Other lots in this auction
-
#266Een houten gesculpteerd Dagobert stoel met bijhorend goudkleurig kussen.
A wooden sculpted Dagobert chair with matching gold-coloured cushion.No longer availableDim. 104 x 60 x 54 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#171“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.No longer availableDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279Jules KeppensPeriod: 1910 - 1992“Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#140Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0,40 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,70 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#349Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#395Een vintage aardewerken vaas. West Germany, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase. West Germany, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#162Charles HoubenPeriod: 1871-1931“Belgisch kamp in wulveringhem, 1917.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1917. Door de ‘Section Artistique’ van het Belgische leger.
“Belgian camp in Wulveringhem, 1917.” Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1917. By the 'Section Artistique' of the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. 49 x 74 cmEstimate: € 260 / 320 -
#674Een Chinees zwartgelakt bijzettafeltje met glazen blad met verguld geschilderd decor. Krassen aan het glas.
A Chinese black lacquered side table with glass top with gilt painted decor. Scratches on the glass.No longer availableDim. 51 x 55 x 45 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#35Een antieke gebedsrol van bewerkt been met de mantra “O mani padme hum”. Tibet.
An antique prayer scroll of worked bone with the mantra "O mani padme hum". Tibet.No longer availableDim. H. 18 cm -
#14WindsorEen houten Windsor rocking chair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor rocking chair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 106 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#16WindsorEen houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

