Other lots in this auction
-
#187
Een messingen lampenvoet, begin 20ste eeuw. Versierd met putto aan de voet.
A brass lamp base, early 20th century. Decorated with putto at the foot.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#538
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden. Chinees, Duits & Delft met diverse grootte, 19e eeuws. Lichte slijtage.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates. Chinese, German & Delft with various sizes, 19th century. Light wear.No longer availableDim. Ø: 19.5-23 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985
“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#376
Een rond houten uitklapbaar kaarttafeltje met schuif en vilten bekleding. Lichte gebruiksporen.
A round wooden folding card table with slide and felt covering. Light signs of use.No longer availableDim. h: 71 cm Ø 59 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#77
Een paar cassolettes van zamak, rijkelijk uitgevoerd barok decor met Amor en Psyche. Op arduinen voet.
A pair of zamak cassolettes, rich baroque decor with Amor and Psyche. On bluestone foot.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#404
“Aziatisch portret”. Een tekening, inkt op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Sugai”.
"Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".No longer availableDim. 34 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#549
“Portret van een jongeman met een bontkraag”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw.
"Portrait of a young man with a fur collar". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#628
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose, versierd met pauwen en divers gekleurd decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, decorated with peacocks and various colored decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 cm x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#31
Een Lodewijk XVIde-stijl verzilverd metalen kandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
A Louis XVIth style silver plated metal candelabra mounted as a lamp.No longer availableDim. h 52,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#33
Een lot gedreven messing, bestaande uit een dekseldoosje met romantische scenes, een ovaal doosje met handvat, een notenkraker met lachende gezichten, twee kandelaars en een vide-poche met decor van vlechtwerk en bloemen.
A lot of hammered brass, consisting of a lidded box with romantic scenes, an oval box with handle, a nutcracker with smiling faces, two candlesticks and a vide-poche decorated with wickerwork and flowers.No longer availableDim. H: 6-24 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#78
“Parelhoen.” Art deco tinnen beeld op marmeren sokkel.
“Guinea fowl.” Art deco pewter statue on marble base.No longer availableDim. h 16,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#419Dominique Van OstaPeriod: 1959
“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd op achterzijde.
“Abstract composition”. A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 78 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/100