Other lots in this auction
-
#79Frans VantongerlooPortret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#13junghans electronicEen vintage klokje, verguld en gemerkt Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.
A vintage clock, gilded and marked Junghans, model ATO-MAT S.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#278Een lot van 6 meerschuimen pijpen, een tweedelige in zijn originele doosje, een schipper, koning Albert I, Ambiorix, een Afrikaanse dame met schade onderaan en een doodshoofd met breuk aan de kaak en de steel op meerdere plaatsen gelijmd.
A lot of 6 meerschaum pipes, one of which is two-part and comes in its original box. The lot includes a captain, King Albert I, Ambiorix, an African lady with damage at the bottom, and a skull with fractures on the jaw and the stem glued in multiple places.No longer availableDim. l 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#408Hergé2 oude albums van Kuifje, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.
A lot of 2 vintage Tintin books, Kuifje in Tibet en De geheimzinnige ster.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#486BokharaEen Russisch handgeknoopt tapijt in wol op wol, gemerkt Bokhara. Fijn afgewerkte kelimboord en coloriet. Met certificaat.
A Russian hand-knotted wool on wool carpet, marked Bokhara. Finely finished kilim border and color palette. Certificate included.No longer availableDim. 181 x 111cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#508Een bronzen beeldje van Cupido met pijlen en boog.
A bronze sculpted statue of Cupid with arrows and bow.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#398HergéVier albums van Tintin. L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.
A lot of 4 old Tintin comics: L’ile noir, Le lotus bleu, Le secret de la licorne en Au pays de l’or noir.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#603Een cloisonné vaas met bordeauxrode achtergrond met het decor van bloemenvazen.
A cloisonné vase with a burgundy background and the decoration of flower vases.No longer availableDim. h 31 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#319Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006Een lot van 2 etsen door Romain Malfliet, Carolustoren en Onze Lieve Vrouw St Andries beide te Antwerpen. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A lot of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, Carolus Tower and Our Lady of St. Andries, both in Antwerp. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 34 x 10 en 30 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Een lot Naams aardewerk, bestaande uit een theekan en suikerpotje met deksel. Enkele schilfers aan theekan rand.
A lot of Namur earthenware, consisting of a teapot and sugar pot with lid. Some flakes on the edge of the teapot.No longer availableDim. 14 x 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#455Een handgeweven Navajo wandtapijt aan een bamboe stok met veelkleurige repetitieve patronen.
A hand-woven Navajo wall tapestry on a bamboo rod with colorful repetitive patterns.No longer availableDim. 173 x 99 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


