• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
SKU: 2111230169.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #169
Estimate: € 200 / 250

  • #57

    Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #22

    A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.
    Dim. 12.5 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #127

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.
    Dim. 800‰ 1130 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #352

    Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.

    A wooden staff of a tribal chief.
    Dim. L. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #197

    A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.
    Dim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #214

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #77

    A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #435

    Collectie Single Malt

    aantal: 6 bt - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur’s Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old

    Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Glenlossie Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Dufftown Cask Strength, Aged 13 years - James Macarthur's Fine Malt Selection, Caol Ila Cask Strength, Aged 12 years - Glenfiddich Special Reserve, aged 12 years - Fettercairn, aged 12 years - Provenance Summer Distillation, Highland Park, Over 10 Years old
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #19

    A still life of flowers, oil on board in a gilt frame, unsigned.
    Dim. h 58 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #82
    Leon Riket
    Period: 1876 - 1938

    “Winters hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Winter farmhouse view." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 38 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #266

    Een massief eiken broodkast met gesculpteerde florale motieven.

    A solid oak bread cabinet with carved floral motifs.
    Dim. 110 x 90 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 110
  • #407

    A mask made of sculpted wood with traces of painted decoration. Bobo, Burkina Faso.
    Dim. 43 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #14

    A hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a bone frame. France, circa 1830.
    Dim. h 14 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #76

    Een secretaire in acajou met een klapblad en en 5 laden binnenin.

    A mahogany secretary desk with a drop-down leaf and 5 interior drawers.
    Dim. 81 x 81 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #588

    A set of two wall sconces in wrought iron in the shape of a lyre adorned with flowers.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #234

    “Het hooien van het veld.” Pastel op papier. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. gedateerd 1929.

    "The Haymaking of the Field." Pastel on paper. Ambiguously signed. Dated 1929.
    Dim. 29 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #431

    Een polychroom masker. Afrikaans werk.

    A polychrome mask. African work.
    Dim. H.59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #225
    Christofle

    A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #446
    Jiri Jiroutek Interier Praha

    A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with a black glass top. Designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interier Praha.
    Dim. 56 x 88 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00