Similar lots by type
-
#675Een lot van twee Afrikaanse hoofdsteunen waarvan één uit Ethiopië.
A lot of two African headrests, one of which is from Ethiopia.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#445Een lot van 3 Romeinse beeldjes uit marmer gesculpteerd, waarvan 2 kleine bustes met afbeelding van een jonge dame en 1 van een bebaarde man.
A lot of 3 Roman marble sculpted figurines, including 2 small busts depicting a young lady and one depicting a bearded man.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#345Een set van twee stolpen met porseleinen beelden van edellieden. Het glas van één stolp is stuk.
A set of two domes with porcelain figurines of noblemen. The glass of one dome is broken.No longer availableDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#588Een Afrikaanse blaasbalg van de Fang stam uit Gabon.
African bellows. Fang, Gabon.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#528Een Afrikaans beeld, een machtfetisj, Solongo, Angola. Mist zijn speer.
African sculpture of a power fetish. Solongo, Angola. Missing a spear.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#513“Meisje met bloemen”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gemerkt ‘Biondan’.
“Flower girl”. Patinated bronze statue. Marked “Blondan”.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#691Een Afrikaans houten paneel, Punu, Gabon.
An African wooden panel. Punu, Gabon.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Een bronzen beeld op marmeren voetstuk naar werk van Zach.
A bronze statue on a marble stand after the work of Zach.No longer availableDim. h: 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#95Een lot van 2 kruishangers, waarvan 1 uit been gesculpteerd met cirkels gegraveerd en 1 uit brons. Vermoedelijk Laat-Romeins / Vroeg-Byzantijns.
A lot of 2 cross pendants, one of which is carved from bone with engraved circles, and one made of bronze. Probably Late Roman / Early Byzantine.No longer availableDim. 6,5cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#191“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
Le vainqueur. Une statue en bronze sur un piédestal de deux types de marbre.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#504Een Napoleon III figuraal, gepatineerd en verguld bronzen brule-parfum. Replica, naar een werk van J. Dasté. Gegoten als een met bladeren versierde urn met twee handvaten en deksel, ondersteund door een putto, op rechthoekige basis met Apollo en groteske maskers. Staande op vier C-rollen poten.
A Napoleon III figurative patinated and gilded bronze incense burner. Replica, after a work by J. Dasté. Cast as a leaf-adorned urn with two handles and lid, supported by a putto, on a rectangular base with Apollo and grotesque masks. Standing on four C-scroll legs.No longer availableDim. 110cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#214“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#578Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.No longer availableDim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#694Een lot van zes heiligenbeelden waarvan 2 in was, 1 porseleinen, 2 van biscuit en 1 van gips. Drie met stolp.
A lot of six saint figures, including 2 in wax, 1 porcelain, 2 in biscuit, and 1 in plaster. Three with glass dome.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#493Emile Louis Picault“Science guidant l’industrie”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
Science guiding the industry. Patinated bronze statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. h: 67 cmEstimate: € 650 / 850 -
“De overwinnaar”. Een bronzen beeld op een sokkel van twee soorten marmer.
“Le vainqueur”. A bronze statue on a two colored marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#482Een polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een monnik met 1 hand manco. Medio 1800.
A polychrome wooden carved figurine of a monk with one missing hand. Mid-1800s.No longer availableDim. 16,5cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#615Een Afrikaans Pende masker, Democratische Republiek Congo.
An African mask. Pende, DRC.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125Een Laat-Romeins / Vroeg Byzantijnse bronzen broche met kruis en cirkels versierd.
A late roman or early Byzantine bronze broach decorated with a cross and circles.No longer availableDim. Ø5,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#685Een Afrikaanse houten kruk, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
An African stool supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h 42 cm Ø 23.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#698Een lot van 3 vintage Murano clowns met diverse kleuren in de massa.
A lot of 3 vintage Murano clowns with various colors in the glass.No longer availableDim. 30 & 25 & 22cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#565Een lot van drie oude stolpen met heiligenbeelden in gips.
A lot of three old glass domes with plaster saint statues.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#523“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#494Een bronzen sierjardinière, gedragen door een vrouwenfiguur.
A decorative jardinière in bronze supported by a female figure.No longer availableDim. h: 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#400Een paar 18 K witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.
A pair of 18K white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,60 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#596Een handgeknoopt tapijt.
A hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 310 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#365Majapahit hoofdjes. Indonesië.
Majapahit heads. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 11 & 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#602Herbert H. NewtonPeriod: 1881 - 1951‘Zomers landschap’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. H. Newton.
"Summer Landscape," oil on canvas, signed H. H. Newton.No longer availableDim. 41 x 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#631Een Indonesische Wajang pop.
An Indonesian Wajang puppet.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#252Louis IcartPeriod: 1888-1950“Dame met hoed”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with Hat." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 33cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#643W. GERMANYEen paar vintage Duitse aardewerken kruiken met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany.
A pair of vintage German pottery jugs with floral decoration, marked W. Germany at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#614Chirimen-eEen lot van 3 Japanse houtsneden op papier, bevestigd op een postkaart. Medio 1900.
A lot of 3 Japanese woodcuts on paper, attached to a postcard. Mid-1900s.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 15,5cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#611Bronzen Shiva. Indonesië.
Bronze Shiva. Indonesia.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#136ImexcotraEen vintage vitrinekast van het merk Imexcotra uit Aalst.
A vintage display cabinet by the brand Imexcotra from Aalst.No longer availableDim. 155 x 100 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#401Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Bronzen zittende Boeddha. Thailand.
Bronze seated Buddha. Thailand.No longer availableDim. H.22 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120




