Similar lots by type
-
#127Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.
A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 1130 grEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#197Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.
A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#77Een lot zilver, bestaande uit twee schaaltjes en suikerlepel, en twee servetringen in bijpassend doosje.
A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#214Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.
A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.No longer availableDim. 800‰ - 490 gramEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#22Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.
A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#352Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.
A wooden staff of a tribal chief.No longer availableDim. L. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.
A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#225ChristofleEen couvert in vier laden voor 12 personen met bijgevoegd 12 bestekleggers. Enkel 1 suikerlepel onbreekt.
A set of cutlery in four drawers for 12 people, including 12 cutlery mats. Only one sugar spoon is missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#241Een gedreven koperen rookservies, 6-delig bestaande uit dienblad, bekers, 1 asbakken en een belletje.
A copper sculpted smoking set, 6 pieces consisting of a tray, cups, 1 ashtray, and a bell.No longer availableDim. Ø: 13-41 cmH: 6-11.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#342“Collage met roze achtergrond.” Collage op papier. Lijst beschadigd.
"Collage with pink background." Collage on paper. Frame damaged.No longer availableDim. 48 x 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#348Een messingen schouwklok met maritiem thema zijnde een beeld van een jongen met visnet, vissen en peddels.
A brass mantel clock with a maritime theme, depicting a boy with a fishing net, fish, and paddles.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#554Van Damme‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#598Een lot van 3 Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableDim. 120 x 65cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#245Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø15,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#521Een helmmasker met leder, vacht en parels versierd. Bakuba, Kongo.
A helmet mask decorated with leather, fur, and pearls. Bakuba, Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#104Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1863-1949‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#151Bruno GerritsPeriod: 1881 - 1970“Orpheus”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een schaars geklede man met harp en aan diens voeten een poema. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Orpheus". A patinated bronze sculpture of a sparsely dressed man with a harp and a puma at his feet. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85cmEstimate: € 2200 / 2800 -
#171G. FieravinoEen art deco vaas met decor van narcissen en gecraqueleerde achtergrond.
An Art Deco vase with a decoration of daffodils and a crackled background.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280

