Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

“Tribute to Diana”. Gesigneerd door Charles Spencer, met dedicatie: “The Spencer Family. - “1999” & “Earl Spencer’s Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We voegen er een bezoekersoverzicht van Althorp aan toe.

“Tribute to Diana”. Signed by Charles Spencer, with dedication: “The Spencer Family. - 1999” & “Earl Spencer's Tribute to Diana, Princess of Wales - Westminster Abbey - 1997. We add a visitor overview of Althorp.
SKU: 1804230032.
Auction day: 18 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #32
Estimate: € 40 / 50

  • #550

    Een paar druppelvormige amethisten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,24 ct.

    A pair of drop-shaped amethysts with a combined weight of +- 3.24 ct.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #491

    Six albums de timbres, dont 3 "Leuchtturm" avec timbres belges. Des premières années à 1979 et 3 "Lindner" avec des timbres belges, de 1940 à 1964 MNH, quelques beaux jeux et feuilles. Bien rempli, en bon état.
    Estimate: € 220 / 260
  • #85

    Bovendeel van een Mochica sierspeld in de vorm van een vos. Brons. Peru, VIIIste eeuw. Op een plexi sokkeltje.

    Upper part of a Mochica decorative pin in the shape of a fox. Bronze. Peru, VIIIth century. On a plexi base.
    Dim. H: 5 cm (Brons)
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #177

    Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).

    A brown leather travel case. (AID694).
    Dim. 23 x 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #633
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase with green accents. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #147

    Big Windy Day. A bronze sculpted figurine of a harem dancer with open skirt. After Nam Greb - Franz Xavier Bergman.
    Dim. 35 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 475 / 525
  • #402
    Sugai

    "Asian portrait". A drawing, ink on paper pasted on panel. Signed on the bottom "Sugai".
    Dim. 54 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #297
    Siemens - Schuckert

    A vintage 1950s hand dryer. Restored and in working condition. In two shades of blue.
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #226

    Bonheur du jour in Transition style, beautiful marquetry with cross motif. Gilt bronze mounts and brass gallery around a small marble tablet. Minor damage to the veneer. End of XIXth century.
    Dim. H. 98 x 85 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #426

    Een hoekkast met gebogen glazen deur, en messingen monturen.

    A corner cabinet with a curved glass door and brass fittings.
    Dim. h 141 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #475

    A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.
    Dim. 84 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #339
    Val Saint Lambert

    Un drageoir de cristal taillé et doublé rouge. Marqué.
    Dim. h: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00