Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Engelse windsorstoel van gedraaid eikenhout. Engels, XIXde eeuw.

Engelse windsorstoel van gedraaid eikenhout. Engels, XIXde eeuw.

English Windsor chair made of twisted oak. English, XIXth century.
Dim. H. 93 cm
SKU: 1804230646.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #646
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #496

    Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.

    An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 93 x 131 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #487

    Een grote kalebasvaas met famille noir decor.

    A large gourd vase with famille noir decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #630

    Een 18 K geelgouden ring bezet met twee kleuren briljanten en met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en onyx.

    Une bague en or jaune 18 carats sertie de deux couleurs de brillants et d'un poids combiné de + - 1 ct. et onyx.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9,65 g
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #515

    Een grote verzilverd metalen luchter met achttien armen versierd met rammen koppen en kristallen pendeloques. Gemerkt.

    A large silver-plated metal chandelier with eighteen arms decorated with rams' heads and crystal pendeloques. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #159
    Albert Van Hecke
    Period: 1909 - 1993

    “Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.

    “View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 275 / 325
  • #667

    Een gesculpteerd houten Hindelooper miniatuur kinderstoeltje.

    A wood sculpted Hindeloopen miniature children’s chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #99
    Jozef Adriaan Callaerts

    “Zicht op de Zuiderdokken te Antwerpen”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Vue du Zuiderdokken à Anvers". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #481

    Een Napoleon III luchter met oranje albasten coupe en en drie lichtpunten met satijnglazen kapjes.

    A Napoleon III chandelier with orange alabaster coupe and three light points with satin glass shades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #9

    Een houten stoel met gestoffeerde zitting. XIXde eeuw.

    A wooden chair with an upholstered seat. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #79
    Amedée Leynen

    “L’arrivée du cirque”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1926”.

    “L'arrivee du cirque”. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1926”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #467

    Een paar Chinees aardewerken Yixing vazen, met gesculpteerd draken in het hoogreliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #192
    Jules De Bruycker
    Period: 1870-1945

    “Slimvogel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Smart Bird". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More