Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

“Tribute to Diana”. Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - “1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

“Tribute to Diana”. Signed by Charles Spencer, with dedication: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer's Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We add a visitor overview of Althorp.
SKU: 1804230032.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #32
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #646

    English Windsor chair made of twisted oak. English, XIXth century.
    Dim. H. 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #441

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, versierd met diverse personages en opschrift.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars, decorated with various characters and inscriptions.
    Dim. 30 x Ø22cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #119
    Hiëronymus Hopfer
    Period: 1500-1550

    “Le jugement de Paris d’après Lucas Cranach”. Gravure. Avec monogramme dans la planche et numéro 36. Attribuée à.
    Dim. 29 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #157

    A woman's torso of bronze with a dark patina. After a work by Boris Louet Lorski.
    Dim. h: 62 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #526

    Een houten commode met 3-laden en wit gebeitst.

    A wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers and white stain.
    Dim. 98 x 130 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #626

    An Asian wooden side table. Organic shapes sculpted with masks in relief. Surface with marble tablet incorporated.
    Dim. 75 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #554

    Une miniature peinte à la main sur ivoire représentant une déesse dans un paysage avec des plantes et un arbre, faite de cheveux humains. Vers 1800.
    Dim. 9 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 85 / 90
  • #246

    A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.
    Dim. 136 x 81 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #647

    A lot of five daggers and krisses, Asian work. Presumably 19th century.
    Dim. L: 28-45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #454
    З.Х.

    "Composition". Huile sur toile. Monogrammé et daté '84.
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #234
    G. Hallumier

    "Ship on dry land." Watercolor on paper. "D'apres A. Goodwin."
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #370

    Een halssnoer met witte zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.

    A necklace with white freshwater pearls and a silver clasp.
    Dim. l: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00