Other lots in this auction
-
#461
Een bronzen beeldje van een danseres.
A bronze sculpted figurine of a dancer.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 225/275 -
#201Boch Frères Keramis
Een paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#466
Een begin XIXe eeuws Zweeds houten kistje, versterkt met smeedijzeren banden. Binnenin gedateerd 1803.
Coffret en bois suédois du début du XIXème siècle, renforcé de bandes en fer forgé. Daté 1803 à l'intérieur.No longer availableDim. 55 x 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 140/160 -
#617Mossi
Een Afrikaans masker in gesculpteerd hout. Mossi, Burkina Faso.
An African mask in carved wood. Mossi, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#475
Een cilindervormige hallantaarn in Louis XVI stijl met bronzen frame en 4 lichtpunten.
A cylindrical Louis XVI style hall lantern with bronze frame and 4 light points.No longer availableDim. 84 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 325/375 -
#292
Een houten armchair met madras uitvoering gestoffeerd en gerestaureerd.
A wooden armchair with madras version, upholstered and restored.No longer availableDim. h: 120 cmEstimate: € 45/55 -
#224C. De Cock
“Kade bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Quay at dusk.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 58 x 73 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#632
Een glazen Jugendstil vaas met vergulde tinten in het reliëf.
A glass Art Nouveau vase with gilded shades in the relief.No longer availableDim. 34,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#305
Een Art Deco lampje op marmeren blad met bronzen zwaan.
An Art Deco lamp on marble top with bronze swan.No longer availableDim. 18 x 31 cmEstimate: € 70/80 -
#212J.J. Van de Sande-Bakhuyzen
“Boerin met koeien aan het bos”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. vermelding achteraan 1925.
"Farmer's wife with cows in the woods". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. entry at the back 1925.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#76
Notenhouten commode. Drie grote en bovenaan twee kleine laden. Gebogen front. Engeland, tijdperk Victoria.
Walnut chest of drawers. Three large and two small drawers at the top. Curved front. England, Victoria era.No longer availableDim. 105 x 105 x 53 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#568
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 175/225