A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 1804230041.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #329

    Een XVIIIe eeuwse messingen Hollandse melkkruik.

    Un pot à lait hollandais en laiton du XVIIIe siècle.
    Dim. h: 33 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #171

    Hommage à Sœur Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, XVe siècle)”. Une estampe sur bois d'après une gravure du XVe siècle.
    Dim. 46 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #515

    A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #269

    An art deco mirror with gilded frame and imposed frame inside. Empire style. Small crack in top frame.
    Dim. 72 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #259
    Albert René Zimmerman

    “Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #506

    Een lange glazen eettafel met chroom onderstel en bijzettafeltje.

    A long glass dining table with chrome base and side table.
    Dim. 260 x 100 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #240

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,07 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #295

    Twee klarinetten in etui van J. Dessaert. - Eén van Jacques Albert et Fils Bruxelles. - Eén van Kohlert Winnenden.

    Two clarinets in case by J. Dessaert. - One of Jacques Albert et Fils Bruxelles. - One of Kohlert Winnenden.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #144
    Pablo Picasso

    “The Painter” & “The Studio”. A pair of etchings on paper, signed "Picasso" outside the plate.
    Dim. 16 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #69
    G.G.

    “Mediterraan dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Mediterranean village view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 37,5 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #559

    Cage chandelier in brass and decorated with orange glass fruits in the spirit of Baguès. 60s-70s.
    Dim. H: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #256

    A wooden open bookshelf with 4 shelves, Empire style, model Grevos. (AID1017)
    Dim. 197 x 110 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00