Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Franse landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
R. Brogniet

“Franse landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"French landscapes." A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 38 x 28 cm
SKU: 0503240029.
Categories: Papier, Schilderij.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #29
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #652

    ‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #532

    “Molenzicht met hoeves”. Een paar schilderijen op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mill view with farmhouses." A pair of canvas paintings, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #214
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #244

    “De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.

    "The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 x b 28 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #519
    Paul Verdussen
    Period: 1868-1945

    Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #499

    ‘Het melken der veestapel’, olieverf op doek door een volger van A. Klomp, gerestaureerd en herdoekt. 19e eeuws.

    "The Milking of the Livestock", oil on canvas by a follower of A. Klomp, restored and re-lined. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #554

    “Aan het hof van de Mogul” & “Olifant”. Twee Indische tekening, waarbij de eerste twee op zijde en de laatste op papier.

    "At the court of the Mogul" & "Elephant." Two Indian drawings, the first two on silk and the last one on paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20x15 cm 30x24 cm 33x23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #462

    Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.

    A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37,5 x 34,5cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #674
    Gilberte Dupret

    ‘Stilleven met bloemen’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Gilberte Dupret en geateerd 1938.

    'Still life with flowers', oil on panel, signed by Gilberte Dupret.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #219
    Remi Lens

    lot van 3, “Hoc Est” Houtskooltekening op papier, onderaan in het midden gesigneerd, rechts, ingelijst in aluminium. -Bijgevoegd “Aanbidding van de herders”. Lithografie, simili Japon, genummerd 8/25 en gesigneerd onderaan rechts. -Bijgevoegd “Vlucht naar Egypte” “Landschap met hooimijten”. geaquareleerde tekening op papier, recto verso, niet gesigneerd.

    Lot of 3, “Hoc Est” Charcoal drawing on paper, signed at the bottom center, right, framed in alu. -Additional “Adoration of the Shepherds” sd Lithograph, simili Japon, numbered 8/25 and signed bottom right -Additional “Flight to Egypt” “Landscape with haystacks” watercolour drawing on paper, recto verso, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 51
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #234
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #189
    Albert Jurardus Van Prooyen

    “Weidezicht met koeien”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koper. Onderaan gesigneerd “AJV Prooyen”.

    "Meadow view with cows". A painting, oil on copper. Signed at the bottom "AJV Prooyen".
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 325
  • #509
    Jean Baptiste Madou
    Period: 1796-1877

    “De Meid”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1865.

    "The Maid." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1865 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #194
    Thierry Renard
    Period: °1951

    “Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.

    “Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #589
    Alfons Van Meirvenne
    Period: 1932 - ....

    ‘Paddestoelen’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. V. Meirvenne en gedateerd ‘77.

    ‘Mushrooms’, oil on canvas, signed A. V. Meirvenne and dated ‘77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #224
    Henriette Coffez

    “Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 120cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #572
    Alfons Blomme

    ‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.

    ‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #249

    “Landschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with River". A painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #262
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd rechts onder ‘Pauwels’.

    'Winter Scene', oil on panel, signed lower right 'Pauwels'.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #209
    Samuel De Wilde
    Period: 1748 - 1832

    “Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.

    "Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 27,5cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #649

    “Vissershaven”. Inkt op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.

    "Fishing Port". Ink on paper. Illegibly signed and dated '77.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #252

    “Boslandschap met wandelaar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Eind XIXde eeuw.

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #522

    “Grootmoeder met kinderen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd, toegeschreven aan echtgenote van Jean Baptiste Madou, XIXde eeuw.

    "Grandmother with Children". A painting, oil on canvas. Not signed, attributed to the wife of Jean Baptiste Madou, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #95
    B. De Wit

    “Verdure met een stadsgezicht in de verte”. Wandtapijt naar de XVIIde eeuw. Gesigneerd rechtsonder. Uit de werkhuizen van De Wit te Mechelen.

    "Verdure with a cityscape in the distance". Tapestry from the 17th century. Signed lower right. From the workshops of De Wit in Mechelen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 124 x 183 cm cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500

Other lots in this auction

  • #660

    Een theaterkijker van koper bezet met parelmoer.

    A theater binocular of copper inlaid with mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #63
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #604

    Een zuil van zwart geaderd marmer.

    A column of black veined marble.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 105 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #141

    Een paar boekensteunen met bronzen olifanten.

    A pair of bookends with bronze elephants.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 460 / 480
  • #500
    Piaget Swiss Quartz

    Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.

    An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 89 g
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4500
  • #153

    Een groot handvervaardigd kobalt blauw kristallen ei in 2 delen met 6 bijbehorende glazen.

    A large handcrafted cobalt blue crystal egg in 2 parts with 6 accompanying glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49 x Ø 29.5 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1800
  • #50

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met 18 kt geelgouden hanger of broche bezet met een camee.

    An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold pendant or brooch set with a cameo.
    No longer available
    Dim. ketting 11,28 g camee 13,22 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #477

    Een houten gesculpteerd masker door Manbila, Nigeria.

    A wooden carved mask by Manbila, Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #317

    Een lot fijn porseleinen kopjes en schoteltjes, diverse merken.

    A lot of fine porcelain cups and saucers, various brands.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #82
    Jules Bovée

    “Straatzicht bij pomp.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Street view at pump.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #375

    Een vintage hifi-meubel, Philips Bi-ampli stereo fono-radiokast. Radio werkt nog, platenspeler te reviseren.

    A vintage hi-fi cabinet, Philips Bi-ampli stereo record player and radio cabinet. Radio is still working, record player needs servicing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x l 108 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #142
    Willem Anthonie Oepts
    Period: 1904-1988

    “Zuid-Frans landschap”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Southern French landscape." A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More