• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025

A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 1804230041.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #498

    Lot de timbres variés. Deux petits albums avec cachets belges oblitérés et MNH. Une boîte de dépliants de la poste avec des timbres collés, la plupart avec un timbre du premier jour, des années 1960-1970. Une boîte avec des timbres détachés, divers pays. Quatre albums différents avec une variété de timbres belges. Trois albums "Safe Dual", années 1980 peu remplies, 1968-1974 assez complètes.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #330
    Christofle

    A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #188

    A pair of Napoleon III pedestals in Boulle marquetry mounted on a wooden plaque.
    Dim. 72x28x22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #594
    Jozef Mous
    Period: 1896-1968

    "Standing naked". A painting, gouache on paper, signed "Mous" at the bottom.
    Dim. 35 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #197

    Milieu de table van zilver en kobaltblauw glas. Bestaande uit een coupe, gedragen door vier korinthische zuilen op een voetstuk. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

    Centerpiece of silver and cobalt blue glass. Consisting of a coupe supported by four Corinthian columns on a pedestal. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
    Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cm 1845 g zilver
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #510

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.78 ct.
    Dim. 9,55 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #456

    Een ronde messingen salontafel met onyxen blad.

    A round brass coffee table with onyx top.
    Dim. h 48, Ø 85 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #584
    N. Vermeer

    “Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #121
    Delvaux

    A wallet clutch. “Madame PTF long varnish.” Nude calf leather with certificate and dust bag.
    Dim. 10,5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 600
  • #339
    Val Saint Lambert

    Un drageoir de cristal taillé et doublé rouge. Marqué.
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #630

    Une bague en or jaune 18 carats sertie de deux couleurs de brillants et d'un poids combiné de + - 1 ct. et onyx.
    Dim. 9,65 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #314

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.

    A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00