Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
Dim. 800‰
SKU: 2111230057.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #214

    Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #77

    Een lot zilver, bestaande uit twee schaaltjes en suikerlepel, en twee servetringen in bijpassend doosje.

    A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #22

    Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.

    A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #169

    Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #197

    Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.

    A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #352

    Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.

    A wooden staff of a tribal chief.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 1130 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #132

    “Strand en zeezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Begin 20ste eeuw. Sporen van signatuur.

    "Beach and sea view". Oil on canvas. Early 20th century. Traces of a signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #85

    Een 18 kt roze gouden ketting met hanger bezet met beweegbare briljanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1, ct.

    An 18kt rose gold necklace with pendant set with movable diamonds and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,80 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #591

    Een herdenkingsstuk uit Verdun, 1ste wereldoorlog in de vorm van een grote kogel met een wapenschild.

    A memorial piece from Verdun, World War I in the shape of a large bullet with a coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #596

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en Chippendale voeten. 2 armstoelen, 2 standaard.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with upholstered seats and Chippendale feet. 2 armchairs, 2 standard.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 100-102 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #382

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.

    "Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #273
    Lladro

    ‘Jolie’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 5210 in originele verpakking.

    'Jolie', a Lladro figurine, model number 5210 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #1

    Een vintage beeld van een arend in keramiek, onderaan gemerkt ‘Germany’.

    A vintage ceramic sculpture of an eagle, marked 'Germany' on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #138

    ‘Homage aan Rik Wouters.’ Terra cotta sculptuur van een dameshoofd.

    "Homage to Rik Wouters." Terracotta sculpture of a woman's head.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #550

    Een paar 14 kt geelgouden manchetknopen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct.

    A pair of 14 kt yellow gold cufflinks set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 1.20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,85 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #170

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.85 ct. and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,30 g
    Estimate: € 2500 / 2700
  • #587

    Een Art-Deco schouwklok in marmer met 2 zamakken herten, een marmerdeel ontbreekt en kleine schilferschade bovenaan.

    An Art Deco mantel clock in marble with 2 zamak deer, one marble piece missing and minor chipping at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 62 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #411

    Een masker van gesculpteerd hout met resten van polychrome. Baoule, Ivoorkust.

    A mask of carved wood with remnants of polychrome. Baoule, Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More