Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een witgelakte loomchair.

Een witgelakte loomchair.

A white lacquered loom chair.
148
h 80 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #148
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #78
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een klein kelkvaasje, paars in de massa. Meerdere kleine schilfers.

    A small chalice vase, purple in the mass. Several small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #117

    Een houten opbergkistje met lederen bekleding en vergulde details in het decor. Een gekleurde ets in ovaal kadertje op het deksel en met sleutel.

    A wooden storage box with leather upholstery and gilded details in the decor. A colored etching in an oval frame on the lid and with key.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 40 x 7cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #54

    “Don Quichot.” Houten sculptuur.

    "Don Quixote." Wooden sculpture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #221

    Een paar gietijzeren vuurbokken, versierd met vlammen. Eén gebroken.

    A pair of cast iron fire andirons, decorated with flames. One broken.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #74

    Een vintage vaasje uit gekleurd glas.

    A vintage vase made of colored glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #56
    Dresden

    Een klein rechthoekig vaasje met bloemdecor. We voegen er twee hoedenspelden aan toe.

    A small rectangular vase with floral decoration. We add two hat pins to it.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 50
  • #264

    Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.

    A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 19 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115
    Eduard Cools

    Boeren erf met kippen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1929.

    Farm yard with chickens.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 57 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #90
    Van Gestel

    “Koning Boudewijn”. Offsetdruk. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "King Baudouin". offset printing. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #258

    Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.

    A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø: 18 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #278
    Ryna

    Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met beige ringen en bolletjes. e.a.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #48

    Een lot van 20 stuks verzilverd tafelgerei.

    A lot of 20 pieces of silver plated tableware.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More