Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.

Grote coupe van kleurloos geslepen kristal. Waarschijnlijk VSL, niet gemerkt.

Large bowl made of colorless cut crystal. Probably VSL (Val Saint Lambert), not marked.
Dim. Ø 30 cm
SKU: 2908230207.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #207
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #683

    Een midcentury keramische vaas, onderaan gemerkt handarbeit.

    A midcentury ceramic vase, marked handarbeit at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #419

    “Vogel en fruit”. Een paar schilderingen, olieverf op paneel. Eind 19e eeuw.

    "Bird and fruit". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #629
    Rik Wynants

    “Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.

    "Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #103
    Samick

    Een jazz gitaar gemerkt Samick, model “Greg Bennett”. nr JZ-3/AN. Met draagzak.

    A jazz guitar marked Samick, model "Greg Bennett", no. JZ-3/AN. With carrying bag.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #25
    Fendi

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #651

    Een gunibri op een schildpad en een oude tamtam.

    A guinea fowl on a turtle and an old tam-tam.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #5
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #604

    ‘De verleiding’, gemengde techniek op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    'The Temptation', mixed media on paper, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259
    René Dubois

    Parijs Straatsicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Paris Street View, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #772

    “Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #67
    Victoria

    Een porseleinen vaas, versierd met figuren, vergulde details en kleurpallet. Gemerkt Victoria Tsjechoslowakije.

    A porcelain vase, decorated with figures, gilt details, and a colorful palette. Marked "Victoria Czechoslovakia."
    No longer available
    Dim. 40cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #715

    A.M. De Jong en George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Nummers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 en 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Als nieuw.

    AM De Jong and George van Raemdonck. “De Wereldreis van Bulletje en Boonestaak”. Numbers 1, 6, 8, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 29 and 32. Ed. Boumaar, Zutphen, 2001-2006. Like New.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More