Similar lots by type
-
#658Empain
Een aardewerken slakom, gedateerd ‘97 met een abstract gezicht op de bodem. Gemerkt en genummerd.
A terracotta salad bowl, dated '97 with an abstract face on the bottom. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#40
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljantjes, saffieren en robijnen en smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds, sapphires, rubies, and emeralds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,30 gEstimate: € 200/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#685
Een houten commode met 3 laden. Bovenste sleutelgatlijst manco.
An oak commode with three drawers. The top keyhole uncovered.No longer availableDim. 75 x 99 x 44cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#242L. Gressé
Een paar religieuze aquarellen op papier. Met o.a. St. Petrus.
A pair of religious water colors on paper. Representing among others St. Peter.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#57
Een lot houten voorwerpen, bestaande uit een verguld spiegeltje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, een kleine wandconsole, een wapenschild, en vier ornamenten.
A lot of wooden objects, consisting of a gilded mirror in Louis XVI style, a small wall console, a coat of arms, and four ornaments.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#383Photogravure De Schutter NV
“Er was eens een prent die sprak.” Kalender met prints van Kuifje. gedateerd 1979. Met toelating van uitgeverij Casterman.
"Once upon a time, there was a print that spoke." Calendar with prints of Tintin. Dated 1979. With permission from the publisher Casterman.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#538Raynaud & Co. Limoges
Een 60-delig Frans porseleinen servies. Bestaande uit 12 tassen en 12 schotels, 12 soepkommetjes en 12 schotels, 12 bordjes. Onderaan gemerkt. Model Koutani, Imari stijl, celadon blauw-wit met vergulde details.
A 60-piece French porcelain dinner set. Consisting of 12 cups and 12 saucers, 12 soup bowls and 12 plates, and 12 small plates. Marked on the bottom. Koutani model, Imari style, celadon blue and white with gilded details.No longer availableEstimate: € 120/180 -
#146
Een massief eikenhouten linnenkast, twee-deurs. Herstelling aan stukje boven scharnier.
A solid oak linen cupboard, two-door. Repair to small piece above hinge.No longer availableDim. 230 x 160 x 47cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#292Schuermans
‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Schuermans.
"Flower Still Life", oil on canvas, signed Schuermans.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#187
Een in arduin gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant.
A bluestone sculpture of an elephant.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#213Hergé
“Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.
“Kuifje in Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80 -
#280
Een 18 kt roze gouden Tennis armband bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,23 ct. VS.
An 18kt rose gold Tennis bracelet set with diamonds weighing approximately 3.23 ct, VS clarity.No longer availableDim. 11,23 gEstimate: € 3000/3300 -
#443
Een Afrikaans terracotta krukje uit Mali van de Djenne stam.
An African terracotta stool from Mali, belonging to the Djenne tribe.No longer availableDim. h 16 x Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#611
Een gemberpot van Chinees porselein met een decor van personages en vogels in cartouches op een blauwe achtergrond met bloemen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A ginger jar made of Chinese porcelain, decorated with figures and birds in cartouches on a blue background with flowers. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30/50