Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.

Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.

A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 1804230041.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #434
    J. Lamperjee

    Zes gouaches, geïnspireerd op XIXe eeuwse Japanse houtsneden. Allen gesigneerd.

    Six gouaches, inspirées des gravures sur bois japonaises du XIXème siècle. Tous signées.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #431

    Een vintage oranjerood aardewerken schaal.

    A vintage orange-red earthenware bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #494
    H. Cameron

    “Na het onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en achteraan gedateerd 1943. Haagse school.

    “After the storm.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943 on the back. Haagse school.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #235

    Een hoekbibliotheek van gebeitst hout met twee deuren. Bovenste deur met gaas bekleed.

    A corner library in stained wood with two doors. Top door covered with mesh.
    No longer available
    Dim. 220 x 80 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #518

    “Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.

    “Exelmans” and “Lafayette”. Two multicolored figurines of Saxon porcelain depicting both generals. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #123

    Een Royal Dux beeldje van een herderin, circa 1900.

    A Royal Dux figurine of a shepherdess, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 600
  • #471

    Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #292

    Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.

    A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 120 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #2

    Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.

    A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 63 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #668

    Een Murano schaal, blauw in de massa amberkleurig onderaan.

    Murano bowl, blue in the mass amber colored at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. L 44 c
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #382

    “En över , en under”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd dubbel niet leesbaar.

    "En över, en under". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed twice at the bottom, illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #529
    A. Dies

    “Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More