Other lots in this auction
-
#514Jef Van Leemputten“De kiekendief.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gerestaureerd door F. Bender in 1978 - Koninklijk museum voor schone kunsten.
“The harrier.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Restored by F. Bender in 1978 - Royal Museum of Fine Arts.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#196Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#660Een groot lot Oosterse dolken, we voegen er nog een jagersmes en een houten knuppel aan toe.
A lot of Oriental daggers, together with a hunter’s knife and a wooden bat.No longer availableDim. l: 46 - 53 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#82Geert Huyben“Zicht op de Durme met zeilboot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Minieme schade aan het doek.
“View of the Durme with sailing boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Minimal damage to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#291Een 18de eeuwse koperen bedverwarmer met steel.
An 18th century copper bed warmer with handle.No longer availableDim. L: 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#447Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with glass shade. Decorated with plant decor and marked - "Made in Italy" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 cm x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#386NF PrestigeEen set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#126Een mahoniehouten vitrinekast met secretaire. 2-delig met 2 lades en 2 glazen deuren.
A mahogany display cabinet with secretaire. 2-part with 2 drawers and 2 glass doors.No longer availableDim. 210 x 108 x 64 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#553Een paar Chinees porseleinen, cilindervormige bloempotjes.
A pair of Chinese porcelain cylindrical flower pots.No longer availableDim. 20 cm x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#318Lot van 26 items zilver, verzilverd koper en tin, 19e eeuws, diverse schalen, deco, curiosa, waaronder 4 lepels gemarkeerd “Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd”.
Lot of 26 items silver, silver-plated copper and tin, 19th century, various dishes, deco, curiosities, including 4 spoons marked "Koninklijke Hollandsche LLoyd".No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#405“Hommage a Picasso”. Een Murano vaasje met gesculpteerd portret. Onderaan getiteld.
Homage to Picasso. A Murano vase with a sculpted portrait. Titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#406Een ovaal houten salontafel met onderschap.
An oval wooden coffee table with shelf.No longer availableDim. 52 x 120 x 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

