#376Een houten pianstoel met rond tablet en lederen zitting. Verstelbaar in hoogte met schroef, gesteund op drie poten. Onderaan genummerd 4053.
A wooden piano stool with a round tablet and leather seat. Adjustable in height with a screw, supported by three legs. Numbered 4053 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53 x 37cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#143Een beeld in metaal van 3 lopende windhonden op een granieten voet.
#372Een reproductie van een tekening van Watteau, Een reproductie van een landschap van Corot, twee van handschriften van Da Vinci. (AID1255 e.v.
A reproduction of a drawing by Watteau, a reproduction of a landscape by Corot, and two handwritten manuscripts by Da Vinci. (AID1255 and onwards.)No longer availableDim. 18x25 cm33x20 cm16x23 cm (2)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#454Een Chinese pietra dura uit speksteen met figuur in landschapstafereel. 20e eeuw.
A Chinese pietra dura made of soapstone with a figure in a landscape scene. 20th century.No longer availableDim. 69 x 23cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#628HutchenreuterEen porseleinen servies, Model Scala, Leonard (Paris; Decor Estoril) volledig voor 12 personen, ontbijt, desert, etc... 84 stuks in totaal.
A porcelain dinnerware set, Model Scala, Leonard (Paris; Decor Estoril), complete for 12 people, including breakfast, dessert, etc... A total of 84 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#737RobbedoesEen lot van 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 102-109. 104 manco.
A lot of 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. Nos. 102-109. 104 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#329KlaesRivierzicht met boot, olieverf op doek.
River view with boat, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 cmEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#624Dyckmans“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).
"Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#227Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.
A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#478Alfons Van Meirvenne“Familie met het heilig hart.” Een terra-cotta beeld.
"Family with the Sacred Heart." A terra-cotta sculpture.No longer availableDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#308CapodimonteEen kaststel set van vier grote aardewerken vazen en coupe met bordeaux decor. Eén kruik beschadig. We voegen er soortgelijke kruik aan toe.
A set of four large earthenware vases and a bowl with a bordeaux decoration. One jug is damaged. We are adding a similar jug to it.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45