A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 1804230041.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #478

    "Top Gun". Movie poster for the movie with Tom Cruise from 1986. French version. Folded.
    Dim. 160 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #161
    Georges Van der Straeten
    Period: 1856-1928

    Statue of a lady with hat. A bronze patinated bust of a lady with a tricorn hat, signed "Georges Van Der Straeten", with the inscription "Société des Bronzes de Paris". On walnut plinth.
    Dim. 55 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #237
    Marc Sleen

    Een lot van drie albums, bestaande uit een eerste druk van ‘Het Rattenkasteel.’ & ‘De Erfenis van Nero’. We voegen er ‘De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1’ aan toe. Redelijke staat.

    A lot of three albums, consisting of a first edition of 'Het Rattenkasteel.' & 'The Legacy of Nero'. We add 'De Lustige Kapoentjes Nr 1' to it. Reasonable state.
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #223
    Limoges

    A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.
    Dim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #375

    Een vintage design lamp in de vorm van een oranje zeepaardje.

    A vintage design lamp in the shape of an orange seahorse.
    Dim. 60 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #362

    Een mahoniehouten bibliotheektrapje. XIXe eeuw.

    A mahogany library step. XIX century.
    Dim. H. 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #280

    A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 2,75 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 1200
  • #507
    Harry Sleijser
    Period: 1926-1992

    "Torso". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed on the back and titled "Gisela".
    Dim. 42 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #701

    Een gevarieerd lot postzegels en antieke ansichtkaarten.

    A varied collection of stamps and ancient postcards.
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #341

    A lot of 8, consisting of a set of three and two sets of copper appliques and one copper floor lamp.
    Dim. H: 17-38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #208

    Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.
    Dim. 50 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #125

    Een bronzen beker met decor van een Bacchanaal. Romeins.

    A bronze cup decorated with a Bacchanal. Roman.
    Dim. H. 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00