Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Garibaldi.’ Polychroom aardewerken beeldje.
‘Garibaldi.’ Polychroom aardewerken beeldje.

‘Garibaldi.’ Polychroom aardewerken beeldje.

“Garibaldi”. A multicolored earthenware figurine.
Dim. h 23 cm
SKU: 1804230670.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #670
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #507
    Harry Sleijser
    Period: 1926-1992

    “Torso”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Achteraan gesigneerd en getiteld “Gisela”.

    "Torso". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed on the back and titled "Gisela".
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #251

    Zilveren sigarettendoosje met vervaagde Belgische keuren.

    Silver cigarette box with faded Belgian hallmarks.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 16 x 5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #529
    A. Dies

    “Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #555

    “La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)

    "Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #655
    Val Saint Lambert.

    Een kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Circa 1900.

    A crystal vase with green in the mass. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #540

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een roze kwarts cabochon van +- 10 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants and pink sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. and a pink quartz cabochon of +- 10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,09 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #209
    Wilhelmus Van Der Salm
    Period: 1918-1985

    “Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.

    Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #281
    Royal Dux

    Een porseleinen Royal Dux vaas met beeldje van dame en 2 honden. Onderaan gemerkt 1851. Lichte schilfer onderaan.

    A porcelain Royal Dux vase with a figurine of a lady and 2 dogs. Marked 1851 at the bottom. Light flake at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #330
    Christofle

    Een lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.

    A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #526

    Een houten commode met 3-laden en wit gebeitst.

    A wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers and white stain.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 130 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #163
    Gaston Leroux

    “Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.

    "Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
  • #549

    “Portret van een jongeman met een bontkraag”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw.

    "Portrait of a young man with a fur collar". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18,5 x 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More