Other lots in this auction
-
#609
Een Afrikaans hardhouten beeld. Beschadiging bovenaan. Kongolees werk.
Une statue africaine en bois dur. Dégât vers le haut. Travail congolais.No longer availableDim. h: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#53Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen geslepen vaas, groen in de massa. Gesigneerd.
A crystal cut vase, green in the mass. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#371Polish Ocean Lines
Een geblazen licht-bruine kristallen vaas met geëtst bloemdecor. Gemerkt.
A blown light brown crystal vase with etched floral decoration. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#137
Een paar Franse faience borden.
A pair of French faience plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#521
Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#104
“Drie koppen”. Inktschets op papier. Toegeschreven aan A. Van Gaesbeeck.
"Trois têtes". Esquisse à l'encre sur papier. Attribué à A. Van Gaesbeeck.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#81
“Christus.” Gedateerd ‘81, Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Bronzen beeld op marmeren voet.
"Christ." Dated '81, Illegibly signed. Bronze statue on marble base.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#5
Een lot van 9 cloisonne eitjes op houten sokkel met divers decor versierd en grootte.
A lot of 9 cloisonne eggs on a wooden base with various decorations and sizes.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 45 / 50 -
#632
Een glazen Jugendstil vaas met vergulde tinten in het reliëf.
A glass Art Nouveau vase with gilded shades in the relief.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#700
Een man met druiven en een vrouw met bloemen. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#443Jan SandersPeriod: °1936
“Havenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Vue sur le port". Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#433
Een overgedecoreerd Chinees porseleinen bord met bloemendecor en vergulde accenten. Oude restauratie aan de rand. 18de eeuws.
An over-decorated Chinese porcelain plate with floral design and gilt accents. Old restoration on the edge. 18th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60