Other lots in this auction
-
#153“Mignon.” Een pendule met zamakken beeld op rood marmer. Naar Bruchon. Omstreeks 1870. In werkende staat.
"Mignon." A mantel clock with zamac image on red marble. To Bruchon. Circa 1870. In working condition.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#315SèvresEen geslepen kristallen vaas. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#209Wilhelmus Van Der SalmPeriod: 1918-1985“Soir sur le Lac”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Van Der Salm”.
Soir sur le Lac. A painting, oil on panel. Signed "Van Der Salm".No longer availableDim. 40 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#300Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen bezet met licht blauwe saffieren gezet in zilver met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. Gemerkt.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings set with light blue sapphires set in silver with a combined weight of +- 1 ct. Marked.No longer availableDim. 9,75 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#453Een brons gesculpteerd beeld van een Thaise tempelwachter.
A bronze sculpted statue of a Thai temple guard.No longer availableDim. 77 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#698Een lot koper bestaande uit een voetverwarmer, een kruik, een verstuiver en een balg.
A lot of copper comprising a foot stove, a jug, a disperser and bellows.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#360Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. Met draaivorm.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.16 ct. With a rotating shape.No longer availableDim. 6,03 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#111Philip HeathEen Pierrot clown pop. Eerste ontwerp door “Philip Heath” naar eigenbeeld. Gemerkt in hals achteraan “PH 1980”. Rechterhand mist pink. Bijgevoegd documentatie en postkaarten oeuvre.
A Pierrot clown doll. First design by “Philip Heath” in his own image. Marked in the back of the neck "PH 1980". Right hand is missing little finger. Attached documentation and postcards oeuvre.No longer availableDim. 75cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#448Een Art Deco 3-delig klokstel schouwgarnituur van licht groen porselein. Met afgebeeld Roodkapje en de Wolf. Klokje gemerkt “Made in France”.
An Art Deco 3-piece clock set mantelpiece made of light green porcelain. With depicted Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf. Clock marked "Made in France".No longer availableDim. 23 en 13,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#692Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Met label en onderaan gemerkt.
A crystal vase with red in the mass. With label and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#159Albert Van HeckePeriod: 1909 - 1993“Zicht op Tielrode (De Durme)”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verso betiteld. Gedateerd ‘77, onderaan gesigneerd “AVHecke”.
“View of Tielrode (The Durme)”. A painting, oil on canvas, titled verso. Dated '77, signed "AVHecke" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 275 / 325 -
#520Een zilveren ketting en hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en email.
A silver chain and pendant set with old cut diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and enamel.No longer availableDim. 19,30 gEstimate: € 220 / 260

