Similar lots by type
-
#239Edward Kuczynski
2 gravures, Torun en Gdynia, beide gesigneerd buite de plaat, ‘Edward Kuczynski’.
2 engravings, Torun and Gdynia, both signed outside the plate, 'Edward Kuczynski'.No longer availableDim. h 23 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#374Rik PootPeriod: 1924-2007
“Bloeddonor”. Een litho op papier, gesigneerd en genummerd 40/50. Gedateerd 1988. Label verso met opschrift.
"Blood donor". Lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 40/50. Dated 1988. Label on the reverse with inscription.No longer availableDim. 65 x 85cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#262Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874-1969
“Gezicht op de Onze-Lieve-Vrouwekerk te Brugge”. Een aquatint op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 216/850.
"View of the Church of Our Lady in Bruges". An aquatint on paper. Signed and numbered 216/850 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 28cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#412
Twee offsetprints, de Reichstag ingepakt door Christo met in één van de kaders een stuk van de originele doek waarmee deze ingepakt was.
A set of 2 offset prints, the Reichstag wrapped by Christo, with a piece of the original cloth used for the wrapping in one of the frames.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 240/320 -
#384
"Jezus sterft aan het kruis". Een foto op papier, naar het werk van Albert Servaes, 1919.
"Jesus dies on the cross." A photo on paper, based on the artwork by Albert Servaes, 1919.No longer availableDim. 82 x 84cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#409Émile Louis Foubert
“Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.
"Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#272
Een lot van 2 oude gravures met stadszichten, Mechelen en Lier.
A lot of 2 old engravings with city views, Malines and Lier.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#555
“Aquarelle Chinoise”. Een aquarel op papier met Oosters tafereel.
"Chinese Watercolor". A watercolor on paper with an Oriental scene.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#242Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953
“Winters stadszicht”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Winter cityscape." A color etching on paper. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 47cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#244
‘Aanbidding door de koningen’, een gravure naar P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculp. et excud.
"Adoration of the Kings", an engraving after P.P. Rubens, Lucas Vostermans sculpt. et excud.No longer availableDim. h 56 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#542Frans Gijbels
“Een paar barokke interieurs”. Pastel. Gesigneerd.
"A pair of baroque interiors." Pastel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25,5 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#255Frans HensPeriod: 1856 - 1928
“Zeilboot”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailboat". Etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 16cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#519Hendrickx
“Armee Belge”. Een lot van 4 kleurgravures op papier, door H. Hendrickx naar Simoneau.
"Armee Belge". A set of 4 color engravings on paper, by H. Hendrickx after Simoneau.No longer availableDim. 47 x 66cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#332
‘Monroe resting’, gemengde techniek op doek.
"Monroe resting", mixed media on canvas.No longer availableDim. h 100 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#599Karel de PossonPeriod: 1889 - 1960
‘Dorpszicht met donkere wolken’, een gravure buiten de plaat getekend Karel de Posson.
"Village View with Dark Clouds," an etching drawn outside the plate by Karel de Posson.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#484
“Onze-Lieve-Vrouw van Altijddurende Bijstand”. Een print papier.
"Our Lady of Perpetual Help." A paper print.No longer availableDim. 82 x 60cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#224
Een vroeg 18e eeuwse summier met de hand gekleurde kaart van het Waasland, getiteld Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes’. Lichte roestzweem, in kader.
An early 18th-century hand-colored map of the Waasland region, titled "Carte particulière des environs d’Anvers, Gand, Hulst et tout le pays de Waes." Slight rust stain, framed.No longer availableDim. h 420 x b 560 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#422Walter Vilain
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 105cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#562Jan Vaerten
“Naaktportret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 8/25 en gedateerd ‘73.
"Nude" - Lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, numbered 8/25, and dated '73.No longer availableDim. 27 x 19cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#522Fred Bervoets
Een affiche met vermoedelijk een figuur in potlood door Fred Bervoets.
A poster with possibly a figure in pencil by Fred Bervoets.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#94Abraham BloemaertPeriod: 1566-1651
Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.
