Similar lots by type
-
#109Reinier Evert Johannes RoeterinkPeriod: 1831-1913
“Noorderdeel Sint-Laurentiuskerk (Alkmaar)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, op verso label met opschrift, En met bijbehorende documentatie.
"Noorderdeel St. Laurentius Church (Alkmaar). A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, verso label with inscription, and accompanied by documentation."No longer availableDim. 24 x 19cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#392Rooms
“Stilleven met fruitschaal, bloemen en theekan”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit bowl, flowers, and teapot". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#482
“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 145cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#382
“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd. Met schilferschade.
"Landscape with Farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Composed of 2 panels with horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom. With paint loss.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#479
“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#144
‘Le Rôtisseur des Rois’, olieverf op doek met een koninklijke feestdis.
‘The Royal Roaster’, oil on canvas depicting a royal feast.No longer availableDim. h 111 x b 195 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#389Boutens
“Landschap met molen en hoeve”.
"Landscape with windmill and farmhouse."No longer availableDim. 60x100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#149
‘Préhistorisch tafereel’, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van een eetfestijn aan de grot.
"Prehistoric Scene", oil on canvas depicting a feast in the cave.No longer availableDim. h 114 x b 227 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#139Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Hoevelandschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Farm in a landscape with pond." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 61 x 99cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#104Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1863-1949
‘Op het veld’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.
"On the field", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed by Rik Schaepherders.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#539René Engelen
“Scheldedijk”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1961.
"Dike on the River Scheldt". Oil paint on board. Signed and dated 1961.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#69
‘Boerderijdieren te velde’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader met 2 geitjes en 2 kippen, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm animals in the field", oil on panel in a gilded frame featuring 2 goats and 2 chickens, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#472
Een set van 2 miniatuurtjes in een benen lijstje.
A set of 2 miniatures in a bone frame.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 x b 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#222Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897
“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm in a landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#232
Een lot van 2 maritieme miniatuurtjes in vergulde kader, olieverf op paneel, beide dragen links onder het monogram WS.
2 maritime miniatures in a gilded frame, oil on panel, both bear the monogram WS in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. h 11 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#514
“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board.
"Port View." A painting, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 32 x 42cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#474Rob BaetensPeriod: 1974
“De Vrouw van alle volkeren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Met certificaat.
"The Woman of all Peoples". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 100 x 50cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#199Juliette PintelonPeriod: °1897
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 99 x 78cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#84
‘Schaatspret’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening links onderaan.
"Winter joy", oil on panel in a gilded frame, bears signature bottom left.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#394G Meirsesonne
“Huiskamerinterieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Verso opschrift.
"Living room view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed at the bottom. Inscription on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#572Rachel Sutherland
“Zoutleeuw”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Zoutleeuw". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#119
“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#134Door Tirry
“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#79
‘Vertrekkende vissers’, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, links onder gesigneerd Rose.
"Departing Fishermen", oil paint on panel in a gilded frame, signed "Rose" in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#218Schönborner Bleikristall
Een geslepen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa.
A cut crystal vase, green in color.No longer availableDim. h 40 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#590Rodania swiss
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableDim. bruto: 29,25 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#497
Een houten beeld van een knielende vrouw. Kongo.
A wooden sculpture of a kneeling woman. Congo.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#188NAPAKO
Een vintage mid-century design tafellamp met 2 lichtpunten op metalen voet, gechromeerde top en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako en genummerd 85206.
A vintage mid-century design table lamp with 2 light points on a metal base, chrome top, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako and numbered 85206.No longer availableDim. 46 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#544
Een gebeeldhouwd houten masker. Afrikaans werk.
A carved wooden mask. African craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#421
Een masker met zwart patina. Mali.
A mask with black patina. Mali.No longer availableDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#379Luc Heirbaut
“Droombeeld”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Dream image". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 130/180 -
#457
Een polychroom antropomorf decoratiestuk. Mali.
A polychrome anthropomorphic decorative piece. Mali.No longer availableDim. 56 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#499Mabiala
“Een Afrikaanse markt”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1989.
"An African Market". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1989.No longer availableDim. 94 x 154 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#584Emile Baas
“Kathedraal van Antwerpen.” Gravure, genummerd 35/50, en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Cathedral of Antwerp." Engraving, numbered 35/50, and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#16
Een massief houten butler-tray met afneembaar dienblad.
A solid wooden butler tray with detachable tray.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#264Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
‘Winterzicht met hoeve op de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Winter scene with farmhouse on the heath", oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. h 26 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60