Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.

Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.

Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.
Dim. Ø 30 cm
SKU: 2908230207.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #207
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #109

    “Landschap met boerderij”. Olieverf op doek.

    "Landscape with farm". Oil paint on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #369

    “Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.

    "Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #658

    Een bronzen vaas met Aziatisch decor. Bodemloos op houten sokkel.

    A bronze sculpted vase with an Asian design. Bottomless on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #196
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Randschade aan de achterkant!! Een grote kelkvormige vaas met voetstuk van geslepen kristal, deels in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. En met label.

    Un grand vase de forme calice à piédouche de cristal taillé, en partie teinté rouge dans la masse. Marqué en bas. Et avec étiquette.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1500
  • #666
    Malayer

    Een oosters handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    An Oriental hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #711

    Een lot Afrikaanse 6 metalen speerpunten en 4 pijlpunten.

    A lot of African 6 metal spearheads and 4 arrowheads.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 42-82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #107

    “Agelgel”. Een Ethiopische herders “Njira” voedseltas uit gevlochten riet en met lederen bekleding. 19e eeuws.

    "Agelgel". An Ethiopian herder's "Njira" food bag made of woven reed and leather lining. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13cm x Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #520

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met hanger amethist met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with pendant set with a pendant amethyst with a combined weight of approximately 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,45 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #760
    Grandjean & Cie Genève

    Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel.

    A silver pocket watch 800‰ under a glass dome with a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #584

    Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met een houten sokkeltje, famille rose decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Vase balustre en porcelaine de Chine avec socle en bois, décor famille rose. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #45
    Delvaux

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #770

    Een zilveren zakhorloge 800‰ onder stolp met sokkel en met horloge ketting.

    A silver pocket watch 800‰ under glass dome with base and with watch chain.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More