Other lots in this auction
-
#464Toyota HokkeiPeriod: 1780-1850
“Otafuku” & “Helmet”. Een lot van 2 Japanse houtsnedes op papier. Beide met zegel gemerkt. Verso vertaling opschriften. Edo periode, medio 1890.
"Otafuku" & "Helmet". A lot of 2 Japanese woodblock prints on paper. Both marked with a seal. Verso translation of inscriptions. Edo period, mid-1890s.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x 20cm & 18 x 21cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#129Jules VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961
“Stadzicht te Lier.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"City view of Lier." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#385
Terracotta vaasje. Dakarkari, Nigeria.
Terracotta vase. Dakarkari. Nigeria.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#279Achiel LombaertPeriod: 1911-1990
“Bloemenboeket”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bouquet of Flowers". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#575Gründig
Grundig Konzertschrank 7063/56. Een vintage radio -en platenspeler meubel, in werkende staat. Lichte schade bovenblad. Bijgevoegd 40-tal bakelieten 75-toeren platen, waaronder OLV toren - La Esterella.
Grundig Concert Cabinet 7063/56. A vintage radio and record player furniture, in working condition. Minor damage on the top surface. Includes 40 bakelite 78 RPM records, including OLV Tower - La Esterella.No longer availableDim. 86 x 42 x 72cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#339
‘Roeibootje in de reflectie van een boom’, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Little rowboat in the reflection of a tree", oil on canvas, glued on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#78Mangani
Een porseleinen tafellamp met floraal decor en vergulde voet.
A porcelain table lamp with floral decoration and a gilded base.No longer availableDim. 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#380
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18K white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,45 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#452
Een lot van 10 Chinese prenten in gemengde techniek met opschriften.
A lot of 10 Chinese prints in mixed media with inscriptions.No longer availableDim. 11 x 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#660
Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met een malachiet cabochon.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with a malachite cabochon.No longer availableDim. 9,45 gEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#281
Een lot van 10 postzegelalbums uit diverse landen.
A lot of 10 stamp albums from various countries.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#214
“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200