Other lots in this auction
-
#329Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.
Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.No longer availableDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#171“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.No longer availableDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 90 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#269Een art deco spiegel met verguld kader en opgelegd frame binnenin. Empire stijl. Kleine barst in frame bovenaan.
An art deco mirror with gilded frame and imposed frame inside. Empire style. Small crack in top frame.No longer availableDim. 72 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Albert René Zimmerman“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#506Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.
A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.No longer availableDim. 260 x 100 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#240Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,07 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#295Twee klarinetten in etui van J. Dessaert. - Eén van Jacques Albert et Fils Bruxelles.- Eén van Kohlert Winnenden.
Two clarinets in case by J. Dessaert. - One of Jacques Albert et Fils Bruxelles. - One of Kohlert Winnenden.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#144Pablo Picasso“De schilder” & “Het atelier”. Een paar etsen op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd “Picasso”.
“The Painter” & “The Studio”. A pair of etchings on paper, signed "Picasso" outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 16 x 11 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#69G.G.“Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#559Kooiluchter van messing en met oranje glazen vruchten versierd in de geest van Baguès. Jaren 60-70.
Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.No longer availableDim. H: 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#256Een houten open boekenrek met 4 schappen in Empire stijl, model Grevos. (AID1017)
A wooden open bookshelf with 4 shelves, Empire style, model Grevos. (AID1017)No longer availableDim. 197 x 110 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400



