Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.

Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.

Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.
Dim. Ø 30 cm
SKU: 2908230207.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #207
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #459

    “Hommage a Rietveld”. Een paar paneel deco’s in gemengde techniek. Monogram onleesbaar.

    "Hommage to Rietveld". A pair of panel decorations in mixed media. Monogram illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #527

    Een grote, blauw wit Chinese bloempot, afgebeeld met tempelleeuwen en varia decoratie.

    A large, blue and white Chinese flowerpot, depicted with temple lions and various decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x Ø40cm
    Estimate: € 325 / 350
  • #631
    Rosenthal, Studio Lini

    Een kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 11 x Water, Rode wijn en Champagne, en 12 witte wijn glazen.

    A colorless crystal glass set consisting of: 11 x water, red wine, and Champagne glasses, and 12 white wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19-23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #24

    Weidezicht met koeien en bloesems, olieverf op het paneel, gesigneerd is onleesbaar.

    Pastoral View with Cows and Blossoms, oil paint on panel, signature is unreadable.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #606

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #775

    Een lot van 2 beelden, Maria met kind, 1 plaasteren polychroom gestilleerd Art-Deco getekend F. Gengler met lichte schade en het 2de gemerkt Sacrari van Goebel.

    A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #503

    Een set van 2 Tibetaanse 100 Srang biljetten, 1942-1959.

    A set of 2 Tibetan 100 Srang banknotes, 1942-1959.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #36

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #467

    Een art deco danseresje van zamak op een marmeren sokkeltje.

    An art deco dancer made of zamak on a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #539
    isidore Meyers
    Period: 1836-1916

    “Herder met zijn kudde op de heide”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Shepherd with his flock on the heath". Oil paint on panel. Signed bottom left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #608

    Een vintage tafellamp van glas in blauw, paars en zwart. (AID5267).

    A vintage glass table lamp in blue, purple and black. (AID5267).
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 64 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #406

    Een paar stoelen met rieten zit van stoomgebogen beukenhout in de geest van Thonet.

    A pair of chairs with woven cane seats made of steamed bent beechwood, inspired by Thonet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More