Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.

Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.

A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 1804230041.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #370

    Een halssnoer met witte zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.

    A necklace with white freshwater pearls and a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #168
    Rotary Club Waregem

    “Jubileum kunstmap - 1970-1980”. Kunstmap uitgave door Rotary Club Waregem bestaande uit diverse litho’s van Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.

    “Jubilee art folder - 1970-1980”. Art folder published by Rotary Club Waregem consisting of various lithographs of Bram Bogaert, Roger Raveel, Pol Mara, Atila, Marcel Maeyer, Bengt Lindström, Eugène Dodeigne, Vic Gentils.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #677

    Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.

    An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #496

    Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 131 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #664

    Een Art-deco luchter met drie lichtpunten en melkglazen coupes.

    An Art Deco chandelier with three light points and milk glass sections.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #307

    Zeven borden van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk met twee verschillende maten. Onderaan gemerkt van de Porseleyne Fles.

    Seven plates of blue and white Delft earthenware with two different sizes. Marked at the bottom of the Porseleyne Fles.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #224
    C. De Cock

    “Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #279
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Kadezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Quay view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24,5 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #578
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op voet van geslepen en deels rood gekleurd kristal. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.

    A coupe on foot of cut and partly red colored crystal. With label and marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15 cm, Ø 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #97
    P. Morier

    Een grote Zwitserse koebel met diklederen beslagen, halsband. Gemerkt “P.Morier” N.4. Vervaardigd in Morges, Zwitserland. Bijgevoegd een muurhouder.

    A large Swiss cowbell with thick leather fitted collar. Marked "P.Morier" N.4. Manufactured in Morges, Switzerland. Attached a wall holder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #691

    Een 19de eeuws kinderstoeltje, recent herbekleed.

    Une chaise d'enfant du XIXe siècle, récemment retapissée.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #226

    Bonheur du jour in Transition stijl, mooie marqueterie met kruismotief. Vergulde bronzen monturen en messingen galerij rond een klein marmeren tablet. Kleine letsels aan het fineer. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    Bonheur du jour in Transition style, beautiful marquetry with cross motif. Gilt bronze mounts and brass gallery around a small marble tablet. Minor damage to the veneer. End of XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 98 x 85 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More