Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Great battle at Pyongyang”. Een scène uit de Japans-Koreaanse oorlog. Een ingekleurde Japanse houtsnede, een triptiek. Tijperk Meji, 1894.
Shunsai Toshimasa

“Great battle at Pyongyang”. Een scène uit de Japans-Koreaanse oorlog. Een ingekleurde Japanse houtsnede, een triptiek. Tijperk Meji, 1894.

Grande bataille à Pyongyang. Une scène de la guerre nippo-coréenne. Une gravure sur bois japonaise colorée, un triptyque. Temps Meji, 1894.
Dim. 36x71cm
SKU: 1804230452.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #452
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #514
    Jef Van Leemputten

    “De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.

    “The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #196

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #660

    Een groot lot Oosterse dolken, we voegen er nog een jagersmes en een houten knuppel aan toe.

    A lot of Oriental daggers, together with a hunter’s knife and a wooden bat.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 46 - 53 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #82
    Geert Huyben

    “Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.

    “View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #291

    Een 18de eeuwse koperen bedverwarmer met steel.

    An 18th century copper bed warmer with handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 115 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #447
    Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia

    Een blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with glass shade. Decorated with plant decor and marked - "Made in Italy" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #386
    NF Prestige

    Een set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.

    A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #126

    Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met secretaire. 2-delig met 2 lades en 2 glazen deuren.

    A mahogany display cabinet with secretaire. 2-part with 2 drawers and 2 glass doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 210 x 108 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #553

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen, cilindervormige bloempotjes.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #318

    Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.

    Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #405

    “Hommage a Picasso”. Een Murano vaasje met gesculpteerd portret. Onderaan getiteld.

    Homage to Picasso. A Murano vase with a sculpted portrait. Titled at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #406

    Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.

    An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 120 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More