Similar lots by type
-
#156
Een mahoniehouten chest-on-chest met 9 laden, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)
A 9-drawer mahogany chest-on-chest, Georgian circa 1720. (AID3383)No longer availableDim. 185 x 103 x 52 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#583Davidoff
Een humidor in notelaar met koperen handgrepen in scheepsstijl, inclusief sleutel. Gemerkt “Davidoff”.
A walnut humidor with ship style copper handles, including key. Marked "Davidoff".No longer availableDim. 17 x 35 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#252Jean-Baptiste Michel
“Teniers’s Kitchen”. Een burijngravure op papier, door Jean-Baptiste Michel naar David Teniers, 1777.
Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#365Hermle Quartz
Een schouwklok uit koper en glas met opwindsleutel, gemerkt Hermle.
A copper and glass mantelpiece clock with winding key, marked Hermle.No longer availableDim. 19 x 28 cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#221
Een driedelig koperen klokstel, bestaande uit klok en twee kandelaars met 2 lichtpunten. Vermoedelijk ontwerp Wiener Werkstätte, 1903-1932.
A 3 part copper clock set, consisting of a clock and two candlesticks with 2 light points. Presumably design Wiener Werkstätte, 1903-1932.No longer availableDim. 36 x 58cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#232Francesco Bartolozzi
“Les voyageurs rustiques”. Een burijngravure op papier. Door Francesco Bartolozzi, naar Paulus Potter, 1779.
"Les voyageurs rustiques". Burin engraving on paper. By Francesco Bartolozzi, after Paulus Potter, 1779.No longer availableDim. 37 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#12Empire, England
Een Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.
An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.No longer availableDim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#242Johannes van Lanschot
“Het laden van het vee op de veerboot bij de zuidelijke kust”. Een ingekleurde gravure op papier, door Johannes van Lanschot naar Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.
"Loading the Cattle on the Ferry at the Southern Coast". A colored engraving on paper, by Johannes van Lanschot after Nicolaes Berchem, 1753.No longer availableDim. 46 x 34 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#4Windsor
Een lot van 4 houten wheelback Windsor stoelen. Gemerkt JB met ster (“JB van Sciver”)
A lot of 4 wooden wheelback Windsor chairs. Marked JB with star (“JB van Sciver”)No longer availableDim. 90 x 37 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#141
Een driedelige schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een pendule met twee 5-lichtpunt kandelaars. Bijgevoegd twee draaisleutels.
A three-piece mantelpiece set consisting of a pendulum with two 5-light candlesticks. Two turning keys included.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#47
Lot van 12 blauw-wit en gekleurde tegels, diverse taferelen w.o. driemasters, dieren- en mythische figuren, geschat 18e-19e eeuws.
Lot of 12 blue-white and colored tiles, various scenes including three masters, animal and mythical figures, estimated 18th-19th century.No longer availableDim. 12,5 x 12,5cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#680
Een koperen gesculptuurde lampadaire met lampekap, 3-potig.
A copper lamp with shade. On three legs.No longer availableDim. 160 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#318
Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#564
Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.
Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#109Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen
“Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.
"Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".No longer availableDim. 16 x 24 cmEstimate: € 225/325
Other lots in this auction
-
#90Sandoz
Een 18 karaats geelgouden dameshorloge met 18 karaats geelgouden polsband.
An 18 carat yellow gold ladies watch with an 18 carat yellow gold wristband.No longer availableDim. 18 gEstimate: € 450/550 -
#558
Een brons Tibetaanse beeldje van een 6 armige Boeddha met vuurspuwende draken achtergrond.
A bronze Tibetan figurine of a 6-armed Buddha with a fire-breathing dragon background.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#40
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. Met draaivorm.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct. With a rotating shape.No longer availableDim. 6,02 gEstimate: € 300/350 -
#328
Een geribde glazen coupe met verzilverde rand en voet. Ouderdomslijtage. Onderaan onleesbaar gemerkt.
A ribbed glass coupe with silver-plated rim and base. Age wear. Marked illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 13,5 cm Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#357Märklin Set-S HO 2920
Een beginnersdoos als nieuw.
A starter box as new.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/100 -
#352
Een lot van 2, bestaande uit een muziekstaander in zwart gelakt hout met bijpassend bijzetmeubel.
A lot of 2, consisting of a music stand in black lacquered wood with matching side furniture.No longer availableDim. 125 x 46 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#467
Een paar Chinees aardewerken Yixing vazen, met gesculpteerd draken in het hoogreliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 x Ø18 cmEstimate: € 200/400 -
#45
Een tinnen schaal, laat 19de eeuws. Art-nouveau, met paars-witte sierstenen gedecoreerd.
A pewter dish, late 19th century. Art nouveau, decorated with purple and white decorative stones.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#613
Een speksteen pagode wierookbrander op houten sokkel.
A soapstone pagoda incense burner on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#316
Een notenhouten korinthische zuil. Eind 19de eeuw. Met sporen van verguldsel.
A walnut Corinthian column. Late 19th century. With traces of gilding.No longer availableDim. h 184 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#174
“Herders met kudde.” Italiaanse school, omstreeks 1800. Olieverf op paneel.
“Shepherds with herd.” Italian school, about 1800. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#302
Een paar messing, vintage midden XXste eeuwse Pharmacy vloerlampen, verstelbaar in de hoogte, op platte cirkel voet.
A pair of brass, vintage mid XXth century Pharmacy floor lamps, adjustable in height, on a flat circle base.No longer availableDim. 125 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/300