Other lots in this auction
-
#377
Lot Chinees en Japans porselein met drie theekopjes, waarvan één met deksel, een schoteltje en een blauw en wit dessertbord met decor van een bloeiende theeboom. XIXde eeuw.
Lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain with three teacups, one of which has a lid, a saucer and a blue and white dessert plate decorated with a flowering tea tree. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 7-22 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#413
Een gedreven Chinese messingen koro gedecoreerd met mythische taferelen en draken als handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt met zegel.
A carved Chinese brass koro decorated with mythical scenes and dragon handles. Marked on the bottom with a seal.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#169Rik Slabbinck
“Landschap met knotwilgen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme verfschade rechts boven, schilfers.
“Landscape with pollard willows.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor paint damage top right, flakes.No longer availableDim. 60 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#74Amedée Leynen
“Quartier Militaire”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Am. Leynen 1925”.
Military Quarter. A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom “Am. Leyne 1925”.No longer availableDim. 34 x 50cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#336
Een notenhouten bijzetmeubeltje met lade en gallerij. Met bloemdecor.
A walnut side furniture with drawer and gallery. With floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#236
Een Queen Anne fauteuil gekocht bij Axel Vervoordt met aangepaste hoes.
Queen Anne armchair by provenance Axel Vervoordt with custom cover.No longer availableDim. H: 92 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#389
“Abstract portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier/paneel. Onduidelijk gesigneerd.
“Abstract portrait”. A painting, mixed media on paper/panel. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 500/750 -
#619Kanaga
Een Kanaga masker in gesculpteerd hout en metaal, Dogon, Mali.
Kanaga mask in carved wood and metal, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. 105 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#106
Een houten gepatineerde toonbank met verschillende hoogten en tabletten. (AID5852)
A patinated wooden reception counter with different heights and shelves. (AID5852)No longer availableDim. 105 x 170 x 90 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#695
Een art deco luchtertje van verchroomd metaal en hout en met glazen kapjes.
Un lustre art déco en métal chromé et bois et avec des abat-jour en verre.No longer availableDim. h: 68 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#385
“Geometrisch sculptuur”. Een beeld in pleister. Onleesbaar gesigneerd onderaan.
“Geometric sculpture”. An image in plaster. Illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 x 7 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#658
Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80/120