A seated nude of red-brown patinated metal. On a marble base. Marked.
Dim. H. 27 cm
SKU: 1804230041.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #41
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #684

    Een kleurloze kristallen koekjestrommel met metalen hengsel.

    A colorless crystal biscuit tin with a metal handle.
    Dim. 14 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #490

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.
    Dim. 8,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #61

    A silver chalice vase with glass inner vase and hammered silver pill box with plant decor.
    Dim. 112,45 g - 800‰ - h 15 & Ø 5,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #442
    Toshihide
    Period: 1863 - 1925.

    "L'émerveillement devant la force du guerrier Benké dans son enfance". Une gravure sur bois japonaise, triptyque. Signée et datée 1908.
    Dim. 35x70cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #176

    A large format rural cabinet with light gray patina. 2-piece with Glen tableware. Both lower and upper part 4-door. (AID736)
    Dim. 250 x 305 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1400
  • #208

    Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.
    Dim. 50 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #243
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase, blue in the mass. Unmarked.
    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 200
  • #449
    Lode Matthijs
    Period: 1915 - 1995

    "Paysage". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée 1983.
    Dim. 48 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #510

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.78 ct.
    Dim. 9,55 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #264
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    Een paar hoevezichtjes. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    A pair of farm views. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 31 x 33 cm x 2
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #188

    A pair of Napoleon III pedestals in Boulle marquetry mounted on a wooden plaque.
    Dim. 72x28x22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #478

    "Top Gun". Movie poster for the movie with Tom Cruise from 1986. French version. Folded.
    Dim. 160 x 115 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00