Other lots in this auction
-
#671
Een messingen kerklezenaar in gotische stijl, bekleed met bordeauxrood fluweel. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A brass church lectern in Gothic style, lined with burgundy velvet. End of XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 41 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#529A. Dies
“Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).
"Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#371Polish Ocean Lines
Een geblazen licht-bruine kristallen vaas met geëtst bloemdecor. Gemerkt.
A blown light brown crystal vase with etched floral decoration. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#75
Een snuffbottle van parelmoer en been met twee kleine plaquettes in hoogreliëf. Chinees werk.
A mother-of-pearl and bone snuff bottle with two small plaques in high relief. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 6 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#15
“Guangxu”. Houten beeldje van een oude man met perziken. Chinees werk.
Guangxu. Wooden figurine of an old man with peaches. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#343
Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.
A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 35/40 -
#458
Een bronzen beeld van moeder met kind.
A bronze sculpture of a mother with child.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#600
Een 18 karaats geelgouden armband bezet met kleine briljantjes en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 4 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold bracelet set with small brilliants and rubies with a combined weight of +- 4 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,80 gEstimate: € 750/850 -
#569
Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).
A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).No longer availableDim. 29 x 23,5Estimate: € 200/300 -
#443Jan SandersPeriod: °1936
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vue sur le port". Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#89Pietro Virgilio LiettiPeriod: 1928
“Italiaans straatzicht bij regen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Italian street view in the rain.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#234G. Hallumier
“Schip op het droge.” Aquarel op papier. ‘D’après A. Goodwin.’
"Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120/180