Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.
Dim. Ø 30 cm
SKU: 2908230207.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #207
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #479

    "Rider on horseback". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1915 at the bottom.
    Dim. 89 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #732

    A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.
    Dim. 58 x 51 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #178

    Een ronde coupe op voet van massief zilver, motief van getorste ribben. Engelse keuren, M. Bros en datumletter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).

    A round footed bowl made of solid silver, adorned with twisted ribs. English hallmarks, M. Bros and date letter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).
    Dim. H. 16, Ø 21 cm 685 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #316

    Een houten schildersezel.

    A wooden easel.
    Dim. 167 x 62cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #86

    A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.
    Dim. 96 x 50 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 300
  • #497

    Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.

    Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.
    Dim. h: 172 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #752

    "Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.
    Dim. 10 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #593
    Kaiser W. Germany

    Een paar schalen gemarkeerd MING, Aziatisch tafereel vogel op tak.

    A pair of bowls marked MING, Asian scene bird on branch.
    Dim. Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #235

    Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.

    A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.
    Dim. H: 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #338

    Een schemerlamp met houten voet, de kap gevormd door een gordeldier.

    A table lamp with a wooden base, the shade shaped like an armadillo.
    Dim. H. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #735
    Péjé

    “Zeilboot aan de kade”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Voilier à quai". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.
    Dim. 38 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #766

    Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A mirror with gilded frame.
    Dim. 54 x 49
    Estimate: € 35 / 45

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00