A silver chalice vase with glass inner vase and hammered silver pill box with plant decor.
Dim. 112,45 g - 800‰ - h 15 & Ø 5,5 cm
SKU: 1804230061.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #61
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #266

    Een houten gesculpteerd Dagobert stoel met bijhorend goudkleurig kussen.

    A wooden sculpted Dagobert chair with matching gold-coloured cushion.
    Dim. 104 x 60 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #171

    Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.
    Dim. 46 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #279
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Quay view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 24,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #140

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0,40 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #349

    Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.
    Dim. H:116cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #395

    A vintage earthenware vase. West Germany, marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 18 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #396
    Heywood-Wakefield Co.

    Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900. Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.

    English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.
    Dim. H: 81 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #162
    Charles Houben
    Period: 1871-1931

    “Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.
    Dim. 49 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 320
  • #674

    A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.
    Dim. 51 x 55 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #35

    Een antieke gebedsrol van bewerkt been met de mantra “O mani padme hum”. Tibet.

    An antique prayer scroll of worked bone with the mantra "O mani padme hum". Tibet.
    Dim. H. 18 cm
  • #14
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.
    Dim. 106 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #16
    Windsor

    Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.

    A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.
    Dim. 115 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00