Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

“Tribute to Diana”. Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - “1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

“Tribute to Diana”. Signed by Charles Spencer, with dedication: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer's Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We add a visitor overview of Althorp.
SKU: 1804230032.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #32
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #525

    A hanging lamp with 2 light points and a glass lampshade, contemporary version with an industrial design. Marked Ikea.
    Dim. 80 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #10

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 3,0 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #124
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #70

    A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in blue tones with a silver clasp.
    Dim. l: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #209
    Wilhelmus Van Der Salm
    Period: 1918-1985

    Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".
    Dim. 40 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #599
    Jef Van Tuerenhout

    “Priesteres.” E.A. Zeefdruk, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Priestess." EA Silkscreen, signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 53 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #154
    Edmond De Pratere
    Period: 1826-1888

    « Paysage vallonné romantique avec des bergers et leur bétail. Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé. Ancienne fissure en bas.
    Dim. 36 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #358

    Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.

    A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #640

    Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie de diamants ayant un poids total de ± 0,65 ct et d’une calcédoine de ± 12 ct.
    Dim. 7,18 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
  • #380

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with pearls and brillants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVS1.
    Dim. 9,04 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #11

    “La Nativité” Zamac sculpture after Catineau. Maker's mark on top. Marked GR & France on the back.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #23

    A glazed earthenware beer mug with pewter lid and handle. Decorated with blue glazed windows.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00