toy train in its original box, missing one wheel part on one side. Marked Giant Train.No longer availableDim. h 14 x l 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#104Karel Jan Van den Heuvel
‘Dorpszicht met hooischoven’, olieverf op doek, linksonder gesigneerd.
"Village View with Haystacks", oil on canvas, signed on the lower left.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#27
Een lot van 3 zilveren servetringen.
A set of 3 silver napkin rings.No longer availableDim. 105 gEstimate: € 40/50 -
#268
Een paar vergulde bronzen wandkandelaars met 2 lichtpunten en cherubijnen.
A pair of bronze gilt wall sconces with 2 light points and cherubs.No longer availableDim. 46cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#330
Een lot divers archeologische bodemvondsten van diverse halfedelstenen.
A lot of various archaeological finds from various semi-precious stones.No longer availableEstimate: € 20/40 -
#520
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,75 ct. FVVS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.75 ct, FVVS1.No longer availableDim. 6,95 gEstimate: € 800/900 -
#66
Een mahoniehouten tafel met harpvormige poten naar Engels voorbeeld.
A mahogany table with harp-shaped legs in the English style.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#153
‘Dante’. Een beeld van gebeeldhouwd albast, deels gepatineerd, op marmeren voetstuk.
'Dante'. A sculpture made of carved alabaster, partially patinated, on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#94Jozef Tilleux
“Binnenvaart.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1928.
"Inland shipping." Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1928.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#72
Een met emaille en zilverwerk beklede icoon. Russisch vermoedelijk 19e eeuw.
An icon covered with enamel and silverwork. Russian, possibly from the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#191
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200/400