Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.
Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.
Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

“Tribute to Diana”. Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - “1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

“Tribute to Diana”. Signed by Charles Spencer, with dedication: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer's Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We add a visitor overview of Althorp.
SKU: 1804230032.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #32
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #434
    J. Lamperjee

    Zes gouaches, geïnspireerd op XIXe eeuwse Japanse houtsneden. Allen gesigneerd.

    Six gouaches, inspirées des gravures sur bois japonaises du XIXème siècle. Tous signées.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #421

    Een grote Chinees porseleinen zalfdoos met famille jaune decor.

    A large Chinese porcelain ointment box with famille jaune decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 27 & h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #467

    Een paar Chinees aardewerken Yixing vazen, met gesculpteerd draken in het hoogreliëf. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese pottery Yixing vases, with sculpted dragons in high relief. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x Ø18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #613

    Een speksteen pagode wierookbrander op houten sokkel.

    A soapstone pagoda incense burner on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #166

    Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.

    Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 272 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #301

    “Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.

    “Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #49
    Hector Depraet

    “Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”

    “Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #140

    Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0,40 ct. and sapphires with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #386
    NF Prestige

    Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.

    A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.25 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,83 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #100

    Een 22 karaats geelgouden muntstuk. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.

    A 22 karat yellow gold coin. “Victoria Dei Gratia 1870”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,95 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #7
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een moderne en een klassieke asbak van kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A modern and a classic ashtray made of crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 7-9 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More