Other lots in this auction
-
#119Een glazen vaas met vergulde rand en geslepen details.
A glass vase with gilded edge and cut details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#63Een lot met boekje van Koningin Astrid en fotoalbum, gedateerd 1935.
A lot with Queen Astrid's booklet and photo album, dated 1935.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#235Twee vershillende halssnoeren van koord met zilveren sluiting. 925‰.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummel wijwatervaatje. Genummerd 147.
A Hummel holy water vessel. Numbered 147.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#230Een houten gatelegg table, eind 1800. Met gedraaide poten en twee opklapbare zijkanten. Blad moet opnieuw aangehecht worden.
A wooden gatelegg table, late 1800s. With turned legs and two folding sides. Leaf must be reattached.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 160 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Een eend van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Barst in de hals.
A duck of glazed Chinese pottery. Crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#123Een apothekersweegschaal met een doosje gewichtjes.
A pharmacy scale with a box of weights.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 32 x 18 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#224Een lot verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit drie dienbladen, een theestel zonder deksel, een theepot, enz.
A lot of silver-plated metal, consisting of three trays, a tea set without a lid, a teapot, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#188Een vaas van witgeglazuurd aardewerk met getorste ribben. Gemonteerd als lampenvoet.
A white-glazed earthenware vase with twisted ribs. Mounted as a lamp base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cm (vaas)Estimate: € 60 / 100 -
#86Een lot van vier kleine polychrome Vieux-Brussel porseleinen Mariabeeldjes.
A lot of four small polychrome Vieux-Brussels porcelain Maria figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15,5+ cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#145“De afwas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “CVD Heuvel”.
"The dishes". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom "CVD Heuvel".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 59cmEstimate: € 75 / 150

