Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.
Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.
Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.
Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.

Een zwart marmeren 3-delige pendule met vergulde leeuwenhoofden versierd.

A black marble 3-piece mantel clock decorated with gilded lion heads.
Dim. 49 cm
SKU: 1804230158.
Categories: Klokstel, Marmer.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #158
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #435

    Een bronzen beeldje van een gevleugelde Ventiaanse leeuw met boek op marmeren voet. Naar de leeuw van San Marco.

    A bronze sculpture of a winged lion with a book on a marble base. After the lion of San Marco.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #141

    Een driedelige schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een pendule met twee 5-lichtpunt kandelaars. Bijgevoegd twee draaisleutels.

    A three-piece mantelpiece set consisting of a pendulum with two 5-light candlesticks. Two turning keys included.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #108
    Auguste Moreau

    “Amour a l’Arc”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met Cupido op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “par Aug Moreau”.

    “Amour a l'Arc”. A polished bronze sculpture with Cupid on a marble base. Marked on the bottom "par Aug Moreau".
    No longer available
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #88
    Dominique Alonzo

    “Japonaise”. Een tafellamp uit zamak en kunstof op marmeren voet. Afgebeeld een Japanse Geisha met lantaarn. Onderaan gesigneerd “Alonzo”.

    "Japanese". A table lamp made of zamak and plastic on a marble base. Depicted a Japanese Geisha with lantern. Signed on the bottom "Alonzo".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 300
  • #153

    “Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.

    "Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #118
    A Moreau

    Een gepolijst bronzen sculptuur op marmeren sokkel met afgebeeld twee kinderen. Onderaan gemerkt “A. Moreau”.

    polished bronze sculpture on a marble plinth depicting two children. Marked on the bottom "A. Moreau”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #12
    Empire, England

    Een Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.

    An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #576

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #305

    Een Art Deco lampje op marmeren blad met bronzen zwaan.

    An Art Deco lamp on marble top with bronze swan.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #626

    Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #128
    A Moreau

    “L’amitié”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met twee dames op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “Moreau”.

    "L'amitié". A polished bronze sculpture with two ladies on a marble base. Marked "Moreau" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #113

    Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.

    A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #143

    “La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.

    “La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #575

    Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #425

    Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van porselein, versierd met zwaluwen. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.

    An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 28 en 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #208

    Twee in marmer gegraveerde platen, onderaan gesigneerd, naar Cocteau.

    Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #284

    Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.

    A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #636

    Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #148
    Barye

    Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet, gemerkt Barye, postuum.

    A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base, marked Barye, posthumous.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #133

    “L’age d’airain”. Een bronzen beeld van een staande naakte man op marmeren voet, naar Rodin.

    “The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 54 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375

Other lots in this auction

  • #73
    Colenbrander

    Een replica vaas “Ram” - Patroon ‘druipend.’ Aardewerken vaas met decor van bloemen en vogels naar Colenbrander.

    A replica vase “Ram” - Pattern 'dripping.' Earthenware decorated with flowers and birds after Colenbrander.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #592
    Jean-Jacques Gabie

    “Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.

    “Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #412
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.

    "The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #160

    Een lange parelhalssnoer bezet met één cognackleurige diamant princess cut in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #115

    Acht diverse goudgewichten van brons. Ashanti. Diverse afmetingen en voorstellingen van dieren en mensen. Ivoorkust.

    Eight different gold weights of bronze. Ashanti. Various sizes and representations of animals and people. Ivory Coast.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 1.5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #31

    Een Lodewijk XVIde-stijl verzilverd metalen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.

    A Louis XVIth style silver plated metal candelabra mounted as a lamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #206

    Een lange bank van gebeitst hout in Lodewijk XVI -stijl op acht poten. Oorspronkelijk Zweden, einde XIXde eeuw. (AID4109).

    A long stained wood bench in Louis XVI style on eight legs. Originally Sweden, end of the XIXth century. (AID4109).
    No longer available
    Dim. 94 x 218 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #74
    Amedée Leynen

    “Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.

    Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #514
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.

    “The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #229
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoevezicht in de lente.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view in spring.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #551

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met divers decor, onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls with various decors, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #379
    Gabriel Dechamps

    “Chapelle campagne Monton.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Chapelle Campaign Monton." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More