Other lots in this auction
-
#319Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#464The Keith Haring Foundation.“Pinocchio”. Litho. In de plaat gesigneerd met inkt en droogstempel K. Haring en genummerd 11 / 150.
"Pinocchio". Lithograph. Signed in ink and dry stamped K. Haring in the plate and numbered 11 / 150.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#528Een lot van 3 miniaturen bestaande uit een Oriëntaalse man zittend onder een boom, een besneeuwd landschap verwerkt in een broche, beide geschilderd, en een prent van Napoleon in een ovalen messing kadertje.
A lot of 3 miniatures consisting of an Oriental man sitting under a tree, a snowy landscape incorporated into a brooch, both painted, and a print of Napoleon in an oval brass frame.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#607Een paar Satsuma vazen met decor van figuren.
A pair of Satsuma vases with figural decoration.No longer availableDim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#67WiskemannEen groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.
A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#550Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,86 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.86 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,40 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#477“Arabische tapijtenverkoper”. Een bronzen beeldje naar Weens voorbeeld. Recent werk.
"Arab carpet vendor." A bronze figurine in the Viennese style. Recent work.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#138Delvaux“Deux de Delvaux”. Een zwart lederen heuptasje.
"Deux de Delvaux". A black leather waist bag.No longer availableDim. 15 x 21 cmEstimate: € 320 / 360 -
#354Janine Bourganel“Stilleven met bloemen in een blauwe vaas”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Achteraan: “Ste Maxime - Juin 1987”.
"Still life with flowers in a blue vase." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. On the back: "Ste Maxime - June 1987."No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#662Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Boeren op het veld”. Een tekening met pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmers in the Field". A pastel drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14,5 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#282Een lot van een portret schilderij op paneel en een gipsen beeldje. Naar Jean Gabriel Domergue.
A lot consisting of a portrait painting on panel and a plaster figurine. After Jean Gabriel Domergue.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 & h 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#399Mandael“De geitjes voeren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Mandael.
"Feeding the goats". Oil on canvas. Signed Mandael.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80


