Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

Een zilveren sigarettenhouder, gemerkt 800‰.

A silver cigarette holder, marked 800‰.
Dim. 800‰
SKU: 2111230057.
Category: Zilver.
Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #57
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #169

    Een zilveren Mesh handtasje gemerkt LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout met een gewicht van 450 gram.

    A silver Mesh handbag marked LEKUBE 935, De Ridder, rue des Champs 73 Borgerhout with a weight of 450 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 x l 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #22

    Een lot van vier zilveren ‘ex-voto’s’, een arm, een been, een koe en een driemaster.

    A lot of four silver 'ex-votos': an arm, a leg, a cow, and a three-master ship.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12.5 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #214

    Een lot zilver waaronder een mandje, een pollepel en een sauslepel, alledrie met Nederlandse keuren en nog 2 sigarettenkokers en een servetring met de naam Bertus.

    A lot of silver including a basket, a ladle, and a sauce spoon, all three with Dutch hallmarks, and also 2 cigarette cases and a napkin ring with the name Bertus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ - 490 gram
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #127

    Een lot zilver bestaande uit een schaaltje gemerkt met Nederlandse keuren, 6 vorken en 5 lepels met monogram gemerkt A800 en 6 borrelglaasjes gemerkt 900.

    A lot of silver consisting of a dish marked with Dutch hallmarks, 6 forks and 5 spoons with monogram marked A800, and 6 shot glasses marked 900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ 1130 gr
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #77

    Een lot zilver, bestaande uit twee schaaltjes en suikerlepel, en twee servetringen in bijpassend doosje.

    A lot of silver, consisting of two bowls and a sugar spoon, and two napkin rings in matching box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #197

    Een geslepen en gesneden witglas met vergulde randen en decor. Op gedreven zilveren voet, gemerkt 815‰. Vermoedelijk Boheems, midden 19e eeuws.

    A cut and etched white glass with gilded edges and decoration. On a silver plated foot, marked 815‰. Presumably Bohemian, mid-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x Ø22 x 815‰
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #352

    Een houten staf van een stamhoofd.

    A wooden staff of a tribal chief.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #303

    Een paar boekensteunen in de vorm van gestileerde paardenhoofden in albast.

    A pair of bookends in the shape of stylized horse heads made of alabaster.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #52

    “Vioolspeler” & “Spinster”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Violin Player" & "Spinster". A pair of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #71
    Paul Vaidie

    Een Comtoise klok met vergulde details en opschrift op email “Paul Vaidie á Passais”.

    A Comtoise clock with gilded details and inscription on enamel "Paul Vaidie á Passais".
    No longer available
    Dim. 173cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #101

    “Le reveil”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    "Le reveil." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75cm
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #590
    Rodania swiss

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 29,25 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #427

    Een polychroom vogelmasker. Ivoorkust.

    A polychrome bird mask. Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #328

    Een set van 4 Chinese kommetjes met een bloemdecor en opschriften, onderaan gemerkt.

    A set of 4 Chinese bowls with a floral decoration and inscriptions, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 6 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #161

    Een girandole van verguld brons met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met kristallen pendeloques en een driekantige pegel bovenaan.

    A girandole of gilded bronze with 6 light points and adorned with crystal pendeloques and a triangular drop at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #92

    “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Village View." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #94
    Abraham Bloemaert
    Period: 1566-1651

    Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.

    An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #532
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    Een houtskooltekening op papier van een meisjeshoofd, getekend Rémy De Pillecijn en gedateerd 14-03-1963.

    A charcoal drawing on paper of a girl's head, drawn by Rémy De Pillecijn and dated 14-03-1963.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #83
    Lladro

    ‘Michiko’, een Lladro beeld, modelnummer 1447 in originele verpakking.

    'Michiko', a Lladro figurine, model number 1447 in its original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

Veiling volledig: 600 loten. Tentoonstelling op vr. 17 & zat. 18 november van 10.00 tot 17.00

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 November 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More