Other lots in this auction
-
#167“Ballerina”. Een bronzen beeld, naar Degas.
"Ballerina". A bronze statue, after Degas.No longer availableDim. 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 2500 / 2750 -
#434J. LamperjeeZes gouaches, geïnspireerd op XIXe eeuwse Japanse houtsneden. Allen gesigneerd.
Six gouaches, inspirées des gravures sur bois japonaises du XIXème siècle. Tous signées.No longer availableDim. 29 x 23 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#472Jef Sempels“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#178Een Kasjmier sjaal. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A cachemere shawl. End of the XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 160 x 320 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#436Een commode uit kastanjehout 4-delig en donkergebeitst.
Chestnut chest of drawers with 4 drawers and dark stain.No longer availableDim. 102 x 53 x 79 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#358Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.
A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#496Een eiken houten commode met 3 laden.
An oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 93 x 131 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#550Een paar druppelvormige amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,24 ct.
A pair of drop-shaped amethysts with a combined weight of +- 3.24 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#49Hector Depraet“Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”
“Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”No longer availableDim. 23 x 18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#401Een gesculpteerd paard bestaande uit benen plaquettes met sporen van polychromie. Naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-dynastie.
A sculpted horse consisting of bone plaques with traces of polychromy. Modeled after the Tang dynasty.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#486Een houten secretaire met wit gebeitste look. 2 laden met 6 laden binnenin.
A wooden secretaire with a white stained look. 2 drawers with 6 drawers inside.No longer availableDim. 100 x 89 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#569Een paar landschappen met personages. Houtskool op papier. Engelse School XIXde eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, kleine letsels. (AID2907).
A few landscapes with characters. Charcoal on paper. English School XIXth century. Illegibly signed, small injuries. (AID2907).No longer availableDim. 29 x 23,5Estimate: € 200 / 300



