Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.
“Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.

“Exelmans” en “Lafayette”. Twee veelkleurige beeldjes van Saksisch porselein met voorstelling van beide generaals. Onderaan gemerkt.

“Exelmans” and “Lafayette”. Two multicolored figurines of Saxon porcelain depicting both generals. Marked at the bottom.
Dim. H. 24 cm
SKU: 1804230518.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #518
Estimate: € 50 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #412
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Schavuit”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Rémy de Pillecijn”.

    "The Scaffold". A painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Rémy de Pillecijn".
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #429
    Jaap Min
    Period: 1914 - 1987

    “Bergense hoeve”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Jaap Min”.

    "Bergen farm". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed on the bottom "Jaap Min".
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #59

    “Betere opbrengst” Een decoratieve heruitgave van een reclame-affiche voor Vitafort Gauverit.

    « Betere opbrengst» Une réédition décorative d'une affiche publicitaire pour Vitafort Gauverit.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #550

    Een paar druppelvormige amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,24 ct.

    A pair of drop-shaped amethysts with a combined weight of +- 3.24 ct.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #196

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #17

    Een wortelhouten naaidoosje met een kleine lade zijdelings. Bovenaan een speldenkussen. XIXde eeuw.

    A burl wood sewing box with a small drawer on the side. At the top a pincushion. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #553

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen, cilindervormige bloempotjes.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #274
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Winterlandschap met woonwagens.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Winter landscape with caravans.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas met groene accenten. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #32

    “Tribute to Diana”. Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - “1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

    “Tribute to Diana”. Signed by Charles Spencer, with dedication: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer's Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We add a visitor overview of Althorp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #77

    Een paar cassolettes van zamak, rijkelijk uitgevoerd barok decor met Amor en Psyche. Op arduinen voet.

    A pair of zamak cassolettes, rich baroque decor with Amor and Psyche. On bluestone foot.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #259
    Albert René Zimmerman

    “Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.

    “Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More