#273Zygmunt Grabowski“The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem”. Een icoon op paneel. Opschrift achteraan “Novgorod School XVth Cent. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland”. Gestempeld en gedateerd 1977.
"The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem". An icon on panel. Inscription on the back "Novgorod School 15th Century. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland". Stamped and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Een donker eiken Engels bureau, 5 laden met groen lederen blad en een bijhorende stoel.
A dark oak English desk, 5 drawers with a green leather top and a matching chair.No longer availableDim. 75 x 151 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#752“Advance in ecological research”. Gehoogde gravure. Gemonogrammeerd en A.P. buiten de plaat.
"Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#276Een houten vitrinekast, 1 deurs met 2 glazen zijden. Vergulde messing ornamenten.
#503Een set van 2 Tibetaanse 100 Srang biljetten, 1942-1959.
#427Val Saint LambertEen Art Deco vaas met label gemerkt VSL Luxval.
An Art Deco vase with a label marked VSL Luxval.No longer availableDim. 21 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#721Een set van 2 granieten Foo-dogs.
#120Een 18 karaats witgouden halsketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,28 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a cross-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.28 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,75 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#624Dyckmans“Abstract, planeet met confetti.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Genummerd 24926 (2).
"Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#188Een mandje op voet van massief zilver, ajour gewerkt en met een druivenrankenmotief. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.
A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 gEstimate: € 180 / 220