A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 1804230041.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #33

    A lot of hammered brass, consisting of a lidded box with romantic scenes, an oval box with handle, a nutcracker with smiling faces, two candlesticks and a vide-poche decorated with wickerwork and flowers.
    Dim. H: 6-24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #314

    Een lot van 5 porseleinen handbeschilderde wapenschildborden.

    A lot of 5 porcelain hand-painted coat of arms plates.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #525

    A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.
    Dim. 80 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #546

    Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.

    Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.
    Dim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #584
    N. Vermeer

    “Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.
    Dim. 39 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #380

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with pearls and brillants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVS1.
    Dim. 9,04 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #336

    Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.

    A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #604

    Een Chinees porseleinen celadon dekselpot.

    A Chinese porcelain celadon jar with lid.
    Dim. 27 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #499
    Pierre Alechinsky
    Period: °1927

    “Eau Forte”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd, 1993. 10/30

    Eau Forte. An etching on paper, signed, 1993. 10/30
    Dim. 28 x 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #428
    Willy Ceysens
    Period: 1929-2007

    A bronze stylized statue. Signed at the bottom "Willy Ceyssens".
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #58

    A Wiskeman sauce boat (marked at the bottom) and a silver cake server (marked 835‰)
    Dim. l 26 - 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #68

    An Amsterdam lantern with heraldic shield and lion. 19th century. Wired.
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00