Similar lots by type
-
#169Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.
A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.No longer availableDim. h 20 x l 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#127Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.
A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 1130 grEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#214Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.
A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.No longer availableDim. 800‰ - 490 gramEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#22Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.
A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.No longer availableDim. 12.5 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.
A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#352Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.
A wooden staff of a tribal chief.No longer availableDim. L. 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77Een lot zilver, bestaande uit twee schaaltjes en suikerlepel, en twee servetringen in bijpassend doosje.
A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.No longer availableDim. 800‰Estimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#394G Meirsesonne“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#33Lladro‘My Buddy’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 7609 in originele verpakking.
'My Buddy', a Lladro figurine, model number 7609 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een houten salon met gestoffeerde zitting, bestaande uit 3 verschillende modellen 2 x 1-zit fauteuil en 1 2-zit.
A wooden lounge set with upholstered seats, consisting of 3 different models: 2 x 1-seater armchair and 1 2-seater.No longer availableDim. 113 x 151 x 90cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#226Een serie van vijf mahoniehouten stoelen in Victoriaanse stijl. Met losse, met stof beklede zitten en versierd met een licht houten biesje.
A set of five mahogany chairs in Victorian style. With detachable, fabric-covered seats and adorned with a light wooden border.No longer availableDim. H: 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#332‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.
"Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#576Een lot van 3 Louis XV stijl armstoelen met oudroze florale motieven.
A set of 3 Louis XV style armchairs with antique pink floral motifs.No longer availableDim. H: 83-87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#384"Jezus sterft aan het kruis". Een foto op papier, naar het werk van Albert Servaes, 1919.
"Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.No longer availableDim. 82 x 84cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928“Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#333Een lot van 7 Imari borden.
A lot of 7 Imari plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436František Jirák TATRAPeriod: 1960“Monti 300”. Een vintage houten mid-century design highboard. Bestaande uit bovenaan vitrine met 2 verdiepen en 2 glazen schuiframen, open tussenschap en onderaan kast met 2 schuifdeuren . Model Monti, door František Jirák voor TATRA.
"Monti 300". A vintage wooden mid-century design highboard. Consisting of a glass display case with 2 shelves and 2 sliding glass doors on top, an open compartment in the middle, and a cabinet with 2 sliding doors at the bottom. Model Monti, designed by František Jirák for TATRA.No longer availableDim. 183 x 100 x 40cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#177Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas met verguld Chinoiserie decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase with gilded Chinoiserie decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#515Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 8,45 gEstimate: € 700 / 800

