A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 1804230041.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #310

    Een gietijzeren tuinvaas.

    Vase de jardin en fonte.
    Dim. 50 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #686

    Een houten telefoonmeubel met 2 boekenstanden.

    A wooden telephone table with 2 book stands.
    Dim. 74 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #579
    Agostino Pezotta

    "Night over the city". Oil on canvas. Signed and "Bergamo".
    Dim. 66,5 x 76,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #216

    An oak table with a solid base and a 3-part extension with a length of 50 cm. Total length 3m.
    Dim. Ø 150 cm h: 74 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #349

    Chaise d'église en bois patiné gris avec un dossier haut et une assise en osier.
    Dim. H:116cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #513

    A polychrome earthenware vase, modern decor with cyclopean abstract figures.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #646

    English Windsor chair made of twisted oak. English, XIXth century.
    Dim. H. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #209
    Wilhelmus Van Der Salm
    Period: 1918-1985

    Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #341

    A lot of 8, consisting of a set of three and two sets of copper appliques and one copper floor lamp.
    Dim. H: 17-38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #426

    Een hoekkast met gebogen glazen deur, en messingen monturen.

    A corner cabinet with a curved glass door and brass fittings.
    Dim. h 141 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #139
    Salvador Dali

    « Gala regardant son propre corps ». Lithographie en couleurs. Numéroté 235/295 au crayon et signé au tampon or. Origine Espace Dali, Montmartre.
    Dim. 56 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #22
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Kerk te Vlassenbroek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Church in Vlassenbroek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00