Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
Dim. 800‰
SKU: 2111230057.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #352

    Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.

    A wooden staff of a tribal chief.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22

    Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.

    A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169

    Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #77

    Een lot zilver, bestaande uit twee schaaltjes en suikerlepel, en twee servetringen in bijpassend doosje.

    A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #214

    Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #197

    Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.

    A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #127

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 1130 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #560
    Hermés

    Een veelkleurige armband van email. Met origineel tasje.

    A colorful enamel bracelet. With original pouch.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #315

    Een Japanse bronzen vaas met als decor een zittende man met rokend wierookvat.

    A Japanese bronze vase decorated with a seated man holding a smoking incense burner.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #495

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met solitair van +- 0,55 ct. ESI1.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a solitaire of approximately 0.55 carat. ESI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,20 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #122

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #186

    Een rechte secretaire van gefineerd hout in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met twee paneeldeuren onder het klapblad en een lade onder het grijs marmeren blad.

    A straight secretary made of veneered wood in the Louis XVI style, with two panel doors below the drop-front and a drawer below the gray marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #14

    Een handgeschilderd miniatuur damesportret in benen lijstje. Frankrijk, Omstreeks 1830.

    A hand-painted miniature portrait of a lady in a bone frame. France, circa 1830.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #515

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #202
    P. Steyaert

    “Paysage Automne”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape Autumn." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 30,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172

    “Maria”. Een reliëf paneel uit gips.

    "Maria". A relief panel made of plaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 53cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #154

    “Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil on canvas (small injuries).
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #447

    Een gebeeldhouwde houten lepel. Waarschijnlijk Kongo.

    A carved wooden spoon. Likely from Congo.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #147
    van Schierholz

    Een Duits porseleinen gesculpteerde kandelaar gedecoreerd met 2 putti en florale elementen. 4 lichtpunten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A German porcelain sculpted candelabra decorated with 2 putti and floral elements. 4 light points. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More