Similar lots by type
-
#654
Vier diverse affiches. Twee voor een “Ontpanningsavond” uit 1961, rondom met reclames van Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Drukkerij van het Bedrijf. Klein letsel aan een hoek. Eén van Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, ontwerp door Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). Een kunstfoto “Column” uit de reeks Surrational Images of Scott Mutter. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).
Four various posters. Two for a “Relaxation Evening” from 1961, surrounded by advertisements for Imperial Products (72 x 53 cm). Ed. Company Printing House. Small corner injury. One of Compagnie Générale Maritime “The French Line”, design by Pierre Fix-Masseau 1993 (80 x 60 cm). An art photo “Column” from the Surrational Images of Scott Mutter series. Ed. Scott Mutter, University of Illinois Press 1993 (66 x 34 cm).No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#359
Een collectie van 11 diverse vogels van polychroom Duits porselein, gemerkt Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (o.m. Granget), Herend e.a.
A collection of 11 various birds of polychrome German porcelain, marked Rosenthal, Hutchenreuter (om Granget), Herend and others.No longer availableDim. H: 6-23 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#690
Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Sakson porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#21
Paul Knüpfer. “Schottische Sage”. Een grammofoonplaat ter ere van de 25-jarige jubileum Van Keizer Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in oorspronkelijke doos.
Paul Knupfer. "Scottish Saga". A gramophone record in honor of the 25th anniversary of Kaiser Wilhelm II (1888-1913) in original box.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/70 -
#700
Een man met druiven en een vrouw met bloemen. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A man with grapes and a woman with flowers. A pair of figurines of Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#362
Een mahoniehouten bibliotheektrapje. XIXe eeuw.
A mahogany library step. XIX century.No longer availableDim. H. 76 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#261
Val Saint-Lambert. Een geslepen kristallen vaas met blauw en fluogroen decor.
A vsl cut crystal vase with blue and fluorescent green decor.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#152Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1874 - 1930
“Interieur met doorkijk”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1924 rechtsonder, achteraan een rond monogram TL. Kleine restauratie.
"Interior with a view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1924 lower right, on the back a round monogram TL. Small restoration.No longer availableDim. 75 x 59 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500 -
#699
Een danspaar, een jongetje met en hond en een meisje met een gans. Drie beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A dancing pair, a little boy with a dog and a girl with a goose. Three figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H. 19 & 12 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#169Rik Slabbinck
“Landschap met knotwilgen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme verfschade rechts boven, schilfers.
“Landscape with pollard willows.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor paint damage top right, flakes.No longer availableDim. 60 x 72 cmEstimate: € 800/1200
Other lots in this auction
-
#377
Lot Chinees en Japans porselein met drie theekopjes, waarvan één met deksel, een schoteltje en een blauw en wit dessertbord met decor van een bloeiende theeboom. XIXde eeuw.
Lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain with three teacups, one of which has a lid, a saucer and a blue and white dessert plate decorated with a flowering tea tree. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 7-22 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#430
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,26 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,58 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with a central diamond of +- 0.26 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of 0.58 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 700/800 -
#417
Een art-nouveau vaas in groen kristal, met vergulde gedecoreerde rand.
An Art Nouveau vase in green crystal, with gilded decorated rim.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#607
Een bruine kruik van steengoed. Gemerkt J.F.
A stoneware brown jug. Marked JFNo longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#42Henry CarpenteroPeriod: 1820-1874
“De Visser”. Een schilderij op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.
"The fisherman". A painting on paper, signed at the bottom “Henry Carpentero”, 1841.No longer availableDim. 20 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#485
Een kroonluchter in Lodewijk XVI-stijl. met kristallen parelsnoeren en pendeloques. Zes lichtpunten. (AID3147)
A Louis XVI style chandelier. with crystal pearl necklaces and pendeloques. Six points of light. (AID3147)No longer availableDim. H. 75 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#551
Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schaaltjes met divers decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain bowls with various decors, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#95
Een klein ruiterbeeldje van brons (H. 3 cm). Chinese grafvondst. Evenals een bronzen opiumgewicht in de vorm van een Fo-leeuw. Zuid-Oost-Azië (H. 7 cm).
A small bronze equestrian figurine (H. 3 cm). Chinese burial find. As well as a bronze opium weight in the shape of a Pho lion. South East Asia (H. 7 cm).No longer availableDim. H: 4 & 6 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#315Sèvres
Een geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#311Gouda
Twee vazen van Gouds plateel met hoogglanzend glazuur. Onderaan gemerkt. Een letsel aan een voet.
Two vases of Gouda pottery with high-gloss glaze. Marked at the bottom. Slight damage to a foot.3No longer availableDim. H: 27 & 36 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#548Murano
Een glazen Murano vaas met geabstraheerd gezicht in het reliëf, naar Picasso.
A glass Murano vase with an abstract face in relief, after Picasso.No longer availableDim. 36 x 24 cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#70
Een halssnoer met drie rijen zoetwaterparels in blauwe tinten met zilveren slot.
A necklace with three rows of freshwater pearls in blue tones with a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. l: 24 cmEstimate: € 250/300