Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.
Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.

Een zittend naakt van roodbruin gepatineerd metaal. Op een marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt.

A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 1804230041.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 100 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #699

    Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #77

    Een paar cassolettes van zamak, rijkelijk uitgevoerd barok decor met Amor en Psyche. Op arduinen voet.

    A pair of zamak cassolettes, rich baroque decor with Amor and Psyche. On bluestone foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #593

    “Livre d’Or du Centenaire de l’Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.

    “Livre d'Or du Centenaire de l'Indépendance Belge 1830 - 1930”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #539
    Eugène Flametz

    “Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.

    Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #525

    Een hanglamp met 2 lichtpunten en glazen lampenkap, hedendaagse uitvoering naar industrieel ontwerp. Gemerkt Ikea.

    A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #546

    Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.

    Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #563

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, hoog, blauw-wit en versierd met flora in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, tall, blue and white and decorated with flora in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #39

    “Straatlandschap bij valavond”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel.

    “Street landscape at dusk”, a painting oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #40

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. Met draaivorm.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct. With a rotating shape.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,02 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 350
  • #570
    Raymond Weil Geneve

    Een roestvrij stalen damespolshorloge bezet met diamanten in geel goud gezet. Met certificaat en in originele doos.

    Une montre bracelet pour femme en acier sertie de diamants sur or jaune. Avec certificat et dans la boîte d'origine.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #653
    Frédéric-Antonin Breysse
    Period: 1907-2001

    “S.O.S. 23 ~ 75”. Stripalbum. Minieme vochtschade aan de kaft.

    “SOS 23 ~ 75”. Comic book. Minimal moisture damage to the cover.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #54
    Roger Borgluw(?)

    “CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Karikatuur - Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1974.

    “CMB - Mer-de Ville.” Caricature - Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1974.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More