A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 1804230041.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #340

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde vorkensets in bijhorend kistje.

    Two sets of silver plated forks in a box.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #72
    Felicien Rops

    “La Bonne Hollandaise”. Vernis Mou. Titled, dated 1895 and monogrammed in the plate.
    Dim. 14,5 x 9,9 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #245

    A set of 8 cut crystal colored glasses. One flake at the base of the orange-red glass.
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #176

    A large format rural cabinet with light gray patina. 2-piece with Glen tableware. Both lower and upper part 4-door. (AID736)
    Dim. 250 x 305 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #59

    « Betere opbrengst» Une réédition décorative d'une affiche publicitaire pour Vitafort Gauverit.
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #410

    Un collier de perles naturelles avec un fermoir en argent. Et un ras de cou avec perle de couleur. Nouvel orfèvre d'Augsbourg.
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #688

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten, satijnglazen kapjes.

    Chandelier with six lights and satin glass shades.
    Dim. 32 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #613

    Een speksteen pagode wierookbrander op houten sokkel.

    A soapstone pagoda incense burner on a wooden base.
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #537

    Five various large dishes of multicolored porcelain with different decors. Chinese work. Marked at the bottom. Minor injuries.
    Dim. Ø 36 à 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #94
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Dreef in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Drifted in the fall.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 64 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #600

    An 18 karat yellow gold bracelet set with small brilliants and rubies with a combined weight of +- 4 ct.
    Dim. 9,80 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #378

    Een set van twee spekstenen vaasjes met twee en drie niveaus.

    A set of two soapstone vases with two and three levels.
    Dim. h - 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00