Other lots in this auction
-
#372Een groen glazen vaas met 3 ronde uitstulpingen.
A green glass vase with 3 round protrusions.No longer availableDim. 40,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#408Een gesculpteerd houten Afrikaans masker. Senufo stam.
A wood sculpted African mask. Senufo tribe.No longer availableDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#259Albert René Zimmerman“Meander bij herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven achteraan, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Craquelé in het doek.
“Meander in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Attributed on the back, illegibly signed. Crackle in the cloth.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#265Een decreet en een medaille van Sint-Helena, verstrekt aan Guillaume Roeykens voor zijn dienst onder Napleon I van 1792 tot 1815. De medaille werd uitgebracht onder Napoleon III in 1857.
A decree and medal of Saint Helena, issued to Guillaume Roeykens for his service under Napoleon I from 1792 to 1815. The medal was issued under Napoleon III in 1857.No longer availableDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#386NF PrestigeEen set van twee vintage nachttafeltjes uit metaal met glazen blad. Gemerkt “NF Prestige” ameublement.
A set of two vintage metal bedside tables with glass top. Marked "NF Prestige" furniture.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 x 36cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#641Willy Vandersteen“Laat Snoek Maar Los.” & “Snoek Heeft Ambras.” resp. Tweede en eerste druk. Twee stripalbums.
“Laat Snoek Maar Los.” & “Snoek Heeft Ambras.” resp. Second and first printing. Two comic books.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#575Een houten marqueterie kast met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Zwart met goudkleur beschilderd en met ornamenten versierd.
A wooden marquetry cabinet with 3 drawers and marble top. Painted black with gold color and decorated with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 72 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#149Barend Cornelis KoekkoekPeriod: 1803-1863“Bosrijk landschap met koeien bij de drinkplaats”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Herdoekt.
"Paysage boisé avec des vaches au point d'eau". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée. Retoilée.No longer availableDim. 50 x 59 cmEstimate: € 6000 / 8000 -
#370Een halssnoer met witte zoetwaterparels en met zilveren slot.
A necklace with white freshwater pearls and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. l: 23 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#49Hector Depraet“Molen te Oostende”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “H. Depraet”
“Molen te Oostende”, a painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom “H. Depraet”No longer availableDim. 23 x 18cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#488Ovale tafel met uitschuifbaar tafelblad in mahoniehout.
Oval-shaped table with extendable table top in mahogany.No longer availableDim. h73 x l116 x b100cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

