Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

“Tribute to Diana”. Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - “1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

“Tribute to Diana”. Signed by Charles Spencer, with dedication: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer's Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We add a visitor overview of Althorp.
SKU: 1804230032.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #32
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #299

    Een kunstbronzen bijzettafeltje met hout en lederen bovenblad.

    An artificial bronze side table with wood and leather top.
    Dim. 55 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #575

    A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.
    Dim. 72 x 46 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #295

    Twee klarinetten in etui van J. Dessaert. - Eén van Jacques Albert et Fils Bruxelles. - Eén van Kohlert Winnenden.

    Two clarinets in case by J. Dessaert. - One of Jacques Albert et Fils Bruxelles. - One of Kohlert Winnenden.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #697

    2 houten gedraaide kandelaars, en 2 houten lampadaires.

    Two turned wooden candlesticks and twoo wooden lamps.
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #227

    A cabinet set of three Brussels porcelain vases, 2 decorated with men's heads on the handles.
    Dim. h 29 & 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #469

    "Cavalier chinois, Kuan Yung Chang, général de la 5e dynastie". Lithographie blanc sur noir. Marqué. La plaque originale date du XIIème siècle.
    Dim. 35 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #411

    lot of two Chinese porcelain vases with blue and white decor. Consisting of a collar vase with handles and a gourd vase.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #620

    Five smoky quartz cut in briolette with a combined weight of +- 50 ct.
    Dim. 29,90 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #175
    Mia Moreaux
    Period: °1950

    “Floating on the echoes of a silent longing.” Mixed media on canvas (and frame). With Nepali text. Signed.
    Dim. 134 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #519

    Een paar grijs gebeitste spiegels met rocaillelijst in reliëf.

    A pair of gray stained mirrors with an embossed rocaille frame.
    Dim. 76 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #364

    Een bolvormig zwart glazen vaas met luchtbel decor in de massa.

    A spherical black glass vase with air bubble decoration in the mass.
    Dim. 20 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #212
    J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen

    "Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.
    Dim. 40 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00