Other lots in this auction
-
#487Een grote kalebasvaas met famille noir decor.
A large gourd vase with famille noir decor.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#15“Guangxu”. Houten beeldje van een oude man met perziken. Chinees werk.
Guangxu. Wooden figurine of an old man with peaches. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#502Theodorus Johannes BertelsPeriod: 1882 - 1967“Moeder en kind.” Olieverf op board. Toegeschreven via herkomst.
"Mother and child." Oil on board. Attributed by origin.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#684Een kleurloze kristallen koekjestrommel met metalen hengsel.
A colorless crystal biscuit tin with a metal handle.No longer availableDim. 14 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#564Een lotje antiek tin, bestaande uit een paar Lodewijk XV-kandelaars en een tabakspot, periode Régence, met Hollands viermerk.
Lot d'étain ancien, composé d'une paire de bougeoirs Louis XV et d'un pot à tabac, époque Régence, avec marques hollandaises.No longer availableDim. H: 14-19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#414“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Lichte schade. Etiket op achterzijde.
“Flower still life”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Light damage. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#573Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen borden Qinglong.
A pair of Qinglong blue and white porcelain plates.No longer availableDim. Ø23,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#690Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Sakson porcelain. Mark underneath.No longer availableDim. H.21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#280Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 karat white gold earrings set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,75 gEstimate: € 100 / 1200 -
#265Een decreet en een medaille van Sint-Helena, verstrekt aan Guillaume Roeykens voor zijn dienst onder Napleon I van 1792 tot 1815. De medaille werd uitgebracht onder Napoleon III in 1857.
A decree and medal of Saint Helena, issued to Guillaume Roeykens for his service under Napoleon I from 1792 to 1815. The medal was issued under Napoleon III in 1857.No longer availableDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#592Jean-Jacques Gabie“Colors”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Gabie”.
“Colors”. A painting, gouache on paper. Signed on the bottom "Gabie".No longer availableDim. 31 x 24cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#675Een gekleurd kunststoffen luchter. Italië, jaren ‘60.
A colored plastic chandelier. Italy, 1960s.No longer availableDim. h: 42 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

