Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Great battle at Pyongyang”. Een scène uit de Japans-Koreaanse oorlog. Een ingekleurde Japanse houtsnede, een triptiek. Tijperk Meji, 1894.
Shunsai Toshimasa

“Great battle at Pyongyang”. Een scène uit de Japans-Koreaanse oorlog. Een ingekleurde Japanse houtsnede, een triptiek. Tijperk Meji, 1894.

Grande bataille à Pyongyang. Une scène de la guerre nippo-coréenne. Une gravure sur bois japonaise colorée, un triptyque. Temps Meji, 1894.
Dim. 36x71cm
SKU: 1804230452.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #452
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #358

    Een crucifix van wit porselein en houten kruis. 19de eeuws.

    A white porcelain crucifix and wooden cross. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #256

    Een houten open boekenrek met 4 schappen in Empire stijl, model Grevos. (AID1017)

    A wooden open bookshelf with 4 shelves, Empire style, model Grevos. (AID1017)
    No longer available
    Dim. 197 x 110 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #87
    Schatz

    Een messing Schatz Royal Mariner scheepsklok met emaillen wijzerplaat en sleutel.

    A brass Schatz Royal Mariner ship's clock with enamel dial and key.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø17cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #677

    Een Aziatisch houten juwelenkistje met divers decor, met parelmoer ingelegd en gelakt. Bijgevoegd enkele snuisterijen.

    An Asian wooden jewelery box with various decor, inlaid with mother-of-pearl and lacquered. Adding some trinkets.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 18 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #214
    Vital Van Puyenbroeck

    “Hooien van het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.

    “Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #135

    “Guanyin”. Een beeldje van donkergroen jadeïet. Met houten sokkeltje. Chinees werk.

    “Guanyin”. A figurine of dark green jadeite. With wooden base. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #252
    Jean-Baptiste Michel

    “Teniers’s Kitchen”. Een burijngravure op papier, door Jean-Baptiste Michel naar David Teniers, 1777.

    Teniers's Kitchen. A burin engraving on paper, by Jean-Baptiste Michel after David Teniers, 1777.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #223
    Limoges

    Een set van polychroom porselein, handgeschilderd: een coupe en bonbonnière met deksel. De coupe is een replica van een voorbeeld uit de collectie van Versailles.

    A set of polychrome porcelain, hand-painted: a coupe and bonbonnière with lid. The coupe is a replica of an example from the Versailles collection.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 39 & 7 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #398

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met deksel.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain ginger jar with lid.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #417

    Een art-nouveau vaas in groen kristal, met vergulde gedecoreerde rand.

    An Art Nouveau vase in green crystal, with gilded decorated rim.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #215

    Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)

    A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #143

    “La Liseuse”. Een brons vergulde Lectura pendule op marmeren voet.

    “La Liseuse”. A bronze plated Lectura mantel clock on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 2250 / 2500
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More