Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.
“Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.
Goebel

“Gretel”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit, ontworpen door Maria Innocentia Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 96.

Gretel. A figurine of multi-coloured biscuit, designed by Maria Innocentia Hummel. Marked and numbered 96 on the bottom.
Dim. H. 12 cm
SKU: 0703230018.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #18
Estimate: € 40 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #453

    Een achthoekig porseleinen celadon vaas, groene tinten met craquelé.

    An octagonal porcelain Celadon Vase, green tones with crackle.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #683

    Een beeldje van een wijze en een vaasje met een aap van speksteen. Chinees werk.

    A soapstone figurine of a wise man and a vase with a monkey. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 9 & 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #644
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Lino C”. Een linosnede, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1935.

    "Lino C". A linocut, signed and dated 1935.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #320

    Vijf langsteelpijpen van ongekleurde pijpaarde, waarvan één met label van De Bevere te Kortrijk en één van Goedewagen te Gouda. Eén niet gerookt.

    Five long stem pipes of uncoloured pipe clay, one with a label from De Bevere in Kortrijk and one from Goedewagen in Gouda. One not smoked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 à 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #348

    Een art nouveau vaasje van kristal met een verguld vegetaal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    An Art Nouveau crystal vase with a gilded vegetal decor. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #124

    Grote ovale spiegel met ornament bovenaan, verguld.

    Large oval mirror, ornament on top, gilded.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 132 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 200
  • #202
    Félix De Baerdemaeker
    Period: 1836 - 1878

    “Het binnenhalen van het hooi”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Bringing in the hay”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #684

    Een lot van zeven apothekerspotten met deksel. Met verschillende opschriften. Sommige met schilfers aan de deksels.

    A lot of seven apothecary jars with lids. With different inscriptions. Some with flakes on the lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +- 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #591

    lot van 2 geglazuurd aardewerken kaarsenhouders, vierdelig.

    lot of 2 glazed earthenware candle holders, 4 parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #428
    Quba, Congo

    Een masker van gebeeldhouwd hout op staander.

    A carved wood mask on a stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 (73) cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #695

    Een gedeelte glazenservies van geslepen kristal. 5 bourgogneglazen, 8 bordeauxglazen, 6 punchkopjes, 15 kleurloze en 8 deels groengekleurde wittewijnglazen.

    A portion of cut crystal glassware. 5 Burgundy glasses, 8 Bordeaux glasses, 6 punch cups, 15 colourless and 8 partly green coloured white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 15-20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #491

    Guanyin met een rozenmand en een kraanvogel. Grote houtsculptuur. Chinees werk.

    Guanyin with a basket of roses and a crane. Large wood sculpture. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 83 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More