Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.
“Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.
Goebel

“Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.

Gretel. A figurine of multi-coloured biscuit, designed by Maria Innocentia Hummel. Marked and numbered 96 on the bottom.
Dim. H. 12 cm
SKU: 0703230018.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #18
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #212
    Napoléon François Ghesquiere
    Period: 1812 - 1862

    “De schilder in zijn atelier”. Olieverf op mahoniehouten paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1852 (?).

    The painter in his studio. Oil on mahogany panel. Signed and dated 1852 (?).
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #398
    Murano

    Een lot van drie gekleurde glazen clowns.

    A lot of three coloured glass clowns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 & 24 & 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #174
    M De Beul
    Period: 1821 - 1876

    “Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”

    “Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #275
    Hergé

    “Kuifje in Congo.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Matige, sletige staat, hoek beschadigd.

    “Tintin in the Congo.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1951 (A51). Moderate, worn condition, corner damaged.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #517

    Een lot van 5 Chinees vergulde gelakte houten snijwerken in reliëf, bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke werken met bloemen en vogels tussen de takken & twee afzonderlijke veldslagen.

    lot of 5 Chinese gilt lacquered wood carvings in relief, comprising three separate works with flowers and birds among the branches & two separate battles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 55,5 - 21,5 x 49,5 - 12,5 x 63 - 9,5 x 43 - 9,5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #338

    Twee kunstboeken. “Lexicon of the Belgian Romantic Painter” door Willem G. Flippo. En “Willem Dolphyn” door Monique Verschueren, met handtekening van Willem Dolphyn.

    Two art books. “Lexicon of the Belgian Romantic Painter” by Willem G. Flippo. And “Willem Dolphyn” by Monique Verschueren, signed by Willem Dolphyn.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #628
    Murano

    Een Murano vaas met divers gekleurd, verticale lijnen en bloemvormige toetsen.

    A Murano Vase with variously coloured vertical lines and flower-shaped keys.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #358

    Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).

    Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #339
    Aubrée à Nozay

    Een comtoise versierd met gedreven geel koper, de voorstelling getiteld “La Culture. Wit geëmailleerde wijzerplaat met Romeinse cijfers. Einde XIXde eeuw. Met sleutel en op houten stoeltje.

    A comtoise decorated with hammered yellow copper, the performance entitled “La Culture. White enamel dial with Roman numerals. End of XIXth century. With key and on wooden chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 135 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #226

    Een houten secretaire, hetwelk met 1 schuif en uitklapbaar bureaublad.

    A wooden secretaire, which has 1 drawer and fold-out desktop.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 49 x 71cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #283
    Daum France

    Een kleurloos kristallen coupe.

    A colourless crystal coupe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More