• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Shunsai Toshimasa

Grande bataille à Pyongyang. Une scène de la guerre nippo-coréenne. Une gravure sur bois japonaise colorée, un triptyque. Temps Meji, 1894.
Dim. 36x71cm
SKU: 1804230452.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #452
Estimate: € 250 / 300

  • #196

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #393

    Een lot van twee stenen Boeddha hoofden.

    A lot of two stone Buddha heads.
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #383

    Een bronzen Sukhothai stijl Boeddhabeeldje in dhyanimudra op een hoog voetstuk.

    A bronze Sukhothai style Buddha figurine in dhyanimudra on a high pillar.
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #396
    Heywood-Wakefield Co.

    Engelse antieke bureaustoel. Stoel is draaibaar en in hoogte verstelbaar. ca. 1900. Een stevige authentieke gietijzeren veer met een comfortabele zit. H. B. & W. Co xy. Heywood -Wakefield Co. gemerkt.

    English antique desk chair. Chair is rotatable and adjustable in height. ca. 1900. A sturdy authentic cast iron spring with a comfortable seat. HB & W. Coxy. Heywood-Wakefield Co. marked.
    Dim. H: 81 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #390

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant of +-0.22 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.66 ct.
    Dim. 2,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #130

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met kleine briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren in markies geslepen van +- 0,25 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with small brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and marquise cut sapphires of +- 0.25 ct.
    Dim. 7,83 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #193

    A lot of silver decorative spoons, marked. We add two large silver-plated spoons to it.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #697

    2 houten gedraaide kandelaars, en 2 houten lampadaires.

    Two turned wooden candlesticks and twoo wooden lamps.
    Dim. 61 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #490

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold art deco brooch set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct and onyx.
    Dim. 8,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #27

    A metal photo frame with halberds and plumed helmet, with an old photo of a worried child.
    Dim. 31 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #68

    An Amsterdam lantern with heraldic shield and lion. 19th century. Wired.
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #380

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with pearls and brillants with a combined weight of +- 0.72 ct. EVS1.
    Dim. 9,04 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00