“Fast affection bear”. Een beeld van keramiek. Gemerkt: Royal Boch een ontwerp van Rik Delrue.

"Fast affection bear." A ceramic sculpture. Marked: Royal Boch, designed by Rik Delrue.
Dim. h: 27 cm
SKU: 2111230365.
Auction day: 22 November 2023 19:00
Catalogue #365
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #194
    Anto Carte

    "Les Aveugles" Lithograph, numbered 98/100, signed outside and inside the plate.
    Dim. 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #195

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,85 ct.

    An 18kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.85 ct in total.
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #192
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: Mechelen, 1924

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life" translates to "Flower still life". It is a painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top.
    Dim. 59 x 79cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #168

    Een zilveren handtasje in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A silver handbag with filigree work. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 168,20 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #504
    Leonardo Torfs
    Period: °1927

    “Waterlandschap”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with water". Watercolor. Signed.
    Dim. 25 x 35,5cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #541

    A set of 2 Chinese brush holders mounted as lamps, the lamp part can be removed.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #287

    A lamp base signed Val Saint Lambert, colorless and blue colored in the mass.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #8

    Een lot van 3 hardcover kunstboeken. Titels; “Edward Hopper” door Sherry Marker, “Egon Schiele” door Ludwig Schmidt, “Vincent van Gogh, zijn leven - zijn werk” door Hans Bronkhorst.

    A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #289

    Een paar kleurengravures. Jos Pas & Hervens (resp. genummerd 114/250 & 145/250) beide gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A pair of color engravings. Jos Pas & Hervens (numbered 114/250 and 145/250 respectively), both signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 29 x 24 & 17 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #238

    Een lot boeken met diverse thema’s, waaronder “De Dry Musketiers”, “De twee bastaardkinderen”, “De twee wezen”, etc. 19e eeuws literatuur.

    A lot of books with various themes, including "The Three Musketeers", "The Two Bastard Children", "The Two Orphans", etc. 19th century literature.
    Dim. 24 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #373

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met 5 figuren in het decor en zeepaardjes als oren.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase with 5 figures in the decoration and seahorses as handles.
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #134
    Door Tirry

    "Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 78,5 x 99cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 21 & 22 november 2023

21 November 2023 19:00
22 November 2023 19:00