Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
SKU: 2111230169.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #169
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #77

    Een lot zilver, bestaande uit twee schaaltjes en suikerlepel, en twee servetringen in bijpassend doosje.

    A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #127

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 1130 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #214

    Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #22

    Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.

    A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #352

    Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.

    A wooden staff of a tribal chief.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #197

    Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.

    A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #57

    Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #326

    Een serveerwagentje met 2 deurtjes en geslepen glas, ca 1900.

    A bar cart with 2 doors and cut glass, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 86 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #538

    Een vruchtbaarheidsboom. Kongo.

    A fertility tree. Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #13
    Lladro

    ‘May Flowers’, een Lladro beeldje, modelnummer 5467 in originele verpakking.

    'May Flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 5467 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231
    Atlas Organette

    Een Duits tongorgeltje met geperforeerd metalen plaat, in gezwarte houten kast. Gemerkt Atlas Organette, circa 1900.

    A German mouth organ with a perforated metal plate, in a blackened wooden case. Marked Atlas Organette, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19,5 x 43 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #52

    “Vioolspeler” & “Spinster”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Violin Player" & "Spinster". A pair of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #170

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.85 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,30 g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 2700
  • #594
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1914-1981

    “De papieren hoed”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 21/80.

    "The paper hat". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 21/80.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29,5 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #24

    Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.

    A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x b 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #374
    Rik Poot
    Period: 1924-2007

    “Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.

    "Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 85cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #280

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,30 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #152
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #276

    Een lot van 13 vergaderstoelen bekleed in groen leder. Naar Empire voorbeeld. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.

    A set of 13 meeting chairs upholstered in green leather. Based on an Empire design. Signs of wear present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 52 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More