An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.No longer availableDim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#209
“The Invasions of England & Ireland” en “The invasions of Scotland”. 2 geografische gravures met thema naar titel.
"The Invasions of England & Ireland" and "The invasions of Scotland". A lot of 2 geographical engravings with a theme matching their title.No longer availableDim. 36x48 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#119
“Jezus & Maria”. Een print op doek.
"Jesus & Maria". A canvas print.No longer availableDim. 97 x 67cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#554Van Damme
‘Figuur Boer’, een litho in houten kader onderaan gesigneerd Van Damme.
'Figure Farmer', a lithograph in a wooden frame, signed Van Damme at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 53 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#38
Een marionet uit een poesjenellentheater vervaardigd uit hout, stof en metaal.
A marionette made of wood, fabric, and metal from a Punch and Judy theater.No longer availableDim. h 96 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#24
Een lot van 4 miniatuur schilderijtjes, 3 van een dame en 1 van een koppel.
A lot of 4 miniature paintings, 3 of a lady and 1 of a couple.No longer availableDim. h 16 x b 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#395
Collectie Single Malt
aantal: 6 bt - 1 fles Highland Park Single Cask Mackillop’s Choise. Distilled 1988, Bottled 1999 - 1 fles Highland Park 12 years old - 1 fles Highland Park 16 years old - 1 fles Wilson & Morgan Barrel Selection Highland Park distilled 1990 - 1 fles Bowmore Enigma 12 years old (1 liter) - 1 fles Bowmore Cask Strength (1 liter)
Collection Single Malt quantity: 6 bt- 1 bottle Highland Park Single Cask Mackillop’s Choice. Distilled 1988, Bottled 1999- 1 bottle Highland Park 12 years old- 1 bottle Highland Park 16 years old- 1 bottle Wilson & Morgan Barrel Selection Highland Park distilled 1990- 1 bottle Bowmore Enigma 12 years old (1 liter)- 1 bottle Bowmore Cask Strength (1 liter)No longer availableEstimate: € 350/500 -
#581RAM
Een set van 3 borden met zichten uit Kortrijk, Delfts Blauw, Plateelbakker RAM.
A set of 3 plates depicting views of Kortrijk, Delft Blue, Plateelbakker RAM.No longer availableDim. Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#510
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#28Lladro
Een lot van 3 Lladro beeldjes van honden, ‘It Wasn’t Me’, modelnummer 07672, ‘A Friend For Life’, modelnummer 07685, beide in originele verpakking en ‘Bashful Bather’, modelnummer 5455 zonder verpakking.
A set of 3 Lladro figurines of dogs, 'It Wasn't Me', model number 07672, 'A Friend For Life', model number 07685, both in original packaging, and 'Bashful Bather', model number 5455 without packaging.No longer availableDim. h 12,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#159Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen
“Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
"Extensive landscape with a young stand of tall trees and a pond on the left, walkers on a path and a village in the distance. Oil on canvas (re-lined). Old attribution on the back and traces of a signature in the lower right."No longer availableDim. 66 x 85 cmEstimate: € 1200/1500 -
#458
Een massieve eikenhouten secretaire met ingelegde ster op het frontpaneel. Onderaan 2 grote laden en binnenin 8 kleine, waarvan 2 manco.
A solid oak secretaire with inlaid star on the front panel. Two large drawers at the bottom and eight small ones inside, two of which are missing.No longer availableDim. 97 x 133 x 58cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#482
“Berglandschap met kastelen”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Mountain landscape with castles." An embroidered artwork on canvas, on panel.No longer availableDim. 47 x 145cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#72Marcel CockxPeriod: °1930
‘Noeste arbeid op de boerderij’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd M. Cockx.
"Diligent work on the farm", oil on canvas, signed M. Cockx.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#17
Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableDim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#428
Een bronzen beeld voorstellend een oosterse dame aan de waterput. Achteraan genummerd ‘3132’.
A bronze sculpture depicting an Eastern lady at the well. Numbered "3132" on the back.No longer availableDim. 34.5 x 27 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120