Other lots in this auction
-
#684Een kleurloze kristallen koekjestrommel met metalen hengsel.
A colorless crystal biscuit tin with a metal handle.No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#490Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden art deco broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en onyx.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.No longer availableDim. 8,45 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#61Een zilveren kelkvaasje met glazen binnenvaas en gedreven zilveren pillendoosje met plantendecor.
A silver chalice vase with glass inner vase and hammered silver pill box with plant decor.No longer availableDim. 112,45 g - 800‰ - h 15 & Ø 5,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#442ToshihidePeriod: 1863 - 1925.“De verbazing over de kracht van de krijger Benke als kind”. Een Japanse houtsnede, triptiek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1908.
"L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.No longer availableDim. 35x70cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#176Een groot formaat landelijke kast met lichtgrijs patine. 2-delig. Beide onder en bovenstuk 4-deurs. Barst in zijpaneel onderkast(AID736)
A large format rural cabinet with light gray patina. 2-piece with Glen tableware. Both lower and upper part 4-door. (AID736)No longer availableDim. 250 x 305 x 62 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1400 -
#208Twee in marmer gegraveerde platen, onderaan gesigneerd, naar Cocteau.
Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.No longer availableDim. 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#243Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa. Niet gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase, blue in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 180 / 200 -
#449Lode MatthijsPeriod: 1915 - 1995“Landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1983.
"Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1983.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#510Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,78 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.78 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,55 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1700 -
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 33 cm x 2Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#188Een paar Napoleon III sokkels in Boulle marquetterie gemonteerd op houten plank.
A pair of Napoleon III pedestals in Boulle marquetry mounted on a wooden plaque.No longer availableDim. 72x28x22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#478“Top Gun”. Filmaffiche voor de film met Tom Cruise uit 1986. Franse versie. Gevouwen.
"Top Gun". Movie poster for the movie with Tom Cruise from 1986. French version. Folded.No longer availableDim. 160 x 115 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



