Other lots in this auction
-
#405“Hommage a Picasso”. Een Murano vaasje met gesculpteerd portret. Onderaan getiteld.
Homage to Picasso. A Murano vase with a sculpted portrait. Titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#60Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,95 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#494H. Cameron“Na het onweer.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en achteraan gedateerd 1943. Haagse school.
“After the storm.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1943 on the back. Haagse school.No longer availableDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#54Roger Borgluw(?)“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Karikatuur - Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974.
“CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.No longer availableDim. 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#628Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose, versierd met pauwen en divers gekleurd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, decorated with peacocks and various colored decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 cm x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#224C. De Cock“Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#556Een rechte, mahoniehouten secretaire met klapblad, onderaan twee deuren, bovenaan een lade “en doucine”. Binnenin kleine laden met benen trekkers. Marmeren blad. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A straight, mahogany secretaire with folding top, two doors at the bottom, a drawer “en doucine” at the top. Inside small drawers with bone pullers. Marble leaf. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableDim. 155 x 165 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#348Een antieke Régence armstoel met gesculpteerde rug en met zitting bekleed met naaldwerk.
Fauteuil ancien Régence au dossier sculpté et à l'assise tapissée de broderies.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#617MossiEen Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#642Drie diverse bolle vazen van Chinees aardewerk.
Three various convex vases of Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. H. ca 12,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219Johan MesselyPeriod: °1927“Zonnige bloementuin”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, gesigneerd “Johan Messely”.
"Sunny flower garden". A painting oil on canvas, signed "Johan Messely".No longer availableDim. 58 x 68 cmEstimate: € 225 / 275 -
#53Val Saint LambertEen kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.
A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100



