Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
SKU: 2111230169.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #169
Estimate: € 200 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #352

    Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.

    A wooden staff of a tribal chief.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #57

    Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #127

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 1130 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #22

    Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.

    A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #214

    Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #197

    Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.

    A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #77

    Een lot zilver, bestaande uit twee schaaltjes en suikerlepel, en twee servetringen in bijpassend doosje.

    A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #135

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct. en twee briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct. and two brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,75 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #146

    Een massief eikenhouten deux-corps met 5 gesculpteerde deuren en 2 laden waarvan bovenaan een jachttafereel.

    A solid oak deux-corps with 5 carved doors and 2 drawers, featuring a hunting scene on the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 253 x 145 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #176

    Een eikenhouten tweedeurs garderobe. XIXe eeuw.

    An oakwood two-door wardrobe. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 150 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #466
    UP Závody Jindřich Halabala
    Period: 1930

    “Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).

    "Spider Table". A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit chess table, Netflix).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65,5 x 65 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #177
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met verguld Chinoiserie decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #114
    Pieter Gorus

    “Stilleven met rozen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Roses". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 360 / 400
  • #233
    Lladro

    ‘Opening Night’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5498 in originele verpakking.

    'Opening Night', a Lladro figurine, model number 5498 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #171
    G. Fieravino

    Een art deco vaas met decor van narcissen en gecraqueleerde achtergrond.

    An Art Deco vase with a decoration of daffodils and a crackled background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #102

    Een groot patineerd sierschild met een reliëfdecor van een classicistisch slagveld. Vlag met opschrift “Dei Gratia’.

    A large patinated decorative shield with a relief decoration of a classical battlefield. Flag with the inscription "Dei Gratia".
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø83cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #192
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: Mechelen, 1924

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #486

    Een houten Art Deco sideboard vitrinekast, 2 verdiep met 2 glazen schuiframen.

    A wooden Art Deco sideboard display cabinet, with 2 levels and 2 sliding glass windows.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 100 x 32,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #253
    Lladro

    ‘Afternoon Promenade’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 07636 in originele verpakking.

    "Afternoon Promenade", a Lladro figurine, model number 07636 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More