A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 1804230041.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #19
    Urbain Gerlo

    “Begijnhof.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Beguinage.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #171

    Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.
    Dim. 46 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #598
    Dogon

    Een Afrikaans, Kanaga masker in gesculpteerd hout, Dogon, Mali.

    An African Kanaga mask in carved wood, Dogon, Mali.
    Dim. 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #315
    Sèvres

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #334

    Een paar wandlampen van gelakt metaal.

    A pair of painted metal wall lights.
    Dim. H: 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #180

    Een 14 karaats witgouden halssnoer bezet met briljanten en diamant baguetten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3 ct.

    A 14 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds and baguettes with a combined weight of +- 3 ct.
    Dim. 14,32 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #133

    “The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.
    Dim. h: 54 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #120

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.12 ct. and rubies with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 3,22 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 650
  • #143

    “La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.
    Dim. 38 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #96

    A wood patinated 18th century, French Louis XVI chest of drawers. (AID2119).
    Dim. 79 x 130 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #56

    A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #473
    Gust Gils

    “Atlas” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.

    « Atlas » Sculpture en bronze, signée.
    Dim. h 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 550

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00