Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Great battle at Pyongyang”. Een scène uit de Japans-Koreaanse oorlog. Een ingekleurde Japanse houtsnede, een triptiek. Tijperk Meji, 1894.
Shunsai Toshimasa

“Great battle at Pyongyang”. Een scène uit de Japans-Koreaanse oorlog. Een ingekleurde Japanse houtsnede, een triptiek. Tijperk Meji, 1894.

Grande bataille à Pyongyang. Une scène de la guerre nippo-coréenne. Une gravure sur bois japonaise colorée, un triptyque. Temps Meji, 1894.
Dim. 36x71cm
SKU: 1804230452.
Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00
Catalogue #452
Estimate: € 250 / 300
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #323

    Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst(enaars), antiek en historische locaties.

    A lot of 14 books related to art(ists), antiques and historical locations.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #174

    “Herders met kudde.” Italiaanse school, omstreeks 1800. Olieverf op paneel.

    “Shepherds with herd.” Italian school, about 1800. Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 400
  • #214
    Vital Van Puyenbroeck

    “Hooien van het veld.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1945.

    “Making hay from the field.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1945.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #22
    Jules Keppens
    Period: 1910 - 1992

    “Kerk te Vlassenbroek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Church in Vlassenbroek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #15

    “Guangxu”. Houten beeldje van een oude man met perziken. Chinees werk.

    Guangxu. Wooden figurine of an old man with peaches. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #46

    Een houten krantenstandaard met 5 houders.

    A wooden newspaper stand with 5 holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 167 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #182

    “Koeien en schapen in de wei”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Paulus Potter. Vermoedelijk oude herdoeking.

    "Cows and sheep in the meadow". A painting oil on canvas. Writtenly attributed to Paulus Potter. Probably old redo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 84 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #39

    “Straatlandschap bij valavond”, een schilderij olieverf op paneel.

    “Street landscape at dusk”, a painting oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127

    Een lot van 2 hoornvazen met vergulde details, Ballieux circa 1850.

    A lot of 2 cornet vases with gilded details, Ballieux circa 1850.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #682

    Een rustiek eikenhouten bijzetstoeltje met gedraaide poten en dwarsverbinding. XVIII de eeuw.

    Une chaise d'appoint rustique en chêne avec des pieds tournés et une entretoise croisée. XVIIIème siècle.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.86 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #663

    Een Chinees porseleinen schenkkan, “Kendi”, versierd met draken decor.

    A Chinese porcelain jug, "Kendi", decorated with dragon decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #186
    Halesworth, Suggate

    Een staande klok met mahoniehouten kast. Engeland, XIXde eeuw.

    Grandfather clock with a mahogany case. England, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 221 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 18 & 19 april 2023

Veiling volledig: 702 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 14 & Zaterdag 15 April van 10.00 tot 17.00

18 April 2023 19:00
19 April 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 April 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More