Similar lots by type
-
#690
Een lot van 6 zegelringen van zilver, sommige zegels van gegraveerd granaat. Archeologische vondsten, Romeins.
A lot of 6 silver signet rings, some seals engraved with garnet. Archaeological finds, Roman.No longer availableDim. 75,25 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#348
Een kristallen geometrisch geslepen Art Deco likeurset met karaf en 5 glaasjes.
A crystal geometrically cut Art Deco liqueur set with decanter and 5 glasses.No longer availableDim. 20cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#335
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 81 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#205Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, zwart en kleurloos kristal, gesigneerd en genummerd + naam J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.
A Val Saint Lambert vase, black and colorless crystal, signed and numbered + name J. M. Hoper (?) 71/2/92.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 14 cm 5,2 kgEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#680
Twee zilveren zegelringen. De ene met gegraveerd granaat, de andere met verguld zegel. Eén met certificaat. Romeins werk uit de omgeving van Trier.
Two silver signet rings. One with an engraved garnet, the other with a gilded seal. One with certificate. Roman work from the vicinity of Trier.No longer availableDim. 17,54 gEstimate: € 200/240 -
#557
Een uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd Romeinse Camee buste. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
A Roman cameo bust sculpted from Red Jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 1,5 x 3 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#105
Een zilveren bonbonnière, Delheid frères, A800. 570 gram.
A silver bonbonnière, Delheid frères, A800. 570 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#489
Een luchter met gesculpteerde details, 4 lichtpunten en geslepen glazen coupes.
A chandelier with sculpted details, 4 light points, and cut glass cups.No longer availableDim. H: 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#195Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1992 met certificaat. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert round vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1992 with certificate. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#340
Twee zilveren zegelringen met gegraveerde afbeeldingen. Romeinse archeologische vondsten.
Two silver signet rings with engraved images. Roman archaeological finds.No longer availableDim. 30,57 gEstimate: € 60/80 -
#578
Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#528
Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#346
Een 8-delige art-deco toiletset in gevlamd glas bestaande uit: drie karafjes waarvan twee met stop en één gelijmd aan de hals, een drinkglas, twee dekselpotjes, een zeepbakje en een ringen/juwelenhouder.
An 8-piece art-deco dressing table set in flamed glass consisting of: three carafes, two with stoppers and one glued to the neck, a drinking glass, two lidded jars, a soap dish, and a ring/jewelry holder.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#585
Een Art Nouveau luchter met glaspasta coupe en 1 lichtpunt.
An Art Nouveau chandelier with glass paste cup and 1 light point.No longer availableDim. L: 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#568
Een Afrikaanse graanschuur deur, Dogon, Mali.
An African granary door, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 68 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#95
Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#487
“Julia Domna”. Een Romeins uit Rode Jaspis gesculpteerd kleine buste van. Vermoedelijk 1e eeuw nC.
"Julia Domna". A small carved bust of Julia Domna, made from red jasper. Presumably from the 1st century AD.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#515
Een geelgouden zegelring 22 Kt met een Arabisch zegel van gegraveerd agaat.
A yellow gold signet ring, 22 Kt, with an engraved agate Arabic seal.No longer availableDim. 8,32 gEstimate: € 350/400 -
#582Rolls Royce
Een groot reclamepaneel in dik plexiglas van Rolls Royce.
A large advertising panel in thick plexiglass from Rolls Royce.No longer availableDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#615
Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#675
Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#325
Een wandelstok met zilveren handvat, gemerkt 800, Duitse keuren.
A walking stick with a silver handle, marked 800, German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. l 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 40/60 -
#534Original Zwiebelmuster Hutschenreuther
Een groot lot blauw en wit porseleinen Zwiebelmuster servies, divers gemerkt, bestaande uit 71 items “Hutschenreuther” Germany, 17 items “Original Zwiebelmuster” Chzechoslovakia, 12 items “Blue Danube” Japan & US reg., 1 “Kahla” botervloot en 1 schaal door Louis Regout.
A large lot of blue and white porcelain Zwiebelmuster service, variously marked, consisting of 71 items "Hutschenreuther" Germany, 17 items "Original Zwiebelmuster" Czechoslovakia, 12 items "Blue Danube" Japan and US registered, 1 "Kahla" butter dish, and 1 bowl by Louis Regout.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/250 -
#514
Een gewitte Tunesische vogelkooi uit Sidi Bou Said, vervaardigd uit hout en metaal.
A whitewashed Tunisian birdcage from Sidi Bou Said, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 125 x Ø75cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#345
Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.
A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#637Vitorio Sabadin
Een lot van 3 musicerende clowns in meerkleurig- en verguld porselein. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.
A set of 3 music-playing clowns in multicolored and gilded porcelain. Vitorio Sabadin, Italy.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#379Leo CleymansPeriod: °1937
‘Brandend berkenbos’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Cleymans.
'Burning Birch Forest', oil on canvas, signed L. Cleymans.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#466
Een rechthoekig, eikenhouten salontafel met glazen blad en hieronder een gietijzeren, gevlochten frame.
A rectangular, oak coffee table with a glass top and a cast iron, woven frame underneath.No longer availableDim. 40 x 130 x 70cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#342
‘Havenzicht’, olieverf op board, draagt een monogram en het jaartal 37.
"Haven view", oil on board, bears a monogram and the year 37.No longer availableDim. 16 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#240Meister Singer
Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge met lederen polsband. Type Nr 01. BM302. Aankoopdatum 9-2-2008. In originele doos met aankoopbewijs.
A stainless steel men's watch with leather strap. Type No. 01. BM302. Purchase date 9-2-2008. In original box with purchase receipt.No longer availableEstimate: € 300/500 -
#51
Een beeld van een dame met een pauw op de schouder, Guiseppe Armani voor Capo Di Monte, op houten sokkeltje. Kleine schade aan de staart van de pauw.
A sculpture of a lady with a peacock on her shoulder, by Giuseppe Armani for Capo Di Monte, on a wooden base. Minor damage to the peacock's tail.No longer availableDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#496
Een Kirman Royal tapijt met een bijzonder hoge knoopdichtheid, met bloesemtekening.
A Kirman Royal carpet with an exceptionally high knot density, featuring a blossom design.No longer availableDim. 423 x 300 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#481
Een set van 2 blauw-witte Chinese borden met drakendecor. Het ene bord heeft een bakfoutje en het andere een haarlijnscheurtje, beide met kleine schilferschade.
A set of 2 blue and white Chinese plates with dragon decoration. One plate has a small defect in the glaze, and the other has a hairline crack, both with minor chipping.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#274Bernard Charoy
“Jeune femme au Touquet-Paris plage”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, épreuve d'artiste en genummerd 12/20.
"Young woman in Touquet-Paris beach". Lithograph on paper. Signed at the bottom, artist proof and numbered 12/20.No longer availableDim. 59 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#389Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998
“Abstract portret.” Litho op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Genummerd 22/55.
"Abstract portrait." Lithograph on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 22/55.No longer availableDim. 54,5 x 37,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#526
Een grote mahoniehouten bibliotheek met 16 deuren, kleine fineerschade vooraan maar reserve strook fineer aanwezig.
A large mahogany bookcase with 16 doors, small damage to the veneer. There is a reserve strip of veneer added.No longer availableDim. 208 x 398 x 46 cmEstimate: € 300/400