Other lots in this auction
-
#507Harry SleijserPeriod: 1926-1992“Torso”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Achteraan gesigneerd en getiteld “Gisela”.
"Torso". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Signed on the back and titled "Gisela".No longer availableDim. 42 x 33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#251Zilveren sigarettendoosje met vervaagde Belgische keuren.
Silver cigarette box with faded Belgian hallmarks.No longer availableDim. 9 x 16 x 5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#529A. Dies“Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).
"Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#555“La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)
"Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)No longer availableDim. 62 x 25 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#655Val Saint Lambert.Een kristallen vaas met groen in de massa. Circa 1900.
A crystal vase with green in the mass. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#540Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en een roze kwarts cabochon van +- 10 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants and pink sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. and a pink quartz cabochon of +- 10 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,09 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#281Royal DuxEen porseleinen Royal Dux vaas met beeldje van dame en 2 honden. Onderaan gemerkt 1851. Lichte schilfer onderaan.
A porcelain Royal Dux vase with a figurine of a lady and 2 dogs. Marked 1851 at the bottom. Light flake at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 16 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#330ChristofleEen lot bestaande uit een verzilverde medaille met opschrift “Eendracht maakt macht”, in de vorm van een kroonkurk opener. En een verzilverd knijpschaartje, “Sugar Scissors”.
A lot comprising of a bottle opener with a medal incribed “Eendracht maakt macht” and a pair of Sugar Scissors.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#526Een houten commode met 3-laden en wit gebeitst.
A wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers and white stain.No longer availableDim. 98 x 130 x 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#163Gaston Leroux“Rebecca”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een dame met kelk, dragend op het hoofd. Oriëntalisme, gesigneerd “Gaston Leroux”, Médaillé au salon.
"Rebecca". A patinated bronze sculpture of a lady with a chalice, carried on her head. Orientalism, signed "Gaston Leroux", Médaillé au salon.No longer availableDim. 82 cmEstimate: € 2250 / 2500 -
#549“Portret van een jongeman met een bontkraag”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw.
"Portrait of a young man with a fur collar". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 18,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300


