Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.

Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.

Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.
Dim. Ø 30 cm
SKU: 2908230207.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #207
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #273
    Zygmunt Grabowski

    “The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem”. Een icoon op paneel. Opschrift achteraan “Novgorod School XVth Cent. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland”. Gestempeld en gedateerd 1977.

    "The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem". An icon on panel. Inscription on the back "Novgorod School 15th Century. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland". Stamped and dated 1977.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #286

    Een donker eiken Engels bureau, 5 laden met groen lederen blad en een bijhorende stoel.

    A dark oak English desk, 5 drawers with a green leather top and a matching chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 151 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #752

    “Advance in ecological research”. Gehoogde gravure. Gemonogrammeerd en A.P. buiten de plaat.

    "Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #276

    Een houten vitrinekast, 1 deurs met 2 glazen zijden. Vergulde messing ornamenten.

    A wooden display cabinet, 1 door with 2 glass sides. Gilt brass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 67 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #503

    Een set van 2 Tibetaanse 100 Srang biljetten, 1942-1959.

    A set of 2 Tibetan 100 Srang banknotes, 1942-1959.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #427
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Art Deco vaas met label gemerkt VSL Luxval.

    An Art Deco vase with a label marked VSL Luxval.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #721

    Een set van 2 granieten Foo-dogs.

    A set of 2 granite Foo dogs.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #268

    Een glazen midcentury facet-geslepen Murano Sommerso vaas, 2 tinten blauw en geel.

    A glass midcentury faceted Murano Sommerso vase, 2 shades of blue and yellow.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #120

    Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold necklace with a cross-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.28 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,75 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #624
    Dyckmans

    “Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).

    "Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #679
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    “O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 74/100.

    "O.L.Vr.toren.gevels Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 74/100 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #188

    Een mandje op voet van massief zilver, ajour gewerkt en met een druivenrankenmotief. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.

    A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More