Other lots in this auction
-
#605Val Saint Lambert.Een kristallen fluitvaas blauw in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal fluted vase with blue in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#433Een overgedecoreerd Chinees porseleinen bord met bloemendecor en vergulde accenten. Oude restauratie aan de rand. 18de eeuws.
An over-decorated Chinese porcelain plate with floral design and gilt accents. Old restoration on the edge. 18th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Een grijsgepatineerde houten kerkstoel met hoge rug en rieten zit.
Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.No longer availableDim. H:116cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#599Jef Van Tuerenhout“Priesteres.” E.A. Zeefdruk, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Priestess." EA Silkscreen, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 53 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281Royal DuxEen porseleinen Royal Dux vaas met beeldje van dame en 2 honden. Onderaan gemerkt 1851. Lichte schilfer onderaan.
A porcelain Royal Dux vase with a figurine of a lady and 2 dogs. Marked 1851 at the bottom. Light flake at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 16 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#87SchatzEen messing Schatz Royal Mariner scheepsklok met emaillen wijzerplaat en sleutel.
A brass Schatz Royal Mariner ship's clock with enamel dial and key.No longer availableDim. Ø17cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#145Een kleine triptiek met een centrale icoon van Sint-Joris in albast. Binnenin beschilderde luiken met heiligen.
A small triptych with a central icon of Saint George in alabaster. Inside painted panels with saints.No longer availableDim. H. 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#19Urbain Gerlo“Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#374“Abstract”. Gemengde techniek verguld met reliëf. Etiket op achterzijde.
"Abstract". Mixed media gilt with relief. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 17 x 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#336Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.
A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#618Een Polynesisch gesculpteerd houten vijzel/pot met vrouwelijke figuren.
A polynesian wood sculpted mortar/pot with female figures.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#623blauw ImariTwee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.
Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50



