Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.

Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.

A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 1804230041.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #272

    “Winters landschap.” zeefdruk naar Valerius de Sadeleer.

    “Winter landscape.” serigraph after Valerius de Sadeleer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #13
    Gouda Z. Holland

    Een grote kruik van veelkleurig plateel. Congola Royal. 4323. Gemerkt met label van Plazuid Gouda.

    A large jug of multicolored pottery. Congola Royal. 4323. Marked with a label of Plazuid Gouda.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #296

    Een houten secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 laden en met galerij binnenin.

    A wooden secretaire, replica Louis XVI, 2 drawers and with gallery inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 92 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #651
    Nell

    Een koro van veelkleurig aardewerk met decor van personages en met een draak als dekselknop. Satsuma, omstreeks 1900. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored earthenware koro decorated with characters and with a dragon as a lid knob. Satsuma, around 1900. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #444
    Jan Sanders
    Period: °1936

    “Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #656

    Een uit riet gevlochten strandfauteuil. Voering op armsteunen binnenin gescheurd. (AID680)

    A beach armchair woven from reed. Lining on armrests torn inside. (AID680)
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 80 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 200
  • #521

    Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.

    A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #332

    Zes gekleurde wijnglazen gemerkt Boussu, we voegen er een ijsemmertje van Boheems glas met een metalen deksel aan toe.

    Six colored wine glasses marked Boussu, we add an ice bucket of Bohemian glass with a metal lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17-22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #32

    “Tribute to Diana”. Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - “1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

    “Tribute to Diana”. Signed by Charles Spencer, with dedication: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer's Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We add a visitor overview of Althorp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #484

    “Rood mannelijk naakt”. Een mixed media print met plexiglas.

    “Red Male Nude”. A mixed media print with plexiglass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 500
  • #280

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,75 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 1200
  • #369

    Een vierdelig serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal in een etui.

    A four-piece serving cutlery made of silver-plated metal in a case.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More