Similar lots by type
-
#636
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 46 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#576
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#88Dominique Alonzo
“Japonaise”. Een tafellamp uit zamak en kunstof op marmeren voet. Afgebeeld een Japanse Geisha met lantaarn. Onderaan gesigneerd “Alonzo”.
"Japanese". A table lamp made of zamak and plastic on a marble base. Depicted a Japanese Geisha with lantern. Signed on the bottom "Alonzo".No longer availableDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#113
Een driedelig donker marmeren pendulestel. Versierd met bloemensilhouttes in de diepte verguld. Hiernaast 2 kolomkandelaars. Vermoedelijke herkomst Italië, eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece dark marble pendulum set. Decorated with floral silhouettes gilded in depth. In addition, 2 column candlesticks. Probable origin Italy, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 52 x 82cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#108Auguste Moreau
“Amour a l’Arc”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met Cupido op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “par Aug Moreau”.
“Amour a l'Arc”. A polished bronze sculpture with Cupid on a marble base. Marked on the bottom "par Aug Moreau".No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#208
Twee in marmer gegraveerde platen, onderaan gesigneerd, naar Cocteau.
Two plates engraved in marble, signed at the bottom, after Cocteau.No longer availableDim. 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#284
Een uit marmer gesculpteerd boekje met bronzen beeldje van een beer.
A marble sculpted booklet with a bronze statuette of a bear.No longer availableDim. 12 x 9 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#305
Een Art Deco lampje op marmeren blad met bronzen zwaan.
An Art Deco lamp on marble top with bronze swan.No longer availableDim. 18 x 31 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#626
Een Aziatisch houten bijzettafeltje. Organische vormen gesculpteerd met maskers in reliëf. Oppervlak met marmer tablet ingewerkt.
An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.No longer availableDim. 75 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#141
Een driedelige schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een pendule met twee 5-lichtpunt kandelaars. Bijgevoegd twee draaisleutels.
A three-piece mantelpiece set consisting of a pendulum with two 5-light candlesticks. Two turning keys included.No longer availableDim. 54 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#12Empire, England
Een Empire bijzettafeltje met marmeren blad en vergulde afboording.
An Empire side table with marble top and gilded trim.No longer availableDim. 81 x 46,5 x 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#575
Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#133
“L’age d’airain”. Een bronzen beeld van een staande naakte man op marmeren voet, naar Rodin.
“The age of Bronze”. A bronze sculpture of a standing naked man on a marble base, after Rodin.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 325 / 375 -
#435
Een bronzen beeldje van een gevleugelde Ventiaanse leeuw met boek op marmeren voet. Naar de leeuw van San Marco.
A bronze sculpture of a winged lion with a book on a marble base. After the lion of San Marco.No longer availableDim. 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#143
“La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.
“La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 38 x 39 cmEstimate: € 2250 / 2500 -
#118A Moreau
Een gepolijst bronzen sculptuur op marmeren sokkel met afgebeeld twee kinderen. Onderaan gemerkt “A. Moreau”.
polished bronze sculpture on a marble plinth depicting two children. Marked on the bottom "A. Moreau”.No longer availableDim. 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#425
Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van porselein, versierd met zwaluwen. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set porcelain mantelpiece, decorated with swallows. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. h: 28 en 9,5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 175 -
#128A Moreau
“L’amitié”. Een brons gepolijst beeld met twee dames op marmeren voet. Onderaan gemerkt “Moreau”.
"L'amitié". A polished bronze sculpture with two ladies on a marble base. Marked "Moreau" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 73 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#148Barye
Een bronzen beeld van een panter op marmeren voet, gemerkt Barye, postuum.
A bronze sculpture of a panther on a marble base, marked Barye, posthumous.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#153
“Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.
"Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#318
Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#412Rémy De Pillecijn
“De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.
"The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#601Farenthold Lampe Royal
Twee porseleinen olielampen met vergulde voet en lonthouder. Opzetglas gemerkt “Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4”.
Two porcelain oil lamps with gilt base and wick holder. Mounted glass marked "Véritable Lampe Royal Farenthold No4".No longer availableDim. H: 63 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#152Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1874 - 1930
“Interieur met doorkijk”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924 rechtsonder, achteraan een rond monogram TL. Kleine restauratie.
"Interior with a view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1924 lower right, on the back a round monogram TL. Small restoration.No longer availableDim. 75 x 59 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#411
Een lot van twee Chinees porseleinen vazen met blauw-wit decor. Bestaande uit een kraagvaas met oren en een kalebasvaas.
lot of two Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decor. Consisting of a collar vase with handles and a gourd vase.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#584N. Vermeer
“Naakte vrouw op stoel”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “N. Vermeer”.
“Naked woman on a chair”. A painting, gouache on paper, signed at the bottom “N. Vermeer”.No longer availableDim. 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#343
Een Frans “Loto” spel in origineel houten kist met handleiding.
A French "Loto" game in original wooden box with manual.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#487
Een grote kalebasvaas met famille noir decor.
A large gourd vase with famille noir decor.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#115
Acht diverse goudgewichten van brons. Ashanti. Diverse afmetingen en voorstellingen van dieren en mensen. Ivoorkust.
Eight different gold weights of bronze. Ashanti. Various sizes and representations of animals and people. Ivory Coast.No longer availableDim. H: 1.5-10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#627Igbo
Een Afrikaans masker van gepolychromeerd terracotta met vlechtwerk. Igbo, Nigeria.
An African mask, in polychrome terracotta with braid. Igbo, Nigeria.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#396Heywood-Wakefield Co.
Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900.Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.
English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.No longer availableDim. H: 81 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#447Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia
Een blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with glass shade. Decorated with plant decor and marked - "Made in Italy" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 cm x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200